3,065

Oreland, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /65

    $670,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    5 Park Ave, Oreland, PA 19075

    Welcome to 5 Park Avenue, a 4-bedroom Victorian that effortlessly blends timeless character with everyday comfort. Set on a mature, tree-lined extra large lot in sought-after Springfield Township, this home offers a detached studio/garage, a spacious fenced yard with room to grow your own veggies, EV charging station, and an unbeatable location just steps from the train to Center City. A charming

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Reilly

    Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    (267) 318-4792

    5 Park Ave, Oreland, PA 19075
  • /9

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    104 Clement Rd Unit D, Oreland, PA 19075

    Recently remodeled two-bedroom apartment in the heart of Oreland. Newly refinished hardwood floors throughout, and abundant natural light. 2 bedrooms are generously sized to comfortably accommodate queen-sized beds. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Beautiful updated bathroom. Central Air!! Additional storage in basement and shared garage parking

    Judy Mish Mish Realty LLC

    104 Clement Rd Unit D, Oreland, PA 19075
  • /43

    $531,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    404 Enfield Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,945

    Last Listing Agent Karen McGlinchey Compass RE

    404 Enfield Rd, Oreland, PA 19075
    • /45

      Est $595,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Paper Mill Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2010 Paper Mill Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Zygmont Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

  • /58

    $595,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    21 Red Oak Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    Welcome to 21 Red Oak Rd—a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home nestled in the desirable Oreland community. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be charmed by the home’s classic curb appeal, manicured landscaping, and inviting entry. Step inside to find a bright and spacious layout featuring gleaming hardwood floors and a warm, neutral palette throughout. The main living area

    JEANINE BRIERLEY Keller Williams Main Line

    21 Red Oak Rd, Oreland, PA 19075
  • /19

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1300 Pennsylvania Ave, Oreland, PA 19075

    Penn Weldy Apartments is a suburban, garden-style community situated among single family homes in Oreland, Pennsylvania. We offer spacious two bedroom apartment homes with open kitchens and large closets. Come home to Penn Weldy and enjoy an affordable and comfortable lifestyle. Enjoy shopping, dining and the commuter train all within walking distance to Penn Weldy. In addition, our location

    Penn-Weldy

    (267) 485-6831

    1300 Pennsylvania Ave, Oreland, PA 19075
  • /26

    $494,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    910 Edann Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,984

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Scollin OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    910 Edann Rd, Oreland, PA 19075
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Burton Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      400 Burton Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Jones Patterson Schwartz

  • /31

    $750,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft

    5 Summit Valley Ln, Oreland, PA 19075

    Take another look! Motivated seller has price improved for the next lucky owner. This spacious and well-maintained home on a cul-de-sac offers a versatile and expansive layout, designed to meet a wide range of living needs. The main level features a traditional yet open flow, including a large living room, formal dining room, and an inviting kitchen that connects to the family room. A first-floor

    Chrissy Driadon Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Summit Valley Ln, Oreland, PA 19075
  • /16

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1215 Church Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    Remodeled home with updates prior to the most recent tenant that include: a) kitchen; b) primary bath (2 sinks); c) refinished wood flooring and d) new tiles. Excellent floor plan particularly with the full kitchen that has sliding doors to access the patio and wood burning fireplace in the living room. The primary bedroom has an adjacent room that is ideal for an office or nursery. The 2nd floor

    Jeff Brode Ginsberg & Ginsburg Realtors

    1215 Church Rd, Oreland, PA 19075
  • /21

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    200 Oreland Mill Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,749

    Last Listing Agent Michael Johnston RE/MAX One Realty

    200 Oreland Mill Rd, Oreland, PA 19075
    • /53

      Est $885,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Wischman Ave, Oreland, PA 19075

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      408 Wischman Ave, Oreland, PA 19075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nina Nell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $569,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft

    1005 Quill Ln, Oreland, PA 19075

    Nestled on nearly half an acre, this predominantly stone and brick residence offers timeless curb appeal and a solid foundation for your personal touch. The covered front entry leads into a spacious foyer featuring beautiful hardwood floors that extend through living and dining rooms. A generous living room stands out with vaulted ceilings and a triple window that fills the space with natural

    Diane Reddington Coldwell Banker Realty

    1005 Quill Ln, Oreland, PA 19075
  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    407 Willow Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,871

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kling RE/MAX Keystone

    407 Willow Rd, Oreland, PA 19075
    • /18

      Est $547,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Valley Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      325 Valley Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Maben BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /57

    $774,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft

    2002 Lantern Ln, Oreland, PA 19075

    Welcome to this beautiful split-level home in the highly sought-after neighborhood of Oreland in Springfield Township. From the moment you arrive, the professionally landscaped front yard with mature plantings sets the tone for this exceptional property. Step into the grand foyer featuring hardwood flooring that flows into the spacious living room with a large picture window and the elegant

    Carleen Mossett BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    2002 Lantern Ln, Oreland, PA 19075
  • /26

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    404 Drayton Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,669

    Last Listing Agent Paul DiNunzio VRA Realty

    404 Drayton Rd, Oreland, PA 19075
    • /28

      Est $629,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Twining Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      201 Twining Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Crane Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

  • /30

    $560,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    113 Jackson Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    Welcome to 113 Jackson Ave, a pristine, one-year-old single-family home that perfectly blends modern efficiency with a premier Glenside location. Spanning over 1,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence features three spacious bedrooms, two-and-a-half bathrooms, and a practical, open-concept layout that maximizes both comfort and usability. The home is equipped with

    Enjamuri Swamy Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    113 Jackson Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
  • /18

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    118 Twining Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,039

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rehling RE/MAX Ready

    118 Twining Rd, Oreland, PA 19075
    • /34

      Est $531,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Twining Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      109 Twining Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Pellegrino Keller Williams Real Estate - Southampton

  • /33

    $1,450,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 3:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,188 Sq Ft

    500 E Mill Rd, Flourtown, PA 19031

    500 E. Mill Road is a beautifully restored historic residence that blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates, set among some of the area’s most sought-after historic homes. Dating back to the early 1800s and once associated with the historic Sunnybrook estate, this remarkable stone home offers a rare combination of history, craftsmanship, and modern livability.A wide center

    Scott Love BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    500 E Mill Rd, Flourtown, PA 19031
  • /27

    $505,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    220 Garth Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,507

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Weindorfer EveryHome Realtors

    220 Garth Rd, Oreland, PA 19075
    • /29

      Est $526,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Twining Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      210 Twining Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Kowalski Opus Elite Real Estate

  • /34

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    305 Roesch Ave, Oreland, PA 19075

    Welcome to a home that lives bigger than it looks. Tucked into one of Springfield Township's most walkable, neighborly streets, this three bedroom colonial gives you nearly 1,900 square feet of comfortable living, a layout that actually works for real life, and a setting that feels like home before you even step inside.The main level opens up with a bright living room, a dining space ready

    Justin Heath Real of Pennsylvania

    305 Roesch Ave, Oreland, PA 19075
  • /39

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    602 Lorraine Ave, Oreland, PA 19075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,808

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lynne Loughery Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    602 Lorraine Ave, Oreland, PA 19075
    • /55

      Est $683,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Tee Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      83 Tee Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Augustine Re/Max Centre Realtors

  • /46

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    204 Orlemann Ave, Oreland, PA 19075

    Welcome to 204 Orlemann Avenue — a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly sought-after Springfield Township School District! Nestled on a quiet street in one of the area’s most beloved communities, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Step inside to find a spacious first floor featuring a bright living room, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, and

    Katrina Borzelleca Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    204 Orlemann Ave, Oreland, PA 19075
  • /26

    $417,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    322 Logan Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,855

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rock Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    322 Logan Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /57

      Est $687,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Tee Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      78 Tee Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Heath Real of Pennsylvania

  • /22

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    17 Rech Ave, Oreland, PA 19075

    This inviting ranch features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, wood fireplace in the living room, conveniently situated on the main floor for easy living. The full basement provides plenty of storage or potential for additional living space. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Springfield School District, the home is equipped with central air for added convenience. A

    Liz Alexander Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    17 Rech Ave, Oreland, PA 19075
  • /34

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    314 Girard Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,683

    Last Listing Agent Irvin Farmer Diversified Realty Solutions

    314 Girard Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
    • /39

      Est $634,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Tee Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      82 Tee Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $621,100
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Check BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $600,000 per Acre

    257 Girard Ave, Oreland, PA 19038

    Seller will take back a mortgage with a 20% down payment. Call Mike Dunphy for details

    Mike Dunphy Mike Dunphy Sells Real Estate Inc.

    257 Girard Ave, Oreland, PA 19038
  • /25

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    300 Lorraine Ave, Oreland, PA 19075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,192

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Marcum Rife Compass RE

    300 Lorraine Ave, Oreland, PA 19075
    • /35

      Est $710,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Tee Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      84 Tee Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Buchholz HomeSmart Nexus Realty Group - Newtown

  • /68

    $449,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    1780 S Limekiln Pike, Glenside, PA 19038

    Welcome to 1780 S Limekiln Pike in Glenside. This beautiful 18th Century Home was part of the larger Fitzwater estate and used as the Millworkers quarters until 1900 when it was deeded as a separate parcel. This home retains much of its original charm, from the 100-year-old wisteria, wishing well, and stone summer kitchen outside, to the 18-inch stone walls, random-width wood flooring, custom

    John Cornely Keller Williams Realty Group

    1780 S Limekiln Pike, Glenside, PA 19038
  • /39

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    215 Allison Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,637

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DeSantis Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    215 Allison Rd, Oreland, PA 19075
    • /40

      Est $539,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Pennsylvania Ave, Oreland, PA 19075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      604 Pennsylvania Ave, Oreland, PA 19075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Stawasz KW Empower

  • /15

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    1002 Edann Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    Paul Dougherty BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    1002 Edann Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Oreland, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$515,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$515,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$569,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$285
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
63
Months of Supply
0.80
Median List Price
$515,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home