33,006

Orange County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $177,419 per Acre

    tbd W Tram Rd Unit lot 1, Vidor, TX 77662

    Site ready lot that is a few hours away from being ready to build on! Located right across the street from the up and coming Pirates Cove Subdivision. A minute away from 105, 3 for I-h 10 and 10 minutes from Beaumont. Build on the site without being part of an HOA and dealing with any mandatory approvals. Site is restricted against mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Jerad Spencer

    Spencer Real Estate Company

    (409) 498-5095

    tbd W Tram Rd Unit lot 1, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /20

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3732 Kenwood St, Orange, TX 77630

    Great rental back on the market, easy access to main Hwy, center of the city, near local business, restaurants, hospital. It's a must see. Give me a call today for a showing.

    Barbara Amlalo Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    3732 Kenwood St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /37

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3212 Timberlane Cir, Orange, TX 77632

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,393

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hughes American Real Estate Orange

    3212 Timberlane Cir, Orange, TX 77632
    • /9

      Est $63,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Circle d, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11 Circle d, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $130,000 per Acre

    1155 Pine St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Vidor's premier development, Pirates Cove, has a few lots available and this is one of the prime lots! Great access to all directions, whether you want to go to Main St, or back to IH-10. This Pirates Cove lot is part one of Vidor's most premier neighborhood and all new builds qualify for Vidor's Pride & Progress tax abatement program. Located near many other new custom style construction this

    Agent Photo

    Jerad Spencer

    Spencer Real Estate Company

    (409) 498-5653

    1155 Pine St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /27

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    345 Rachal Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Bridge City retreat where comfort meets ultimate versatility. Set on a generous .35-acre lot, this home features an open-concept heart anchored by a classic brick fireplace. The kitchen is a chef’s delight with a breakfast bar, pantry, and abundant cabinetry flowing into the dining area. Durable tile and wood-look laminate floors run throughout, ensuring a

    CHARITY ANGELLE RE/MAX ONE

    345 Rachal Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611
  • /27

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2324 Manley Cir, Orange, TX 77630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,771

    Last Listing Agent EVELYN TAYLOR Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    2324 Manley Cir, Orange, TX 77630
    • /32

      Est $141,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Circle g, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1 Circle g, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $92,391 per Acre

    6125 Settlement Way, Vidor, TX 77662

    Looking to build your dream home in a quiet North Vidor neighborhood? This .46 acre cul de sac lot is located in a small, restricted community within Vidor ISD and offers the privacy of a single concrete street with no through traffic. The lot is already cleared, underground electrical is in place, and the peaceful setting makes it ideal for a custom build. A rare opportunity to enjoy space,

    Agent Photo

    Alex Harper

    JLA Realty

    (409) 263-5132

    6125 Settlement Way, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /18

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4417 Willowglen St, Orange, TX 77632

    Discover this well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Orange, TX. The layout includes both a den and a living room, plus a formal dining room and a breakfast bar for casual meals. Flooring combines tile and carpet for easy maintenance and comfort, and the fenced backyard offers a private outdoor space. The property also features a 2-car garage and is located in the LC-MISD school district.

    Michele Bennett American Real Estate ERA Power - Beaumont

    4417 Willowglen St, Orange, TX 77632
  • /34

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3300 Chasse Ridge Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,606

3300 Chasse Ridge Dr, Orange, TX 77632
    • /2

      Est $94,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Azalea Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      504 Azalea Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

  • /10

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $42,056 per Acre

    682 Slaughter St Unit 684, 686 & 688 Slaug, Vidor, TX 77662

    Four residential lots being sold as a package, ideal for a builder looking for affordable, development-ready property. The plat has been approved and each lot has its own address. One lot previously had a structure, and all four have access to public water and sewer, with power available at the street. Lot sizes range from 0.22 to just over 0.6 acres, offering flexibility for various home

    Agent Photo

    Jerad Spencer

    Spencer Real Estate Company

    (409) 419-4781

    682 Slaughter St Unit 684, 686 & 688 Slaug, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /21

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1030 Clairmont Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Are you here for work and not able to commit to a long-term lease? Grab some co-workers and split the rent and enjoy the benefits of staying in a home. Looking for a long-term lease? No problem! Long Term leases the owner will reduce the monthly rent. Beautifully remodeled home with 3 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and lots of community space. Pets welcomed with deposit. Set up a tour today! *Please

    Laura Bruce JLA Realty

    1030 Clairmont Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /6

    $267,570 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1285 Little Cypress Lp, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Little Cypress Grove

    1285 Little Cypress Lp, Orange, TX 77632
    • /2

      Est $140,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Camellia Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      611 Camellia Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /32

    $253,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    6064 White Oak Rd Unit 6022 White Oak, Orange, TX 77632

    Welcome to 6064 White Oak in Orange, TX! This renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers modern updates and room to grow. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with an additional office space perfect for working from home or a hobby room. Sitting on well over an acre this property truly shines! It features a 40x60 metal workshop shop with water, sewer, and electric already in place ready

    EMILY CHIONSINI

    American Real Estate ERA Power - Beaumont

    (409) 228-0575

    6064 White Oak Rd Unit 6022 White Oak, Orange, TX 77632
  • /32

    $2,999 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6030 Queens Ct, Orange, TX 77630

    You won't want to miss this custom modern home for sale or lease! Featuring a regal build on the outside and royal features on the inside, this house offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms and all the space and privacy desired from a large family or a smaller crowd with plenty of hobbies or activities. The kitchen features beautiful cabinetry, granite counter-tops, and an integrated wine-rack. To add,

    Trent Hayhurst Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    6030 Queens Ct, Orange, TX 77630
  • /26

    $286,420 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1240 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Little Cypress Grove

    1240 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632
    • /15

      Est $131,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Hydrangea Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      501 Hydrangea Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

• /7

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $114,173 per Acre

    96 Green Ave, Orange, TX 77630

    Endless Potential in the Historic District of Downtown Orange with direct view of Riverfront Boardwalk & Pavilion! Also conveniently located close to Lamar State College, City of Orange boat ramp & pier, The Luther Theatre, The Stark House, and Stark Museum of Art. This is a sale of 7 total lots (6 on Green, 1 on Elm). Call the office for more information!

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 402-6792

    96 Green Ave, Orange, TX 77630
  • /9

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1907 Walnut Ave, Orange, TX 77632

    LOVELY 3 BEDROOM 1 1/2 BATH HOME FOR RENT. CLEAN AND COMFORTABLE WITH ATTACHED GARAGE, FENCED BACK YARD , APPLIANCES INCLUDED. NO PETS ALLOWED. LITTLE CYPRESS ISD Prospects provide all documents needed to process application for approval *Credit report *Background check *Current employment status

    Wilma Horner Countryland Properties

    1907 Walnut Ave, Orange, TX 77632
  • /32

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2945 Call St, Vidor, TX 77662

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,911

    Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

    2945 Call St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /28

      Est $120,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Camellia Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      610 Camellia Ave, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

  • /24

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    290 Weatherford St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Like-new 2024 manufactured home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, installed May 2025 and set on just under 1/2 acre with municipal water and sewer connections. This 1,216 sq ft home is tied down and classified as real property, providing added financing flexibility. Inside features durable plank flooring throughout and an open layout designed for easy living. The kitchen includes an island with

    Agent Photo

    Jerad Spencer

    Spencer Real Estate Company

    (409) 254-3622

    290 Weatherford St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1010 N 16th St, Orange, TX 77630

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath residential unit located within a well-positioned mixed-use development, conveniently attached to a neighborhood shopping center offering easy access to everyday essentials.

    Sahar Jiwani eXp Realty, LLC

    1010 N 16th St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /22

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5855 Tyler St, Vidor, TX 77662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,252

    Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

    5855 Tyler St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /18

      Est $136,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 David St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      208 David St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

• /4

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    5374 Fairview Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Property in an online auction. All offers must be submitted through the property’s listing on www.auction.com. The sale will be subject to a 5% buyer’s premium pursuant to the Auction Terms and Conditions. Interior access cannot be gained. Bed/bath count are estimated.

    Agent Photo

    Deanna Parsons

    Hill & Associates

    (409) 230-3913

    5374 Fairview Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /23

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4225 Oak Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

    This beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bath home, located in Vidor ISD is a MUST see. It has decorative tile floors through out and a dedicated utility room with washer and dryer hookups, and a kitchen equipped with a glass top range, wall mounted oven, and a Microwave. The bath room has double sinks and a beautiful walk in shower. Additional features include a large fully fenced backyard and an attached

    Rebecca Pitre Mid County Real Estate Conn.

    4225 Oak Dr, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /21

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    351 Dobbyn St, Bridge City, TX 77611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,381

    Last Listing Agent Candace Mulhollan RE/MAX ONE

    351 Dobbyn St, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /2

      Est $145,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 David St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      205 David St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /6

    $142,500

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.16 Acres
    • $9,400 per Acre

    00 County Road 883 - Tract 2, Vidor, TX 77662

    15.16 acre tract located on County Road 883 (Thomas Rd) in Jasper County, on the far north end of Vidor toward Evadale. This property offers a secluded, rural setting with convenient access to N 105 and HWY 1131. The land provides a peaceful East Texas atmosphere with abundant wildlife, including deer, various bird species, and occasional duck sightings. Ideal for a private homesite, recreational

    Agent Photo

    Alex Harper

    JLA Realty

    (409) 498-7425

    00 County Road 883 - Tract 2, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /20

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    210 Florence St, Orange, TX 77630

    UPDATED inside and out, this beautifully refreshed home features 3 bedrooms plus a dining room, along with a spacious living area, kitchen, 1 full bath & 1-car cartport. The home offers fresh paint throughout, luxury vinyl plank flooring in all living spaces, and stylishly updated fixtures, giving it a clean and modern feel from top to bottom. The large family room that leads into the

    EMILY ROSS RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    210 Florence St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /14

    $94,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    345 W Park St, Vidor, TX 77662

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,670

    Last Listing Agent Dan Cook SWE Homes

    345 W Park St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /8

      Est $112,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      3626 Hemlock Ln, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3626 Hemlock Ln, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gillus Blanchard Connect Realty.com

  • /17

    $154,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    2204 24th St, Orange, TX 77630

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath, 2-car garage home set on nearly a full acre in Orange—offering the perfect blend of comfort and room to breathe. Inside, you’ll find a well-designed layout featuring a formal living room and formal dining area, ideal for entertaining or special occasions. The inviting den provides a relaxed space for everyday living, while the updated kitchen boasts

    Agent Photo

    Deanna Parsons

    Hill & Associates

    (409) 260-1905

    2204 24th St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /10

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2309 7th St, Orange, TX 77630

    Introducing 2309 7th St, Orange TX 77630 - a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house located in Orange, TX. This cozy home features window units and ceiling fans to keep you cool in the Texas heat, vinyl flooring for easy maintenance, a stove and refrigerator for your cooking needs, and a 2 car carport for convenient parking. Situated in the LCM ISD, this house is perfect for those looking for a

    Charlotte Wilson Rental Services

    2309 7th St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /33

    $225,030 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    5640 Spoonbill Ln, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Reserve at Mallard Lakes

    5640 Spoonbill Ln, Orange, TX 77632
    • /31

      Est $143,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Kenwood St, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3501 Kenwood St, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home