33,006

Orange County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $1,023,000

    • Land
    • 310 Acres
    • $3,300 per Acre

    0 Ellis Ln, Vidor, TX 77662

    1st time open market offering. Solid, good shaped, tract with minimal floodplain (see “Topography Map” herein). Easy access in close proximity to I-10. Great recreational tract with development potential. Electricity and water (subject to confirmation).

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0 Ellis Ln, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /23

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    570 Moreland St, Vidor, TX 77662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,000

    Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

    570 Moreland St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /34

      Est $242,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      6602 Lancaster Dr, Orange, TX 77632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6602 Lancaster Dr, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent EMILY ROSS RE/MAX

  • /50

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    9010 Terry Estates Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Modern retreat on 1.46 acres featuring a private pond, combining privacy, space, and contemporary design. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 3,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with high-end finishes throughout. The open-concept layout provides seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Adam Ledoux eXp Realty, LLC

    9010 Terry Estates Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /27

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3540 Evangeline Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,175

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Beck Ausmus Premier Properties, LLC

    3540 Evangeline Dr, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /2

      Est $208,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Oak Ln, Orange, TX 77632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2308 Oak Ln, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hughes American Real Estate Orange

  • /28

    $309,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    6202 Johnson Rd, Orange, TX 77632

    Beautiful new custom home in the established Greenwood Acres neighborhood in Mauriceville, located in the LCM School District. This home features an open-concept layout with a split floor plan, offering both functionality and privacy. Interior highlights include custom wood cabinetry throughout, durable tile flooring in all living areas, and a spacious butler’s pantry—an uncommon feature in a

    Scott Coker Coker Realty

    6202 Johnson Rd, Orange, TX 77632
  • /22

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2012 Melwood Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,023

2012 Melwood Dr, Orange, TX 77630
    • /28

      Est $124,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      875 Kent St, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      875 Kent St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brady Brewer eXp Realty LLC

  • /33

    $210,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    435 Needles St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Charming and well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home offering 1258 sq ft of comfortable living space. Features include beautiful granite countertops, durable tile flooring throughout, and open functional layout. Situated on spacious .21 acre lot with a privacy fence in the backyard. In the back you will find a shop that could easily be a "she shed' with a concrete slab. Owners have also added a

    RAGAN FUNDERBURKE Top Tier Realty

    435 Needles St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /27

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    120 Mayflower St, Bridge City, TX 77611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,795

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    120 Mayflower St, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /2

      Est $232,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Browning Rd, Orange, TX 77630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1511 Browning Rd, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /3

    $269,231

    $8K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    18545 Henley Way, Orange, TX 77630

    The “Trilliam” by DSLD Homes offers a spacious open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This thoughtfully designed home includes a stainless steel electric range, dishwasher, and vented micro-hood, along with granite countertops throughout. Flooring features luxury vinyl plank in the living areas, halls, and wet spaces, with cozy carpet in the bedrooms. Additional highlights include

    Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Pros.

    18545 Henley Way, Orange, TX 77630
  • /23

    $294,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    11444 Fm 1130, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,837

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Tucker ByOwner.com

    11444 Fm 1130, Orange, TX 77632
    • /2

      Est $319,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      4616 Emerson Rd, Orange, TX 77630

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4616 Emerson Rd, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Hommel Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /2

    $260,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    Yucca III A Plan at Little Cypress Grove, Orange, TX 77632

    Open floor plan Four bedrooms, two and a half baths Recessed can lightingDouble master vanitySeparate master showerWalk-in master closet

    DSLD Homes Builder
    6601 Little Cypress Loop Unit 37026199, Orange, TX 77632
  • /27

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5065 Turner Rd, Orange, TX 77630

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,383

    Last Listing Agent Skylar Webster Connect Realty.com

    5065 Turner Rd, Orange, TX 77630
    • /20

      Est $250,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Longfellow Rd, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1514 Longfellow Rd, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

• /20

    $323,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    1 Waterford Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Adam Ledoux eXp Realty, LLC

    1 Waterford Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /24

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2207 Spring Oak Ln, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,948

2207 Spring Oak Ln, Orange, TX 77632
    • /23

      Est $202,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Paula Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      317 Paula Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tili Capistran Intero River Oaks Office

  • /2

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    610 E Roundbunch Rd, Bridge City, TX 77611

    AMAZING NOSTALGIC HOME on 3.83 Acres that offers more than just residential options. Water well, Septic System and Architectural composition roof replaced less than 10 years old. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Large rooms and lots of storage and closet space for a home of this age. Outside of the city limits gives you a break on property taxes. Appointment only! Call Agent

    Mozelle Cobb Prime Real Estate

    610 E Roundbunch Rd, Bridge City, TX 77611
  • /10

    $264,091 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1295 Little Cypress Lp, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Little Cypress Grove

    1295 Little Cypress Lp, Orange, TX 77632
    • /2

      Est $184,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Paula Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      325 Paula Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $258,495

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    5645 Spoonbill Ln, Orange, TX 77632

    Introducing Reserve at Mallard Lakes, our new home community in Orange, TX. The Reserve at Mallard Lakes includes 11 popular floorplans that are carefully developed to bring detail to both interior selections and exterior features. Plans range from 1,263 – 2,034 sq. ft., include 3 or 4 bedroom options with 2 to 3 bathrooms and 2-car garages. Our popular craftsman style elevations and landscaped

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    5645 Spoonbill Ln, Orange, TX 77632
  • /27

    $277,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4406 Sequoia Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,180

4406 Sequoia Dr, Orange, TX 77630
    • /24

      Est $203,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      1080 S Mayhaw Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1080 S Mayhaw Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

  • /2

    $257,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Trillium IV A Plan at Orange Gardens, Orange, TX 77630

    Introducing the Trillium IV A floor plan by DSLD Homes, offering an ideal combination of energy-efficient living and stylish design. With 1,848 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,459 square feet, this home is designed for families seeking a spacious, functional, and comfortable environment.The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting and

    DSLD Homes Builder
    6849 Arbor Way Unit 37015736, Orange, TX 77630
  • /28

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7650 Alice St, Orange, TX 77632

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karisa Tinsley JLA Realty

    7650 Alice St, Orange, TX 77632
    • /2

      Est $367,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Knotty Pine Ln, Orange, TX 77630

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      30 Knotty Pine Ln, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /24

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    1295 Archie St, Vidor, TX 77662

    This lovely home has a BRAND NEW ROOF and is conveniently located in the heart of Vidor situated on a fenced corner lot with almost2/3 acre. Very well maintained, fresh new exterior paint and the yard is immaculate! Home features a sunroom across the front to sit and enjoy nature as you drink your coffee in the mornings or sweet tea in the afternoons. Living room is spacious and overlooks the

    Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

    1295 Archie St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /23

    $227,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3420 Canvasback Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    3420 Canvasback Dr, Orange, TX 77632
    • /21

      Est $142,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 S Main St, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1205 S Main St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /30

    $254,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    3703 Mcknight Rd, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Bayou two story retreat! Simple living with Stunning views! Escape the city limits and slow down in this charming home set on almost half an acre with mature oaks and bayou frontage! Thoughtful, easy-care finishes and a flowing floorplan make this an ideal full-time home or even a weekend re treat! Well-appointed kitchen with solid wood cabinets and granite counter tops. The pantry features pull

    Candace Mulhollan RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    3703 Mcknight Rd, Bridge City, TX 77611
  • /36

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4403 Persimmon Cir, Orange, TX 77630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,239

4403 Persimmon Cir, Orange, TX 77630
    • /21

      Est $163,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Cady St, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      175 Cady St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

  • /3

    $244,900

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    1470 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632

    The Brookdale Plan – Little Cypress Grove - LCM ISD. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open layout with upgraded cabinets, stainless appliances, a gas range, granite countertops, and a brushed gold kitchen faucet. The primary suite features double vanities, a garden tub, separate shower, and two walk-in closets. Extras include a covered patio, smart thermostat, framed mirrors, ceiling fans,

    Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Pros.

    1470 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632
  • /32

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6208 Rosewood Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,629

6208 Rosewood Dr, Orange, TX 77632
    • /16

      Est $164,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      2017 5th St, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2017 5th St, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MYA CARROLL Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $255,515

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    18535 Henley Way, Orange, TX 77630

    The “Nolana” by DSLD Homes features a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath open floor plan perfect for modern living. The kitchen is equipped with a stainless steel electric range, dishwasher, and vented micro-hood, complemented by granite countertops throughout. Flooring includes luxury vinyl plank in the living areas, halls, and wet spaces, with comfortable carpet in the bedrooms. Additional

    Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Pros.

    18535 Henley Way, Orange, TX 77630

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home