56

Recently Sold Osage City, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    801 S 9th St, Osage City, KS 66523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,989

    Last Listing Agent Amie Lohmeyer Liberty Real Estate LLC

    801 S 9th St, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /10

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1202 N 13th St, Osage City, KS 66523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,086

    Last Listing Agent Amie Lohmeyer Liberty Real Estate LLC

    1202 N 13th St, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /21

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    828 Main St, Osage City, KS 66523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,051

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sweany TopCity Realty, LLC

    828 Main St, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /49

    $369,750 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1031 Schenk St, Osage City, KS 66523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,598

    Last Listing Agent Amie Lohmeyer Liberty Real Estate LLC

    1031 Schenk St, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    319 Forrest Gragg Dr, Osage City, KS 66523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,964

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Herdman Kirk & Cobb, Inc.

    319 Forrest Gragg Dr, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /81

    $436,316 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    00000 S Davis Rd, Osage City, KS 66523

    • Land
    • 72.78 Acres
    • $5,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trent Siegle Midwest Land Group

    00000 S Davis Rd, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /33

    $115,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    722 Market St, Osage City, KS 66523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,617

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Engler RE/MAX EK Real Estate

    722 Market St, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /77

    $387,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 S Urish Rd, Osage City, KS 66523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Thurston Midwest Land Group

    0 S Urish Rd, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /19

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1004 Holliday St, Osage City, KS 66523

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,010

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Herdman Kirk & Cobb, Inc.

    1004 Holliday St, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /8

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    803 Ellinwood St, Osage City, KS 66523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,463

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Herdman Kirk & Cobb, Inc.

    803 Ellinwood St, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /19

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    724 Ellinwood St, Osage City, KS 66523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,765

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Herdman Kirk & Cobb, Inc.

    724 Ellinwood St, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /42

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1416 Brant St, Osage City, KS 66523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,643

    Last Listing Agent Amie Lohmeyer Liberty Real Estate LLC

    1416 Brant St, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /13

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    00000 Withrow St, Osage City, KS 66523

    • Land
    • 49.56 Acres
    • $5,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 418 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Herdman Kirk & Cobb, Inc.

    00000 Withrow St, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /49

    $189,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    631 S 4th St, Osage City, KS 66523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,926

    Last Listing Agent Taye Kitselman Liberty Real Estate LLC

    631 S 4th St, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /44

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    718 Lincoln St, Osage City, KS 66523

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,687

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Habiger KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    718 Lincoln St, Osage City, KS 66523
  • /24

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    624 Lincoln St, Osage City, KS 66523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,539

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Glenn Coldwell Banker American Home

    624 Lincoln St, Osage City, KS 66523

Showing Results 41 - 56, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home