6

Recently Sold Ostrander, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    504 Minnesota St, Ostrander, MN 55961

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,368

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Steffes Edina Realty, Inc.

    504 Minnesota St, Ostrander, MN 55961
  • /13

    $156,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    423 Robert St, Ostrander, MN 55961

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,086

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Fowler Fowler Realty

    423 Robert St, Ostrander, MN 55961
  • /23

    $184,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    402 Park St, Ostrander, MN 55961

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,729

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Queensland Land Resource Mgmt & Rlty Inc.

    402 Park St, Ostrander, MN 55961
  • /41

    $228,100

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    405 Robert St, Ostrander, MN 55961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,772

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Handley RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    405 Robert St, Ostrander, MN 55961
  • /15

    $125,557

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    211 Minnesota St, Ostrander, MN 55961

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,098

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Skogerbo RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    211 Minnesota St, Ostrander, MN 55961
  • /37

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    101 Center St, Ostrander, MN 55961

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,220

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Jennings Colleen Jennings Real Estate

    101 Center St, Ostrander, MN 55961
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home