143

Recently Sold West Ormond Beach Homes

Section Image
  • /64

    $285,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    16 Big Buck Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,781

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hutchinson Coldwell Banker Premier Properties

    16 Big Buck Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /36

    $334,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    117 Cuadro Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,303

    Last Listing Agent P.W. Mabry RE/MAX Signature

    117 Cuadro Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /75

    $528,965 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    225 Pawnee Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,906

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Chappell Simply Real Estate

    225 Pawnee Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /66

    $545,900 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    392 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,198

    Last Listing Agent Rose Roberts Realty Pros Assured

    392 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /51

    $490,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    342 Bent Creek Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,530

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Westfall Gillette Simply Real Estate

    342 Bent Creek Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /13

    $100,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    366 Thackery Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,961

    Last Listing Agent James Brodick, LLC Realty Pros Assured

    366 Thackery Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /46

    $335,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5 Marjorie Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,329

    Last Listing Agent Dena Brokaw. Realtor Realty Pros Assured

    5 Marjorie Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /24

    $275,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    300 Gatewood Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,655

    Last Listing Agent adela bajramoska Realty Pros Assured

    300 Gatewood Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /30

    $175,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    207 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,094

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sweringen Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    207 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /51

    $262,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    195 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,714

    Last Listing Agent Denise Demico FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    195 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /40

    $370,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    108 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,373

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hammond Realty Pros Assured

    108 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /48

    $331,500 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5 Southern Pine Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,357

    Last Listing Agent Bill Navarra Realty Pros Assured

    5 Southern Pine Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /22

    $310,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    187 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,462

    Last Listing Agent Rose Roberts Realty Pros Assured

    187 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    152 Inglewood Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,618

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gardner EXP Realty LLC

    152 Inglewood Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    116 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,699

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Finley Fiv Realty Co Florida LLC

    116 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /52

    $625,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    404 Nottinghill St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,585

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gildon, PA Realty Pros Assured

    404 Nottinghill St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /21

    $240,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1285 Buckeye Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,650

    Last Listing Agent Marie Richardson Daytona Beach International Realty LLC

    1285 Buckeye Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    75 Knollwood Estates Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,231

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Arzivian LPT REALTY LLC (PALM COAST)

    75 Knollwood Estates Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /14

    $260,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6 Waterberry Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,214

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Barbaro A.H. Stone & Associates Inc

    6 Waterberry Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /39

    $257,225 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    311 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,076

    Last Listing Agent Shea Drury Ted Rugg & Associates LLC

    311 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /42

    $271,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,642

    Last Listing Agent Shannon FitzPatrick RE/MAX Signature

    2 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /41

    $462,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    96 Hollow Branch Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,791

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jackson Simply Real Estate

    96 Hollow Branch Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /106

    $349,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    229 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,412

    Last Listing Agent SILVIA OLIVA Dalton Wade Inc.

    229 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    628 Main Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,205

    Last Listing Agent Chad Shultz Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    628 Main Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /50

    $238,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    52 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,177

    Last Listing Agent Deana Frechette SIMPLY REAL ESTATE

    52 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /45

    $250,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    23 Autumnwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,450

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zirkelbach Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    23 Autumnwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /39

    $255,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    343 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,559

    Last Listing Agent Renita Kershaw RE/MAX Signature

    343 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    10 Appaloosa Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,434

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Martin PA Watson Realty Corp

    10 Appaloosa Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    689 Wellington Station Blvd Unit 41, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,184

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Smith LPT REALTY, LLC

    689 Wellington Station Blvd Unit 41, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,886

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Caudill FLORIDA LIFE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    5 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    109 Cuadro Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,462

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Balaban RE/MAX Signature

    109 Cuadro Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /47

    $380,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    140 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,229

    Last Listing Agent Rose Roberts Realty Pros Assured

    140 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    105 Bonita Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,556

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sheekey TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC

    105 Bonita Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /15

    $308,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    56 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,835

    Last Listing Agent Scott Frederick Ormond Realty

    56 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /33

    $280,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    166 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,911

    Last Listing Agent Rose Roberts Realty Pros Assured

    166 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /38

    $445,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    389 Apache Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,031

    Last Listing Agent Norina Burt RE/MAX Signature

    389 Apache Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    36 Mayfield Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,910

    Last Listing Agent Jim Chuba CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    36 Mayfield Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /53

    $350,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    26 Big Buck Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,843

    Last Listing Agent Jann Rotstein Daytona Realty Inc.

    26 Big Buck Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /51

    $355,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    179 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,803

    Last Listing Agent Rose Roberts Realty Pros Assured

    179 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /67

    $370,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    232 Chippewa Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,248

    Last Listing Agent Bill Navarra Realty Pros Assured

    232 Chippewa Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in West Ormond Beach, FL?
The houses for sale in West Ormond Beach, FL spend an average of 73 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in West Ormond Beach, FL?
There are 67 active homes for sale in West Ormond Beach, FL.

Home Trends in West Ormond Beach, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$308,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$330,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$342,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$175,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$205
Number of Homes for Sale
67
Last 12 months Home Sales
194
Months of Supply
4.10
Median List Price
$325,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home