28,128

Otsego County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 0 County Highway 11, Cooperstown, NY 13326

    $55,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    0 County Highway 11, Cooperstown, NY 13326

    • Land
    • 5.74 Acres
    • $9,669 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Selover Stack-Page Properties

    0 County Highway 11, Cooperstown, NY 13326
    • /21

      Est $129,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Welton Ave, Schenevus, NY 12155

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      14 Welton Ave, Schenevus, NY 12155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /22

    $379,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    346 Moyer Rd, Richfield Springs, NY 13439

    Opportunity awaits with this charming 2-story home set on 5.18 acres comprised of 4 separate parcels, offering endless potential for your next getaway or investment project. Featuring 2 bedrooms and a rustic cabin feel, this property is ready for your vision and finishing touches to bring it back to life. One parcel includes waterfront access on beautiful Canadarago Lake, conveniently located

    Melissa Huckabone Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    346 Moyer Rd, Richfield Springs, NY 13439
  • /2

    $273,520

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    15 E Center St, Oneonta, NY 13820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,432

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Lane Listing by Benson Agency Real Estate LLC

    15 E Center St, Oneonta, NY 13820
    • /6

      Est $44,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 W West Hill Rd, Worcester, NY 12197

      1006 W West Hill Rd, Worcester, NY 12197

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /30

    $649,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    1462 County Highway 42, Schenevus, NY 12155

    Modern farmhouse chic set on 80+ acres! With 3400 square feet of warmth and character, this farmhouse offers the perfect blend of privacy, recreation and the possibility of income! Featuring a cozy fireplace, a grand living room and a seamless layout ideal for everyday living this can be your forever home or a second home with savvy investment. The kitchen is spacious, inviting and provides ample

    Hayyoung Wilkens Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    1462 County Highway 42, Schenevus, NY 12155
  • /2

    $588,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3755 State Highway 23, Oneonta, NY 13820

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,410

    Last Listing Agent Stacey M. Frazier Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    3755 State Highway 23, Oneonta, NY 13820
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      751 County Highway 40, Worcester, NY 12197

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1835
      751 County Highway 40, Worcester, NY 12197

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /50

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    995 New York 166, Cooperstown, NY 13326

    Jonathan Minerick Listing by Homecoin.com

    995 New York 166, Cooperstown, NY 13326
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    31 Cedar St, Oneonta, NY 13820

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,969

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lucero Listing by Charlotteville Realty, LLC

    31 Cedar St, Oneonta, NY 13820
    • /2

      Est $236,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Lockwood Hill Rd, Mount Upton, NY 13809

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      750 Lockwood Hill Rd, Mount Upton, NY 13809

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $274,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft

    20 Otsego St, Oneonta, NY 13820

    Why buy one house when you can buy two?? Located in the heart of center-city Oneonta on Otsego Street, this unique multi-parcel property offers two separate homes on two tax lots with a shared driveway, just moments from Main Street, local shops, restaurants, and the SUNY/Hartwick corridor. The front residence is a spacious 5-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring classic curb appeal with a cedar shake

    Rebecca Ryan Listing by Oneonta Realty LLC

    20 Otsego St, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    50-52 East St Unit 50, Oneonta, NY 13820

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rab Listing by Benson Agency Real Estate LLC

    50-52 East St Unit 50, Oneonta, NY 13820
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 West St, Oneonta, NY 13820

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15 West St, Oneonta, NY 13820

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $225,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    1 Birch St, Oneonta, NY 13820

    1–3 Birch Street – Solid Duplex Investment (Portfolio Sale Required)Located in a desirable rental area of Oneonta, 1–3 Birch Street offers a strong opportunity to own a well-maintained two-family duplex with reliable income. This property features one 3-bedroom unit and one 2-bedroom unit, appealing to a wide range of tenants.Both units have separate utilities, keeping operating costs

    Brandon Mosher Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Lf

    1 Birch St, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    225 John Cook Rd, Unadilla, NY 13849

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,549

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Shultis Listing by Benson Agency Real Estate LLC

    225 John Cook Rd, Unadilla, NY 13849
    • /21

      Est $79,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Joe Chamberlain Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

      • 2 Beds
      • 458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      346 Joe Chamberlain Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /4

    $185,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    25 Hopkins St, Unadilla, NY 13849

    Well maintained house on a quiet neighborhood dead end street. Do Not approach house owner occupied, you can view from street. This property is now active in an online auction. All offers must be submitted through the property’s listing page on www.auction.com. The sale will be subject to a 5% buyer’s premium pursuant to the Auction Terms and Conditions (minimums may apply). All auction bids will

    Rich Rudolph Listing by Country Squire Realty

    25 Hopkins St, Unadilla, NY 13849
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    368 Wilbur Hill Rd, Unadilla, NY 13849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Madsen Listing by Howard Hanna

    368 Wilbur Hill Rd, Unadilla, NY 13849
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Smith Rd, Worcester, NY 12197

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      221 Smith Rd, Worcester, NY 12197

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

  • /22

    $65,000

    Pending
    • 3,375 Sq Ft

    43 Main St, Schenevus, NY 12155

    Seeking a renovation project with significant potential? This property offers a blank canvas, stripped to the studs and ready for your vision. Previously configured as two spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartments, there's also the possibility of converting it back to commercial space, leveraging its history as a storefront with large front windows and ample storage. It could also easily be

    Stacey Camilleri Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    43 Main St, Schenevus, NY 12155
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    5 Birch St, Oneonta, NY 13820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,196

5 Birch St, Oneonta, NY 13820
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Edwards Rd Unit 202216242, Cherry Valley, NY 13450

      0 Edwards Rd Unit 202216242, Cherry Valley, NY 13450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market

  • /42

    $384,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    3843 New York 23, Oneonta, NY 13820

    Custom Raised Ranch with Breathtaking Views in Oneonta, NY. Welcome to this beautifully crafted custom raised ranch offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining in style. Step into the heart of the home - an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area - an

    Brad Morley BENSON AGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC

    3843 New York 23, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • 254 Beaver Meadow Rd, Cooperstown, NY 13326

    $569,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    254 Beaver Meadow Rd, Cooperstown, NY 13326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,010

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burns Stack-Page Properties

    254 Beaver Meadow Rd, Cooperstown, NY 13326
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 County Highway38a, Worcester, NY 12197

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      214 County Highway38a, Worcester, NY 12197

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /7

    $34,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13.37 Acres
    • $2,611 per Acre

    Lot 11 Sisson Hill Rd, Unadilla, NY 13849

    Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own this South-Facing 13+ acres of diverse countryside less than 20 minutes from Oneonta. This beautiful parcel features a blend of open meadows, scenic views, and wooded areas, offering the perfect balance of privacy and usable land. Whether you’re envisioning a home site with sweeping vistas, space for recreation, or a long-term investment, this

    Eamonn Hinchey Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    Lot 11 Sisson Hill Rd, Unadilla, NY 13849
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    L9.114 Lutheranville Rd, East Worcester, NY 12064

    • Land
    • 11.25 Acres
    • $3,555 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Dahms Listing by Charlotteville Realty, LLC

    L9.114 Lutheranville Rd, East Worcester, NY 12064
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mooretown Rd Unit Lot 24 202214462, Pittsfield, NY 13411

      0 Mooretown Rd Unit Lot 24 202214462, Pittsfield, NY 13411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /43

    $174,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    34 Morgan Ave, Oneonta, NY 13820

    West End Oneonta 5 BR Home! First time on the market in over 25 years. Are you looking for a spacious home or investment? Close to Cooperstown All Star Village baseball camp. There are 2 Full bathrooms, one on each level. There is even a first floor bedroom AND first floor laundry. First floor also includes a LR, DR, family room and nice kitchen with island. Yes it needs updating but at this

    Suzanne Darling Listing by EXIT Realty Homeward Bound

    34 Morgan Ave, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • 197 Main St, Worcester, NY 12197

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    197 Main St, Worcester, NY 12197

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,495

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miller WINDSTAR REALTY GROUP LLC

    197 Main St, Worcester, NY 12197
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mooretown Rd Unit Lot 23 202214438, Pittsfield, NY 13411

      0 Mooretown Rd Unit Lot 23 202214438, Pittsfield, NY 13411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /11

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4,488 Sq Ft

    948 State Highway 166, Cooperstown, NY 13326

    Exceptional Investment Opportunity SIX-Unit Mobile Home Park with Individual Utilities! Unlock the potential of this rare 6-unit mobile home park ideally situated in a highly accessible and desirable location adjacent to the Cooperstown-Westville airport. This property offers a strong foundation for investors seeking to renovate, reposition, and build long-term cash flow. Each of the six units is

    Kristen Bellois Listing by Glimmerglass Realty Group LLC

    948 State Highway 166, Cooperstown, NY 13326
  • /2

    $136,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    25 High St, Edmeston, NY 13335

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MaryKay Flanagan Listing by Howard Hanna

    25 High St, Edmeston, NY 13335
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Kirshman Hill Rd, Decatur, NY 12197

      240 Kirshman Hill Rd, Decatur, NY 12197

      Last Sold Summary

  • /34

    $959,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    14 Pioneer St, Cooperstown, NY 13326

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers the ultimate lakeside lifestyle in the incredible Cooperstown Village location, just steps from Lakefront Park, the village docks and home of the National Baseball Hall of Fame. The main level features a modern kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances and a formal dining room with gleaming hardwood floors. There is a first

14 Pioneer St, Cooperstown, NY 13326
  • /2

    $254,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    101 Main St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,379

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Fistrowicz Listing by CARE Brokerage

    101 Main St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320
    • /2

      Est $256,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      3744 County Highway 33, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3744 County Highway 33, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

      Last Sold Summary

  • /7

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 83.09 Acres
    • $2,106 per Acre

    0 County Highway 56 Unit R1668630, Maryland, NY 12155

    Escape to your own private retreat!This offering includes two parcels just a quarter mile off I-88 Exit 18 on Route 7, combining convenience with seclusion. The property features a mix of mature woods, perfect for hunting or timber income and cleared areas for your dream home or log cabins. Enjoy breathtaking scenic views, endless outdoor activities, and the perfect setting for a peaceful

0 County Highway 56 Unit R1668630, Maryland, NY 12155
  • /2

    $259,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    169 Honey Hill Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,381

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    169 Honey Hill Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home