65

Recently Sold North Ossining Homes

Section Image
  • 193 Chappaqua Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $960,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    193 Chappaqua Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,177

    Last Listing Agent Marc Campolongo Marc Jason

    193 Chappaqua Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 48 Ganung Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    48 Ganung Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,896

    Last Listing Agent Janet Brand Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    48 Ganung Dr, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 21 Tappan Terrace, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $747,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    21 Tappan Terrace, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,245

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lebenson ERA Insite Realty Services

    21 Tappan Terrace, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 5 Sleator Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5 Sleator Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,553

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Banks Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Sleator Dr, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 5 Robert Rinaldi Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5 Robert Rinaldi Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Walsh Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    5 Robert Rinaldi Ln, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 283 Horse Shoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    283 Horse Shoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Zeolla Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    283 Horse Shoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 38 Ganung Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    $805,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    38 Ganung Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,073

    Last Listing Agent Janet Brand Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    38 Ganung Dr, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 48 Gordon Ave, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    48 Gordon Ave, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • Land
    • 43,093 Sq Ft
    • $161,731 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,500

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stein RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    48 Gordon Ave, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 263 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    263 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,910

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Fosgate Nestedge Realty

    263 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 73 van Cortlandt Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    73 van Cortlandt Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,300

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Wolny Corcoran Legends Realty

    73 van Cortlandt Ave, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 126 Whitetail Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    $605,000

    Sold Feb 21, 2026

    126 Whitetail Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,634

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Courtney Coldwell Banker Realty

    126 Whitetail Cir, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 233 Woods Brooke Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    233 Woods Brooke Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,306

    Last Listing Agent Carl Baker Ball Property Management LLC

    233 Woods Brooke Cir, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 30 Morningside Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    $630,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    30 Morningside Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,168

    Last Listing Agent Donna Nikic Compass Greater NY, LLC

    30 Morningside Dr, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 313 Saddle Trail Unit 31-3, Ossining, NY 10562

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    313 Saddle Trail Unit 31-3, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Tighe Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    313 Saddle Trail Unit 31-3, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 47 Stormytown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $915,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    47 Stormytown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,112

    Last Listing Agent Mauro Santucci Kane & Associates

    47 Stormytown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 15 Cooper Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    15 Cooper Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,327

    Last Listing Agent Bopaul Sookdeo YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    15 Cooper Dr, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 162 Club Ct, Ossining, NY 10562

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    162 Club Ct, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,714

162 Club Ct, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 193 Woods Brooke Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    193 Woods Brooke Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Silverman Keller Williams NY Realty

    193 Woods Brooke Cir, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 59 Somerstown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $925,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    59 Somerstown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,517

    Last Listing Agent Janet Brand Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    59 Somerstown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 173B Chappaqua Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $1,205,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    173B Chappaqua Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,282

    Last Listing Agent Christine DiChiara Coldwell Banker Realty

    173B Chappaqua Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 40 Minkel Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $790,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    40 Minkel Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,729

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Vetrano Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    40 Minkel Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 33 Fawn Ct, Ossining, NY 10562

    $573,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    33 Fawn Ct, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,828

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Colon Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Fawn Ct, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 9 Gualtiere Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    9 Gualtiere Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,538

    Last Listing Agent Irina Fiorella Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Gualtiere Ln, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 9 Studio Hill Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $828,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9 Studio Hill Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,100

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McMullen Keller Williams NY Realty

    9 Studio Hill Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 10 Wyche Way, Ossining, NY 10562

    $980,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10 Wyche Way, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,833

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cassuto Corcoran Legends Realty

    10 Wyche Way, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 122 Whitetail Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    $581,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    122 Whitetail Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,815

    Last Listing Agent Maura Mcspedon William Raveis Real Estate

    122 Whitetail Cir, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 7 Bracken Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $760,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    7 Bracken Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,797

    Last Listing Agent Ana Bermeo Keller Williams Realty Partner

    7 Bracken Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 222 Woods Brooke Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    222 Woods Brooke Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,855

    Last Listing Agent Lena O'Neill Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    222 Woods Brooke Cir, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 42 Brooke View Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    $733,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    42 Brooke View Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,159

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    42 Brooke View Dr, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 3 Parker Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3 Parker Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,008

3 Parker Dr, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 246 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    $770,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    246 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,099

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Tighe Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    246 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 9 Leawood Dr, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $795,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9 Leawood Dr, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,356

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lebenson ERA Insite Realty Services

    9 Leawood Dr, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 125 Hawkes Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    125 Hawkes Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,076

    Last Listing Agent Francie Malina Compass Greater NY, LLC

    125 Hawkes Ave, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 12 Brooke Hollow Ct, Ossining, NY 10562

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12 Brooke Hollow Ct, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,004

12 Brooke Hollow Ct, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 4 Redway Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4 Redway Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,113

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Verre Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    4 Redway Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 4 Hudson Watch Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    $643,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4 Hudson Watch Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,425

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Ramos Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Hudson Watch Dr, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 120 Morningside Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    $897,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    120 Morningside Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,708

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Galan eXp Realty

    120 Morningside Dr, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 175 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    175 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,981

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Tighe Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    175 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 78 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $510,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    78 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,508

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Cascione Compass Greater NY, LLC

    78 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 201 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    $751,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    201 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,055

    Last Listing Agent Elvira Aloia Corcoran Legends Realty

    201 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in North Ossining, NY?
The houses for sale in North Ossining, NY spend an average of 33 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in North Ossining, NY?
There are 8 active homes for sale in North Ossining, NY.

Home Trends in North Ossining, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$730,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$800,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$620,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$632,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$505,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$391
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
63
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$699,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
-3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home