Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Fowler
Fowler Realty
(507) 273-7413
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $155,342
2 bedroom, 1 bath ranch well maintained home. Featuring all main floor bedrooms, 1 car garage, hardwood floors, updated electrical, vinyl siding, newer windows, covered patio area plus screen patio area, great backyard open to field, economical property taxes.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammon Lorin | $156,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burkhart Michelle | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Schumann Kelly J | $51,500 | None Available | |
| Streich Gordon | $33,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burkhart Michelle | $40,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumann Kelly J | $52,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Streich Gordon | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $156,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $156,000 | -3.4% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $161,500 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $124,100 | $17,700 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $114,700 | $17,700 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $718 | $114,700 | $17,700 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $718 | $50,400 | $17,700 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $718 | $44,700 | $12,000 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $718 | $44,700 | $12,000 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $734 | $44,700 | $12,000 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $638 | $44,700 | $12,000 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $43,000 | $12,000 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $492 | $43,000 | $12,000 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | $620 | $24,400 | $7,194 | $17,206 |
| 2014 | $620 | $27,000 | $7,200 | $19,800 |
| 2013 | $620 | $26,800 | $7,211 | $19,589 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Fowler
Fowler Realty
(507) 273-7413
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jill Shepard
RE/MAX
(612) 618-9052
9 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6789524
APN: 34.0115.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.