28,128

Otsego County, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /85

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Sparrowhawk Lake Rd, Maryland, NY 12116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      115 Sparrowhawk Lake Rd, Maryland, NY 12116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /42

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft

    58 Maple St, Oneonta, NY 13820

    This 4 UNIT INVESTMENT PROPERTY has 3 one bedroom apartments and 1 studio apartment. UPDATES TO KITHCENS and BATHS have been done. APT 1 is spacious with a large eat-in kitchen, nice size living room and bedroom with direct access to an enclosed back porch ($900/month). APT 2/Studio has an eat-in kitchen with granite counter tops (vacant). APT 3 has been FULLY RENOVATED with new flooring, paint,

    Cricket Keto Listing by Oneonta Realty, LLC

    58 Maple St, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • /2

    $112,615

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8393 State Highway 7, Schenevus, NY 12155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,288

    Last Listing Agent Hayyoung Wilkens Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    8393 State Highway 7, Schenevus, NY 12155
    • /60

      Est $303,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      8391 State Highway 28, Richfield Springs, NY 13439

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      8391 State Highway 28, Richfield Springs, NY 13439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /8

    $1,100,000

    New Construction $250K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,070 Sq Ft

    369 Louie Dickinson Rd, Edmeston, NY 13335

    (9606) Needs finishing. This secluded 6BR/2BA pondfront Craftsman-style by stream. Ideal accents include great room and large entry with main-level laundry. Light and airy floorplan, open staircase, wood paneled cathedral ceilings. Main-level master suite, modern kitchen with granite countertop, double ovens, center island, eating bar. Ceiling fans, radiant-floor heating. Wraparound deck,

    Cindy Hubbell HUBBELLS REAL ESTATE INC

    369 Louie Dickinson Rd, Edmeston, NY 13335
  • /66

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    238 W Hill Rd, Worcester, NY 12197

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,956

    Last Listing Agent Amy Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

    238 W Hill Rd, Worcester, NY 12197
    • /35

      Est $234,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Bill Marne Rd Rd, Roseboom, NY 12043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      102 Bill Marne Rd Rd, Roseboom, NY 12043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /4

    $249,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.14 Acres
    • $13,727 per Acre

    L 9-11 Armstrong Rd & Co Hwy 28, Cooperstown, NY 13326

    A rare find in a sought-after Pierstown setting - these three neighboring countryside lots present a rare opportunity just a few miles from Cooperstown and Otsego Lake. Ranging from 4.74 to 8.64 acres offering open meadows, woodland edges, and an open space area in the Otsego Land Trust. This is an ideal setting to build your country home or retreat in a location celebrated for its scenic views,

    Patricia Ashley ASHLEY CONNOR REALTY

    L 9-11 Armstrong Rd & Co Hwy 28, Cooperstown, NY 13326
  • /2

    $82,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    102 Sunset Ln, West Winfield, NY 13491

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,302

    Last Listing Agent Khai Vuong Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    102 Sunset Ln, West Winfield, NY 13491
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Mc Carthy Rd, Maryland, NY 12116

      220 Mc Carthy Rd, Maryland, NY 12116

      Last Sold Summary

  • /10

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 35.06 Acres
    • $5,705 per Acre

    0 Saunders Gulf Rd, West Winfield, NY 13491

    Rich with mature timber and full of wildlife, this property offers both natural beauty and long-term value. A haven for outdoor enthusiasts, hunters and those seeking a private retreat with investment potential. Surrounded by established timber and alive with native wildlife, this land offers a peaceful escape into nature. A true sportsman's property with a mix of timber, wildlife and located on

    Linda Williams Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    0 Saunders Gulf Rd, West Winfield, NY 13491
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    275 Holl Rd, South Edmeston, NY 13411

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $4,878 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,000

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Monzeglio Listing by Benson Agency Real Estate LLC

    275 Holl Rd, South Edmeston, NY 13411
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      L32 State Route 165, Roseboom, NY 13450

      L32 State Route 165, Roseboom, NY 13450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /50

    $365,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    86 Hudson St, Oneonta, NY 13820

    This is the LARGE house on the LARGE lot you have been looking for AND it's in the location you've been dreaming of! This dreamy Victorian has 4 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths! There are 3-City LOTS included that makes this property almost a half acre. House has been very nicely maintained and is in move in condition. The house is amazingly spacious, you will have room for everything and everyone!

    Suzanne Darling Listing by EXIT Realty Homeward Bound

    86 Hudson St, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    124 Glenn Ln, South New Berlin, NY 13843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,370

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Camilleri Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    124 Glenn Ln, South New Berlin, NY 13843
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Main St, Maryland, NY 12116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      120 Main St, Maryland, NY 12116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market

  • /3

    $15,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 26,572 Sq Ft

    133 Southside Dr, Oneonta, NY 13820

    House is condemned, hold harmless agreement required before showing. Great opportunity for an investor or flipper in Oneonta, NY. This property is seconds from the Southside of Oneonta and just two minutes from downtown, offering a highly convenient location close to major grocery stores, restaurants, SUNY Oneonta, Hartwick College the baseball all star village, and a variety of local amenities.

    Kaspar Gray Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    133 Southside Dr, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • /2

    $75,200

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    815 State Highway 165, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,394

    Last Listing Agent Christian Richter Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    815 State Highway 165, Cherry Valley, NY 13320