33,005

Orange County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $724,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft

    5535 Bearfoot Rd, Orange, TX 77632

    Luxury Custom Estate on 2+ Acres — One-of-a-Kind. This stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers exceptional craftsmanship with Juparana Bordeaux granite, rich red oak woodwork, and cypress columns. Open-concept living with a gourmet kitchen, engineered wood floors, and designer finishes throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with storm shutters and a whole-home Generac generator. Step outside to your

    Agent Photo

    Kayla Scarborough

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (409) 297-7049

    5535 Bearfoot Rd, Orange, TX 77632
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom

    1117 N 18th St, Orange, TX 77630

    Newly renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Orange! Fresh paint throughout, new cabinetry, new floors, new appliances, and more. Schedule your showing todayMinimum Requirement is 3x rental amount in income, no broken leases, evictions or felonies in the last 10 years. Credit score is not a deal-breaker if everything else checks out. Renters insurance is requiredPlease call (2 8

    1117 N 18th St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2109 3rd St, Orange, TX 77630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,057

    Last Listing Agent April Word Southeast Texas 1st Realty

    2109 3rd St, Orange, TX 77630
    • /35

      Est $302,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      5491 Donna Ln, Orange, TX 77630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5491 Donna Ln, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Johnson RE/MAX

  • /32

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    4205 N Tram Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

    Start your next chapter here—tucked away on 2.3 acres in Vidor, this 3-bed, 2-bath home is ready to welcome you! Venture inside to discover a spacious main living area plus a cozy den, offering plenty of room to relax or entertain. The kitchen features a breakfast bar, ample counter space, and seamless flow into the den, along with a formal dining room perfect for gatherings. The spacious primary

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 405-6678

    4205 N Tram Rd, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /16

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    620 Douglas St, Bridge City, TX 77611

    This is a spacious two bedroom, one bath apartments located near East Roundbunch Road, less than five minutes from Bridge City Middle School. Each unit has the following appliances; stove, refrigerator, built-in microwave, dishwasher, and a double sided sink. Washer and dryer hookups are provided in each unit. There is also a full bathtub with a vanity sink in the restrooms. This unit has a 1 car

    Charlotte Wilson Rental Services

    620 Douglas St, Bridge City, TX 77611
  • /35

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7606 Tulane Rd, Orange, TX 77630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,020

    Last Listing Agent Candace Mulhollan RE/MAX ONE

    7606 Tulane Rd, Orange, TX 77630
    • /2

      Est $372,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      5476 Donna Ln, Orange, TX 77630

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5476 Donna Ln, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $177,419 per Acre

    tbd W Tram Rd Unit lot 1, Vidor, TX 77662

    Site ready lot that is a few hours away from being ready to build on! Located right across the street from the up and coming Pirates Cove Subdivision. A minute away from 105, 3 for I-h 10 and 10 minutes from Beaumont. Build on the site without being part of an HOA and dealing with any mandatory approvals. Site is restricted against mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Jerad Spencer

    Spencer Real Estate Company

    (409) 498-5095

    tbd W Tram Rd Unit lot 1, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /22

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    403 Bluebonnet Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    REQUIREMENTS•Application fee $45 for each person 18 and older, •NO EVICTIONS in the last 5 years, NO CRIMINAL in the last 5 years (after being released.) • COMBINED INCOME of at least 3 times the rent. •NON-REFUNDABLE PET FEE of $250 per pet.*ADDITIONAL DEPOSIT MAY BE REQUIRED BASED ON THE SCREENING RESULTS*To schedule a showing please call ..Hablamos Español!

    403 Bluebonnet Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /30

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2092 Bancroft Rd, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hughes American Real Estate Orange

    2092 Bancroft Rd, Orange, TX 77632
    • /30

      Est $306,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      3046 Marilyn Ct, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3046 Marilyn Ct, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candace Mulhollan RE/MAX

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $130,000 per Acre

    1155 Pine St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Vidor's premier development, Pirates Cove, has a few lots available and this is one of the prime lots! Great access to all directions, whether you want to go to Main St, or back to IH-10. This Pirates Cove lot is part one of Vidor's most premier neighborhood and all new builds qualify for Vidor's Pride & Progress tax abatement program. Located near many other new custom style construction this

    Agent Photo

    Jerad Spencer

    Spencer Real Estate Company

    (409) 498-5653

    1155 Pine St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1208 Dupont Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Check out this move in ready rental in Orange, Tx! This well-maintained property includes stainless steel kitchen appliances, comfortable living spaces, and an additional workshop for extra storage and parking. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and work opportunities. Pets considered on a case by case basis. Schedule a tour today!

    Grace McCollum Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    1208 Dupont Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /7

    $1,798,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    0 Farm To Market Road 1136, Orange, TX 77632

    • Land
    • 545 Acres
    • $3,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 623 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0 Farm To Market Road 1136, Orange, TX 77632
    • /48

      Est $731,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      9190 Cortim Cir, Orange, TX 77630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9190 Cortim Cir, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL MYERS RE/MAX

  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $92,391 per Acre

    6125 Settlement Way, Vidor, TX 77662

    Looking to build your dream home in a quiet North Vidor neighborhood? This .46 acre cul de sac lot is located in a small, restricted community within Vidor ISD and offers the privacy of a single concrete street with no through traffic. The lot is already cleared, underground electrical is in place, and the peaceful setting makes it ideal for a custom build. A rare opportunity to enjoy space,

    Agent Photo

    Alex Harper

    JLA Realty

    (409) 263-5132

    6125 Settlement Way, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /4

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Sugar Pine Mobile Home Park

    1205 W Circle Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

    Pet policy two pet per household size, weight, breed restriction. pet deposit $350 and monthly pet fee $35 per pet. Contact us to schedule a showing.

    1205 W Circle Dr, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /37

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8592 Creek Rd, Orange, TX 77630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,043

    Last Listing Agent Corey Block eXp Realty LLC

    8592 Creek Rd, Orange, TX 77630
    • /45

      Est $476,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      9050 Terry Estates Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9050 Terry Estates Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Rees Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /10

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $42,056 per Acre

    682 Slaughter St Unit 684, 686 & 688 Slaug, Vidor, TX 77662

    Four residential lots being sold as a package, ideal for a builder looking for affordable, development-ready property. The plat has been approved and each lot has its own address. One lot previously had a structure, and all four have access to public water and sewer, with power available at the street. Lot sizes range from 0.22 to just over 0.6 acres, offering flexibility for various home

    Agent Photo

    Jerad Spencer

    Spencer Real Estate Company

    (409) 419-4781

    682 Slaughter St Unit 684, 686 & 688 Slaug, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /16

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    206 Florence St, Orange, TX 77630

    UPDATED inside and out, this beautifully refreshed home features 2 bedrooms plus a den that can be used as a 3rd bedroom, along with a spacious living area, kitchen, 1 full bath & detached two-car garage. The home offers fresh paint throughout, luxury vinyl plank flooring in all living spaces, and stylishly updated fixtures, giving it a clean and modern feel from top to bottom. The large family

    EMILY ROSS RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    206 Florence St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /50

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9448 Acadian Way, Orange, TX 77630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,512

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

    9448 Acadian Way, Orange, TX 77630
    • /33

      Est $267,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      1365 Shadowdale St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1365 Shadowdale St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent EMILY ROSS RE/MAX

  • /32

    $253,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    6064 White Oak Rd Unit 6022 White Oak, Orange, TX 77632

    Welcome to 6064 White Oak in Orange, TX! This renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers modern updates and room to grow. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with an additional office space perfect for working from home or a hobby room. Sitting on well over an acre this property truly shines! It features a 40x60 metal workshop shop with water, sewer, and electric already in place ready

    EMILY CHIONSINI

    American Real Estate ERA Power - Beaumont

    (409) 228-0575

    6064 White Oak Rd Unit 6022 White Oak, Orange, TX 77632
  • /14

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1543 Alamo Creek, West Orange, TX 77630

    3 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom Single-Family Home located at 1543 Alamo Street | Orange, TXRent: $1,200Welcome home to this inviting space that offers comfort, functionality, and room to live the way you want. With a spacious layout and great features, this home is ready for its next residents.Features:- 1,170 sq ft of comfortable living space- Spacious living area perfect

    1543 Alamo Creek, West Orange, TX 77630
  • /33

    $242,745 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5640 Wood Duck Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    5640 Wood Duck Dr, Orange, TX 77632
    • /10

      Est $97,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Sunset Circle A, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      9 Sunset Circle A, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arcelia Jimenez Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /7

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $114,173 per Acre

    96 Green Ave, Orange, TX 77630

    Endless Potential in the Historic District of Downtown Orange with direct view of Riverfront Boardwalk & Pavilion! Also conveniently located close to Lamar State College, City of Orange boat ramp & pier, The Luther Theatre, The Stark House, and Stark Museum of Art. This is a sale of 7 total lots (6 on Green, 1 on Elm). Call the office for more information!

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 402-6792

    96 Green Ave, Orange, TX 77630
  • /13

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    305 Rhode Island St, Orange, TX 77630

    Newly remodeled 3BR/2BA home with 1,430 sq ft of open concept living. Features include updated kitchen, modern finishes, spacious bedrooms, and beautifully upgraded bathrooms. Enjoy central A/C, washer/dryer connections, and a large 0.70 acre yard with covered front porch. Conveniently located near major plants, shopping, and dining. Move-in ready, don’t miss it!

    KRISTILLE CHARLOT Connect Realty

    305 Rhode Island St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /29

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7064 Guy Ln, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,685

7064 Guy Ln, Orange, TX 77632
    • /2

      Est $125,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      1826 Bowie St, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1826 Bowie St, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

  • /24

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    290 Weatherford St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Like-new 2024 manufactured home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, installed May 2025 and set on just under 1/2 acre with municipal water and sewer connections. This 1,216 sq ft home is tied down and classified as real property, providing added financing flexibility. Inside features durable plank flooring throughout and an open layout designed for easy living. The kitchen includes an island with

    Agent Photo

    Jerad Spencer

    Spencer Real Estate Company

    (409) 254-3622

    290 Weatherford St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /10

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Recently Renovated Large 3 bedroom 1 bath with fresh paint and fixtures!!

    1711 N 11th St, Orange, TX 77630

1711 N 11th St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /6

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4220 W Sutton Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    4220 W Sutton Dr, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /20

      Est $150,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Hickory St, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1018 Hickory St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Cook SWE Homes

  • /4

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    5374 Fairview Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Property in an online auction. All offers must be submitted through the property’s listing on www.auction.com. The sale will be subject to a 5% buyer’s premium pursuant to the Auction Terms and Conditions. Interior access cannot be gained. Bed/bath count are estimated.

    Agent Photo

    Deanna Parsons

    Hill & Associates

    (409) 230-3913

    5374 Fairview Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /12

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1703 N 11th, Orange, TX 77360

    Comfortable and conveniently located , this 3 Bedroom ,1 Bath home sits in the heart of Orange. The property offers easy access to local shopping , dining and major roadways. In addition to 3 Bedrooms and a bath the living room and kitchen are open design with a breakfast bar. Washer and dryer hookups are located in the home. Backyard has a wood privacy fence as well. Call for an appointment.

    DWAYNE 'MARK' LEONARD Countryland Properties

    1703 N 11th, Orange, TX 77360
  • /35

    $165,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3307 Ann Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMES GRUBBS Summers Cook & Company

    3307 Ann Dr, Orange, TX 77632
    • /19

      Est $156,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Butler Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      305 Butler Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home