23

Recently Sold Homes in 46776

Section Image
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    11599 E 605 N, Orland, IN 46776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,668

    Last Listing Agent Christy Thomson RE/MAX Results

    11599 E 605 N, Orland, IN 46776
  • /2

    $282,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    TBD N 1100 E, Howe, IN 46746

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $14,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Wise Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    TBD N 1100 E, Howe, IN 46746
  • /31

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6075 N 1070 W, Orland, IN 46776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,643

    Last Listing Agent Erika Wise Century 21 Bradley-Angola

    6075 N 1070 W, Orland, IN 46776
  • /33

    $194,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9385 W Parker St, Orland, IN 46776

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,951

    Last Listing Agent Christy Thomson RE/MAX Results

    9385 W Parker St, Orland, IN 46776
  • /21

    $237,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9710 W State Road 120, Orland, IN 46776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,267

    Last Listing Agent Erika Wise Century 21 Bradley-Angola

    9710 W State Road 120, Orland, IN 46776
  • /35

    $145,800

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6720 W 490 N, Orland, IN 46776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,530

    Last Listing Agent Heather Culler Mike Thomas Associates

    6720 W 490 N, Orland, IN 46776
  • /36

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6300 N State Road 327, Orland, IN 46776

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,583

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Donahue CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    6300 N State Road 327, Orland, IN 46776
  • /21

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4600 Indiana 327, Orland, IN 46776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

    Last Listing Agent Virgen Morales Lewis & Lambright Inc

    4600 Indiana 327, Orland, IN 46776
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    6475 N State Rd 327 Rd, Orland, IN 46776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 481 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,773

    Last Listing Agent Chad Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    6475 N State Rd 327 Rd, Orland, IN 46776
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    9545 Indiana 120, Orland, IN 46776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,989

    Last Listing Agent Patti Couperthwaite Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    9545 Indiana 120, Orland, IN 46776
  • /33

    $241,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    9345 W State Road 120, Orland, IN 46776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,375

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Recht Century 21 Bradley-Lake Group

    9345 W State Road 120, Orland, IN 46776
  • /13

    $134,952

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    TBD Indiana 120, Orland, IN 46776

    • Land
    • 16.87 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 456 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mynhier RE/MAX Results

    TBD Indiana 120, Orland, IN 46776
  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9630 W State Road 120, Orland, IN 46776

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,711

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Barkman CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    9630 W State Road 120, Orland, IN 46776
  • /7

    $53,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    9370 W Railroad St, Orland, IN 46776

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $78,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 483 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rowan RE/MAX Results

    9370 W Railroad St, Orland, IN 46776
  • /6

    $277,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    00 W 650 N, Orland, IN 46776

    • Land
    • 34.51 Acres
    • $8,027 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Kunce Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    00 W 650 N, Orland, IN 46776
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6261 N Thistle Downs Ln, Orland, IN 46776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,187

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Wolheter Century 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    6261 N Thistle Downs Ln, Orland, IN 46776
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    TBD W 800 N, Millgrove Township, IN 46776

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Culler Mike Thomas Associates

    TBD W 800 N, Millgrove Township, IN 46776
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6105 N State Road 327, Orland, IN 46776

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Thomson RE/MAX Results

    6105 N State Road 327, Orland, IN 46776
  • /33

    $1,075,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    565 Lane 101 Lake Pleasant, Fremont, IN 46737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Leckner Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    565 Lane 101 Lake Pleasant, Fremont, IN 46737
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6470 N State Road 327, Orland, IN 46776

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,950

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Leckner Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    6470 N State Road 327, Orland, IN 46776
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    35 Ln 250e Lake Pleasant, Orland, IN 46776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,409

    Last Listing Agent Kennedy Yeager The Agency Indy

    35 Ln 250e Lake Pleasant, Orland, IN 46776
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11975 E 600 N, Orland, IN 46776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,071

    Last Listing Agent Virgen Morales Lewis & Lambright Inc

    11975 E 600 N, Orland, IN 46776
  • /36

    $800,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    11580 E 565 N, Orland, IN 46776

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 603 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,649

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mynhier RE/MAX Results

    11580 E 565 N, Orland, IN 46776
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home