884

Homes in ZIP Code 70762

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $2,999,000 per Acre

    8052 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    Under $300,000 for this prime lot on False River that is fully paved with zero grass to maintain! This lot is equipped with an RV covered port, landscaping, a bulkhead as well as a great party pier with boat lift to accommodate a large ski boat. located in Ox=scar just a few minutes from downtown New Roads!

    Agent Photo

    Stacie Greene

    Greene Properties of Louisiana, LLC

    (225) 638-2241

    8052 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /20

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8174 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    FOE LEASE! Wonderful False River rental retreat 1 mile from theSandbar and 5 miles from the new Pier 108 in downtown New Roads! Fully-furnished 3 bedroom 3 bath home with concrete patio and large back yard with wooden deck at the river's edge. All appliances included as well as yard maintenance and pest control services. Large primary suite overlooks the water and has a spa-like bath with large

    Agent Photo

    Stacie Greene

    Greene Properties of Louisiana, LLC

    (225) 659-9654

    8174 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /21

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    423 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,760

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Greene Greene Properties of Louisiana, LLC

    423 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762
    • /2

      Est $300,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      4890 Pointe Prospect Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4890 Pointe Prospect Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

  • /9

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $1,297,297 per Acre

    0 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    Incredible Waterfront Lot on False River – Oscar, Louisiana This absolutely incredible waterfront lot on beautiful False River offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or weekend retreat. Located just a half mile from Highway 1, this property provides easy access while still offering the peaceful charm of lakefront living. The lot already features a bulkhead in place, saving you

    Agent Photo

    Daryl May

    RE/MAX Partners

    (225) 479-1227

    0 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /8

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11280 Amalie St, Oscar, LA 70762

    Nice 3/2.5 in great spot in Oscar. Convenient to New Roads, Baton Rouge and False River. Pine, ceramic and brick floors. 24 hours notice for all viewings. Available between March 15-31.

    Joe Major Ken Major Realty

    11280 Amalie St, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /10

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4829 Manda Rd, Torbert, LA 70762

    • Land
    • 10.56 Acres
    • $14,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    4829 Manda Rd, Torbert, LA 70762
    • /2

      Est $314,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      483 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      483 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Hanna Chustz LA Real Estate Group

  • /59

    $1,099,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft

    7890 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    Exquisitely renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath luxury waterfront home on False River, designed for exceptional living and unforgettable entertaining. Step outside to your private resort-style retreat featuring a heated inground pool and hot tub, an oversized screened-in porch, and a fully equipped pier with double boat lift, sink, cooktop, and built-in pressure washer—perfect for making the most of

    Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    7890 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /5

    $865,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    7908 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $1,042,169 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Chustz LA Real Estate Group

    7908 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
    • /2

      Est $289,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      203 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Hanna Chustz LA Real Estate Group

  • /54

    $799,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft

    7928 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    This beautifully updated waterfront property has been renovated to perfection and is ready for its next owner! Whether you’re searching for your forever home, the ultimate weekend getaway, or a high-income Airbnb opportunity, this one checks every box. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths PLUS two additional bonus rooms currently used as 6th and 7th bedrooms, there is space for everyone. Outdoor

    Kaylyn Ward Journey Home Realty LLC

    7928 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /18

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4850 Pointe Prospect Dr, Torbert, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,346

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Nobles Fig Realty, LLC

    4850 Pointe Prospect Dr, Torbert, LA 70762
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6442 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6442 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Hanna Chustz LA Real Estate Group

  • /22

    $1,275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    7512 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    Experience the beauty of life on False River in this stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bath home designed for both comfort and entertaining. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by soaring 17-foot ceilings in the foyer and living room, creating an open and inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. The home features a formal dining room and a spacious kitchen with a charming breakfast nook,

    Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    7512 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /36

    $1,540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7522 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,500

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    7522 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
    • /2

      Est $281,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      349 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Wagley Hollier Real Estate

  • /18

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,719 Sq Ft

    6344 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    Immaculate well maintained home on beautiful False River with five bedrooms and four bathrooms. This home will be sold completely furnished. It is set up to sleep 16 comfortably. The home features an open floor plan concept with an extra large living room that is almost 30 feet across with expansive views of the river. Master suite with en suite bath that features double vanities and separate

    Ryan Wagley Hollier Real Estate

    6344 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /17

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4835 Pointe Prospect Dr, Torbert, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,891

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Story Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    4835 Pointe Prospect Dr, Torbert, LA 70762
    • /2

      Est $230,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      2587 Patterson Rd, Torbert, LA 70762

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2020
      2587 Patterson Rd, Torbert, LA 70762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

  • /40

    $890,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,031 Sq Ft

    6847 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    Step back into the dawn of Louisiana's history with this extraordinary, raised Creole Cottage, a premier landmark of Pointe Coupee Parish. Situated on three lush acres and listed on the National Register of Historic Places, North Bend offers a rare opportunity to own a home defined by its refined rustic character and deep connection to the 19th-century landscape. Far from the rigid formality of

    Sara Gummow Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    6847 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /12

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4815 Pointe Prospect Dr, Torbert, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,891

4815 Pointe Prospect Dr, Torbert, LA 70762
    • /2

      Est $295,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      117 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Wagley Hollier Real Estate

  • /3

    $793,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $967,073 per Acre

    7608 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    Rare Lakefront Opportunity on False River! Unlock the potential of this prime .8 acre lot in Oscar. Boasting 143 feet on the lake, this property offers the perfect top shelf foundation for your custom dream home or luxury retreat. Approximately 250 feet from road to river, exceptional water depth and a highly sought-after location. Existing structure requires removal, providing a clean slate for

    Joe Major Ken Major Realty

    7608 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /18

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 18, 2026

    6800 Parlange Ln, New Roads, LA 70760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    6800 Parlange Ln, New Roads, LA 70760
    • /2

      Est $299,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      2479 Patterson Rd, Torbert, LA 70762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      2479 Patterson Rd, Torbert, LA 70762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $666,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 A-1 Scappare Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

    Investment property on False River. You can build your dream home or an income producing property. Proven to generate excellent renting income. A gated community w/ upscale clubhouse & community pier. Only 3 lots available!

    Lynne Thibaut Compass - Perkins

    Lot 2 A-1 Scappare Dr, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /16

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4940 Pointe Prospect Dr, Torbert, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,993

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Guidroz Pennant Real Estate

    4940 Pointe Prospect Dr, Torbert, LA 70762
    • /2

      Est $300,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      9395 Meadow Ln, Oscar, LA 70762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9395 Meadow Ln, Oscar, LA 70762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /19

    $395,000

    • Land

    9168 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    Prime real estate in a prime location! Just seconds from everything, the opportunities awaits on this False River beauty! With 75 feet of river frontage and your own personal boat launch, this lot located on the town side of False River is ready to be built on today. Owner/agent

    Anna-Corinne Mahtook Compass

    9168 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /6

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10899 Airline Hwy, Oscar, LA 70762

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $38,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Guidroz Pennant Real Estate

    10899 Airline Hwy, Oscar, LA 70762
    • /2

      Est $574,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      8007 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8007 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Boyd Landry Dogwood Real Estate Group LLC

  • /12

    $630,000

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 196.5 Acres
    • $3,206 per Acre

    0 Jack Torres Rd, Erwinville, LA 70729

    Located less than 30 minutes West of Baton Rouge, LA just south of Hwy 190, this 196 acre wildlife paradise is the perfect escape for the outdoor enthusiast. With frontage on Choctaw Bayou, the tract offers the avid sportsman a chance for fishing as well as pursuing deer, ducks, small game, and maybe even a turkey or two. Currently in different age classes of hardwood timber, the wildlife sign on

    Scott Lindsey United Country - Southern States Realty

    0 Jack Torres Rd, Erwinville, LA 70729
  • /10

    $267,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    211 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,274

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    211 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762
    • /2

      Est $214,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      4008 Private Rd, Torbert, LA 70762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4008 Private Rd, Torbert, LA 70762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

  • /4

    $305,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    TBD Pointe Prospect Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

    New construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for modern living. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, a large island, and plenty of cabinet space—ideal for cooking and entertaining. The living area is centered around a striking 42" ventless fireplace, perfect for cozy nights in. The luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat with double

    Danielle Story Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    TBD Pointe Prospect Dr, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /30

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    403 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,729

403 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762
    • /2

      Est $318,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      4780 Pointe Prospect Dr, Torbert, LA 70762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4780 Pointe Prospect Dr, Torbert, LA 70762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

  • /4

    $40,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    122 Meadow Ln, Oscar, LA 70762

    Minutes from False River and within driving distance to New Roads and St.Francisville. Motivated Seller

    Melissa Russo Elite Home Team brokered by eXp Realty, LLC

    122 Meadow Ln, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /36

    $337,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    387 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,516

    Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    387 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home