951

Recently Sold Orange County VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $339,075 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2593 Cougar Ln, Lake of the Woods, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Wilderness Shores - Aspire

    2593 Cougar Ln, Lake of the Woods, VA 22508
  • /76

    $640,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6048 Walkers Hollow Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,642

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Martin Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    6048 Walkers Hollow Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /25

    $490,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    35359 Somerset Ridge Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,193

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Smith Coldwell Banker Elite

    35359 Somerset Ridge Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /38

    $510,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4000 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,772

    Last Listing Agent Ina Balanenco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    4000 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /55

    $420,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    106 Tallwood Trail, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,359

    Last Listing Agent Joann Hargrave Samson Properties

    106 Tallwood Trail, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /25

    $330,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    34112 Indiantown Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Thompson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    34112 Indiantown Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /42

    $407,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    141 Green St, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,720

    Last Listing Agent Josh Prouty Ascendancy Realty LLC

    141 Green St, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /15

    $108,950 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    16398 Mountain Track Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $21,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,075

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    16398 Mountain Track Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /11

    $265,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    14471 Tudor Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,349

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    14471 Tudor Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3611 Twin Lake Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,668

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Donaldson Real Broker, LLC

    3611 Twin Lake Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /31

    $390,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    14425 Miller Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,023

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Davis KW Realty Lakeside

    14425 Miller Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    303 Mt Pleasant Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,890

    Last Listing Agent Alan Burrell Burrell and Associates Realty East Coast Group Inc

    303 Mt Pleasant Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /24

    $408,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    15281 Shirley Rd, Unionville, VA 22567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Jenkins CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    15281 Shirley Rd, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /44

    $232,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    33080 Jackson Loop, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Maurer EXP Realty, LLC

    33080 Jackson Loop, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /84

    $650,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    26536 Pennfields Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,284

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stevens Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    26536 Pennfields Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /42

    $360,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    202 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,735

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cotton Coldwell Banker Elite

    202 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /19

    $235,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    321 Belleview Ave, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,887

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gallihugh CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    321 Belleview Ave, Orange, VA 22960
  • /31

    $290,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    301 Charles St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,788

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lama LPT Realty, LLC

    301 Charles St, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /42

    $340,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5282 Spotswood Trail, Barboursville, VA 22923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,249

    Last Listing Agent ERICA GENTILE-HUSSAR COMPASS-Avenue

    5282 Spotswood Trail, Barboursville, VA 22923
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2511 Spotswood Trail, Barboursville, VA 22923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,463

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ripley BETTER HOMES & GARDENS R.E.-PATHWAYS

    2511 Spotswood Trail, Barboursville, VA 22923
  • /68

    $415,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1223 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,166

    Last Listing Agent Sean Jones Samson Properties

    1223 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /50

    $392,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    403 Meadows Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,611

    Last Listing Agent CRAIG SPICER KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    403 Meadows Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /47

    $565,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    20646 River Rd, Rapidan, VA 22733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,906

    Last Listing Agent MiLyn Ward Century 21 Redwood Realty

    20646 River Rd, Rapidan, VA 22733
  • /2

    $108,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 St Just Rd Unit VAOR2012836, Unionville, VA 22567

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Sharikas United Real Estate Horizon

    0 St Just Rd Unit VAOR2012836, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /2

    $4,345,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Constitution Hwy Unit VAOR2008758, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 869 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Rose CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    0 Constitution Hwy Unit VAOR2008758, Orange, VA 22960
  • /37

    $410,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    134 Belleview Ave, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,444

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Griggs KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    134 Belleview Ave, Orange, VA 22960
  • /53

    $440,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    402 Meadows Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,598

402 Meadows Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /42

    $484,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4496 Rolling Hills Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,488

    Last Listing Agent ALISON LEMON Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    4496 Rolling Hills Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    403 Westover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,562

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Neeley EXP Realty, LLC

    403 Westover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /14

    $515,065 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    36 Congaree Dr, Barboursville, VA 22923

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF

    Last Listing Agent Dan Conquest HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    36 Congaree Dr, Barboursville, VA 22923
  • /44

    $365,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5320 W Virginia Ave, Rhoadesville, VA 22542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Prine NEXTHOME BLUE HERON REALTY GROUP

    5320 W Virginia Ave, Rhoadesville, VA 22542
  • /14

    $389,999 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    36129 Wilderness Shores Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Wilderness Shores - Aspire

    36129 Wilderness Shores Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /55

    $395,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    142 Washington St, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,669

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Merritt Coldwell Banker Elite

    142 Washington St, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /76

    $531,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    14178 Promise Way Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,333

    Last Listing Agent Donna Waugh-Robinson Corcoran Wiley

    14178 Promise Way Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /67

    $529,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    121 Birchside Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,170

    Last Listing Agent Sheli Schneider Samson Properties

    121 Birchside Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /48

    $379,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    101 Birch Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,224

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cotton Coldwell Banker Elite

    101 Birch Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /57

    $429,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3438 Azalea Rd, Lake of Woods, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Chatham Century 21 Redwood Realty

    3438 Azalea Rd, Lake of Woods, VA 22508
  • /6

    $309,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    17228 Monrovia Loop, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,940

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    17228 Monrovia Loop, Orange, VA 22960
  • /44

    $295,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    35115 Sara Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,186

    Last Listing Agent Karen Souder The Real Estate Store Inc.

    35115 Sara Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /72

    $315,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    12124 Montford Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,725

    Last Listing Agent Dana Amos RE/MAX Realty Specialists

    12124 Montford Rd, Orange, VA 22960

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home