33,006

Orange County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $299,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    106 Mockingbird Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Offers comfortable living with room to grow in this well-proportioned 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring 1,965 square feet of living space. The thoughtfully designed layout provides spacious common areas for everyday living and entertaining, while the bedrooms offer privacy and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. With generous square footage and a functional floor plan, this home is

    Agent Photo

    CICELY BODWIN

    American Real Estate Beaumont

    (409) 449-4107

    106 Mockingbird Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611
  • /36

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    805 Dugas St, Bridge City, TX 77611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,620

    Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

    805 Dugas St, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /16

      Est $132,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Tall Pines St, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      530 Tall Pines St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McGowan Key2Close Realty,LLC

  • /12

    $631,630

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $217,803 per Acre

    tbd Interstate 10, Vidor, TX 77662

    Needing a location that has access to both off & on ramps to Ih-10? This lot even has access to an underpass and Hwy 12. Located right next to a walking park and community center, this property is minutes away from Main st and has GREAT highway visibility. You would be hard pressed to find a commercial area like this for this value.

    Agent Photo

    Jerad Spencer

    Spencer Real Estate Company

    (409) 498-5374

    tbd Interstate 10, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /25

    $220,520 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5690 Spoonbill Ln, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    5690 Spoonbill Ln, Orange, TX 77632
    • /25

      Est $172,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Hickory St, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1045 Hickory St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Morgan Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

  • /30

    $275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    1011 Rebecca Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Welcome home to this 3-bed, 2-bath home in Bridge City-ISD—ready for its next chapter! A mature shade tree and covered front porch create an inviting first impression. Venture inside to a spacious main living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy both a breakfast area and formal dining room for flexible dining options. With 3 bedrooms and 2

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 230-0760

    1011 Rebecca Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611
  • /31

    $382,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    470 Bryant Blvd, Bridge City, TX 77611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,292

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hommel Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    470 Bryant Blvd, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /14

      Est $137,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Richlightered St, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      355 Richlightered St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aurelia Guerra Zarco Properties, LLC

  • /2

    $88,500

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $51,156 per Acre

    9570 Acadian Way, Bridge City, TX 77630

    Large lot in the highly sought-after Orangefield ISD! Build your dream home on this spacious 1.73-acre property located in the desirable Acadian Estates subdivision.

    Agent Photo

    Kylee Borden

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 250-3512

    9570 Acadian Way, Bridge City, TX 77630
  • /35

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5450 Polar Rd, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,474

    Last Listing Agent Diane McNelis Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    5450 Polar Rd, Orange, TX 77632
    • /2

      Est $310,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      7870 Timberland Dr, Orange, TX 77632

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7870 Timberland Dr, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hughes American Real Estate Orange

  • /47

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    5433 Hidden Meadows Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    Beautifully updated home on over 5 acres in Little Cypress - Mauriceville ISD! Welcoming entry with formal living & dining rooms on either side. Large living room features a woodburning fireplace with gas starter, vaulted ceilings w/a wood beam and French doors leading to the patio that includes a pergola and overlooks the gorgeous property! The kitchen has granite countertops, tile backsplash,

    Agent Photo

    Megan Moss

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 402-6398

    5433 Hidden Meadows Dr, Orange, TX 77632
  • /31

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5032 Old Peveto Rd, Orange, TX 77632

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,282

5032 Old Peveto Rd, Orange, TX 77632
    • /18

      Est $174,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Pine Forest Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      245 Pine Forest Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

  • /28

    $189,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    2812 Fairway Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Welcome to Country Club Estates! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on over 1⁄4 acre and offers space and comfort inside and out. A two-car garage with covered walkway leads into a thoughtful floor plan with formal living and dining rooms, a breakfast area, and a spacious den with built-in bookcases and a brick gas fireplace. The kitchen boasts solid wood cabinetry, double ovens, an electric

    Agent Photo

    Alex Harper

    JLA Realty

    (409) 402-6023

    2812 Fairway Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /39

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    435 Bryant Blvd, Bridge City, TX 77611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,306

435 Bryant Blvd, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /13

      Est $78,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      2830 Dowling St, Orange, TX 77630

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2830 Dowling St, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tod Franklin DFWCityhomes

  • /44

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft

    120 Pine Burr St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Spacious home in the heart of Vidor with over 3,600 sq ft of potential. This 6 bedroom 4 bath property offers multiple living spaces including a formal dining room, breakfast area, den, and living room—perfect for a large family or those needing office space. Built in 1979 on a 0.53-acre lot, the home features brick construction, slab foundation, and architectural shingles. Outdoor amenities

    Agent Photo

    Jerad Spencer

    Spencer Real Estate Company

    (409) 204-7936

    120 Pine Burr St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /29

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6319 Bentwater Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 528 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,688

6319 Bentwater Dr, Orange, TX 77632
    • /26

      Est $258,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      3440 Ponderosa St, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3440 Ponderosa St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $114,286 per Acre

    1635 Stagg St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Cleared and ready-to-build 0.35 acre lot located outside city limits in the Quiet Village area with approximately 97 feet of frontage and 158 feet of depth. This unrestricted property allows for manufactured homes and offers a great opportunity for a new homesite. The lot has been leveled with 60/40 base brought in, a culvert fully installed for access, and corners marked by survey, making it

    Agent Photo

    Jerad Spencer

    Spencer Real Estate Company

    (409) 260-1710

    1635 Stagg St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /18

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2228 Norwood Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,449

    Last Listing Agent Laura Doughty Southern Trust Realty

    2228 Norwood Dr, Orange, TX 77630
    • /30

      Est $186,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Chinese Elm St, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      275 Chinese Elm St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Elliott JLA Realty

  • /29

    $235,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    340 Texas St, Vidor, TX 77662

    This charming 3 bedroom 2 bath cottage has been completely redone from the studs up. Updates include new plumbing, electrical, sheetrock, subfloor, joists, and a few seals, giving you the character of an older build with the peace of mind of modern improvements. The home offers about 1600 sq ft with a bright open layout connecting the kitchen and living area. The kitchen features all new solid

    Agent Photo

    Jerad Spencer

    Spencer Real Estate Company

    (409) 403-5845

    340 Texas St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /7

    $254,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    18555 Henley Way, Orange, TX 77630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

    18555 Henley Way, Orange, TX 77630
    • /22

      Est $147,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Parkland St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7 Parkland St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Doughty Southern Trust Realty

  • /36

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    4390 Arbor St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Welcome to this cozy 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering 1,337 square feet of comfortable living space, situated on a spacious 0.64-acre lot. The home features a functional, easy-flow layout with inviting spaces that are perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Venture outside to the large backyard with endless possibilities, whether you envision a garden, an entertaining area, or simply a

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 359-8578

    4390 Arbor St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /7

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    650 Center St, Orange, TX 77630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,472

    Last Listing Agent Renee Cross River Realty

    650 Center St, Orange, TX 77630
    • /2

      Est $137,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Sierra Ln, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      180 Sierra Ln, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Scarborough Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /9

    $150,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $63,291 per Acre

    205 S Archie St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Prime development opportunity! This 2.37-acre cleared land parcel, located on Archie St and extending to Tannahill, offers versatile potential. Positioned just past the post office and behind Woods Storage, this property boasts easy access to Main St, making it ideal for various commercial or residential developments. Perfect for additional storage units, apartment complexes, or a strip center.

    Agent Photo

    Jerad Spencer

    Spencer Real Estate Company

    (409) 215-0742

    205 S Archie St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /12

    $49,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2499 Charlotte St, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,333

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    2499 Charlotte St, Orange, TX 77632
    • /20

      Est $167,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Connecticut St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      745 Connecticut St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

• /33

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    685 Winchester Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home with over 2200+ sqft in the desirable Hunters Run neighborhood of Bridge City offering a spacious lot, great natural lighting, and room to entertain. Open concept layout features vaulted ceilings, updated laminate flooring, recessed lighting, and a seamless flow between living, formal dining, and breakfast areas. The kitchen is equipped with

    Agent Photo

    Alex Harper

    JLA Realty

    (409) 377-8217

    685 Winchester Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611
  • /23

    $239,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2024 International Ave, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,959

2024 International Ave, Orange, TX 77632
    • /23

      Est $200,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      960 Columbia Cir, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      960 Columbia Cir, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Talty Europa Houston Realty

  • /6

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 29,533 Sq Ft
    • $50,147 per Acre

    2106 Travis St, Orange, TX 77630

    Fabulous lot with so much potential, you can remodel the present home or you can start from scratch. The possibilities are endless. Lot is in a prime location in Orange, Tx.

    Agent Photo

    Phillis Nealy

    Jason Mitchell Group

    (409) 250-3413

    2106 Travis St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /13

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3475 Pelican St, Orange, TX 77630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,224

3475 Pelican St, Orange, TX 77630
    • /2

      Est $200,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Nevils St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      300 Nevils St, Bridge City, TX 77611