6,743

Homes in ZIP Code 66067

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft

    609 N Hickory St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom home in the heart of Ottawa, ideally located near Ottawa University, local shops, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Built just 2 years ago, this all-electric home offers the feel of newer construction with modern finishes and low-maintenance living. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with a cozy kitchen and dining combo, perfect for everyday

    Agent Photo

    Kaleena Schumacher

    Real Broker, LLC

    (785) 390-9652

    609 N Hickory St, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /19

    Starting at $1,085 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    4 W Canterbury Ct, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Welcome to The Oaks at Canterbury in Ottawa, KS! Our pet-friendly community offers a variety of amenities to enhance your living experience. Enjoy the convenience of walk-in closets, central heat and air conditioning, and 24/7 emergency maintenance. Our onsite management and maintenance team is here to ensure your needs are met promptly. Stay active with our basketball court and playground,

    Oaks at Canterbury

    (785) 521-7150

    4 W Canterbury Ct, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /19

    $274,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    328 W 15th St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,893

    Last Listing Agent Dale Hermreck Realty Executives

    328 W 15th St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /10

      $87,500 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2266 Highlakes Dr, Ottawa, KS 66067

      2266 Highlakes Dr, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 399 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Ellis Front Porch Real Estate

  • /47

    $1,220,000

    • Land
    • 196 Acres
    • $6,224 per Acre

    2220 Louisiana Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Beautifully rolling Franklin County Kansas 196-acre farm just off of a paved road. This farm is a mixture of cool season and native prairie pasture that is fenced with some cross fencing. There is approximately 80 acres of land, 52 of which is prime Class 2 soils, that has been farmed in the past that could be broken back out and farmed. The farm has 4 nice ponds and some trees for shade for

    Todd Burroughs Crown Realty

    2220 Louisiana Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /20

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1141 W 17th St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Welcome to Ottawa Plains Apartments in Ottawa, KS! Our community offers convenient amenities such as laundry on site, a dishwasher, washer/dryer hookups, a patio/balcony, and a clubhouse for residents to enjoy. Located in a prime location, our apartments provide easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Whether you're looking to relax on your private balcony or socialize in the

    Ottawa Plains Apartments

    (785) 521-7436

    1141 W 17th St, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /31

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    426 S Oak St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,779

    Last Listing Agent Vance Finch Prestige Real Estate

    426 S Oak St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /48

      $257,715 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 S Cedar St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1407 S Cedar St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betty Birzer ReeceNichols Town & Country

  • /19

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 157 Acres
    • $6,369 per Acre

    2260 Louisiana Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Beautifully rolling Franklin County Kansas 157-acre farm just off of a paved road. This farm is a mixture of cool season and native prairie pasture that is mostly fenced with some cross fencing. There is approximately 52 acres land that is prime Class 2 soils that has been farmed in the past that could be broken back out and farmed. The farm has 3 nice ponds and some trees for shade for livestock

    Todd Burroughs Crown Realty

    2260 Louisiana Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /20

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    838 S Oak St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Steps away from Ottawa University, this super adorable 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom bungalow offers charm, convenience, and modern updates all in one!The home features an open-concept living room and kitchen with plenty of natural light, creating a welcoming and functional space. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances—all just 3 years old—including a washer and dryer for

    (913) 382-3058

    838 S Oak St, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /38

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    823 S Pecan St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,679

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Pearson KW Diamond Partners

    823 S Pecan St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /10

      $161,235 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      739 S Princeton St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      739 S Princeton St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gloeb Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /30

    $753,000

    $68K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 139.2 Acres
    • $5,409 per Acre

    2175 Louisiana Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Diversified Farm 139 acres+/- has it all, income producing cropland, the pastures are a cattleman's dream with year around grazing, cool season pasture, warm season pasture, 4 ponds, treed areas, whitetails and other wildlife. There is a livestock pond in each of the four cross fenced sections, including the West 40 that has 34 acres tillable, Woodson Silt Loam soil, produced soybeans this year

    Dean Goodell Great Plains Land Company

    2175 Louisiana Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    715 S Pecan St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Property Id: 13181233 bed 2 bath 1 car garage duplex for rent. Built in 2022. Custom kitchen cabinetsLuxury vinyl plank through out.

    (913) 354-7739

    715 S Pecan St, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /27

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    537 N Cherry St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,337

    Last Listing Agent Jacy Scott Move Me Real Estate Agency

    537 N Cherry St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /28

      $150,281 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 S Sycamore St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      703 S Sycamore St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Shipley ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /17

    $3,350,000

    • Land
    • 119 Acres
    • $28,151 per Acre

    2960 Labette Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Situated adjacent to the 310+ acre Proximity Park Industrial Development at Ottawa, This 119 Acres more or less is in a prime location for Industrial/Warehouse Development. Paved Montana Road is along the East side of the property and Labette Road is gravel. There is paved access to I-35 from either exit 185 or 187 at Ottawa. The property also has easy access to the Ottawa municipal airport.

    Todd Burroughs Crown Realty

    2960 Labette Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /19

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1013 Diamond Head Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Call Tammy to see or come to OPEN HOUSE JAN 11 (10 am-4 pm) (Changed from 1/4 to 1/11 due to weather) - Two blocks North of Golf Course. Great quiet neighborhood. Close to Hwy 68 & I-35 We keep our apartments Pet Free for those with allergies. (No exceptions) Recently remodeled: New interior paint, new carpet, new vinyl planking in living room, new 2" faux wood blinds, new HVAC system 94%

    1013 Diamond Head Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /21

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1444 S Elm St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,121

    Last Listing Agent Dale Hermreck Realty Executives

    1444 S Elm St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /30

      $306,413 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      3335 Rock Creek Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3335 Rock Creek Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Clayton KW Diamond Partners

  • /22

    $975,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33.6 Acres
    • $29,018 per Acre

    2730 Kingman Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067

    PRICE change: excellent location: near Interstate I-35, adjacent to Commercial Property, close to Industrial Park, paved roads on two sides, Kingman Rd and US-59 Hwy, near I-35 interchange, mostly level ground some flood plain in the back. Entrance off Kingman Rd. Currently zoned Agriculture, 2025 harvested wheat then double crop soybeans in the wheat stubble. Check with Franklin County regarding

    Dean Goodell Great Plains Land Company

    2730 Kingman Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    737 N King St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Two-Bedroom Rental in a Peaceful Neighborhood!Car PortDiscover your new home in this delightful two-bedroom property located on a spacious corner lot! Enjoy the privacy of a fenced-in yard, perfect for relaxation and outdoor activities. **Features:**- Two cozy bedrooms- Fenced yard for privacy and security- Located in a tranquil neighborhood- Dog-friendly!

    737 N King St, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /22

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    128 S Poplar St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,504

    Last Listing Agent Todd Burroughs Crown Realty

    128 S Poplar St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /19

      $153,507 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 E 3rd St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      311 E 3rd St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Loughlin Keller Williams KC North

  • /28

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    220 S Locust St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home offering the perfect blend of modern finishes, efficiency, and low-maintenance living—just minutes from all the conveniences of downtown Ottawa. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open layout that today’s buyers are looking for. The kitchen stands out with granite countertops, stainless steel

    Teresa Pearson KW Diamond Partners

    220 S Locust St, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /16

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    627 N King St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Welcome to your new home! This charming three-bedroom, one and a half bath small bungalow is now available for rent in a quiet neighborhood. Perfect for families or individuals looking for a cozy and comfortable living space. Recently updated. Storage Shed in backyard and concrete storm shelter. Covered front porch along with Car port in the bark.Key features of this property

    627 N King St, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /30

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    439 S Cherry St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,860

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Caldwell ReeceNichols - Leawood

    439 S Cherry St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /31

      $276,384 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 S Cedar St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      207 S Cedar St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Britnie Wright Crown Realty

  • /34

    $329,000

    $56K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    236 S Ash St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Welcome to 236 S Ash St in Ottawa, KS — a beautifully renovated 2,315 sq ft home on a peaceful 1.17-acre lot. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath property feels like a brand-new custom build and qualifies for Ottawa’s 5-year tax abatement program, offering valuable long-term savings. The open main level features all-new flooring, paint, lighting, and finishes, highlighted by a stunning custom kitchen with

    Deonte Kirk KW Diamond Partners

    236 S Ash St, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /30

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    840 E Hamblin St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hubbard RE/MAX Connections

    840 E Hamblin St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /27

      $197,388 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 E Grant St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      615 E Grant St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Vietze KW Diamond Partners

  • /50

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft

    1729 S Maple St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Opportunity like this doesn’t come around often in Ottawa. Sitting on a desirable corner lot in a well-established neighborhood, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch offers the layout, square footage, and potential buyers have been waiting for. With over 2,700 total square feet, this home features main-level living, including a primary suite, laundry, and an inviting living room with a

    Teresa Pearson KW Diamond Partners

    1729 S Maple St, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /27

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    825 S Oak St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,886

    Last Listing Agent Misty Froelich Real Broker, LLC

    825 S Oak St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 S Mulberry St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      104 S Mulberry St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Blanco Crown Realty

  • /38

    $289,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    3177 Florida Rd, Pomona, KS 66076

    HUGE PRICE DROP-NOW $289,000!!! ESCAPE TO YOUR OWN PRIVATE SLICE OF THE COUNTRYSIDE! This Lovely Mini Farm offers rolling hills that lead back to a peaceful pond, mature trees, and a scenic creek. Perfect setting for Country Living! This home has been thoughtfully updated w/major improvements including -New HVAC system-New Exterior paint & fresh interior paint as well-Brand new sidewalk and front

    Leah Hamilton Crown Realty

    3177 Florida Rd, Pomona, KS 66076
  • /68

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2025

    811 W 6th St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,090

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ellis Front Porch Real Estate

    811 W 6th St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /42

      Est $197,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 S Locust St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      534 S Locust St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Hubbard RE/MAX

  • /44

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    204 E 14th St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Check out this beautifully remodeled ranch-style home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 2,000 square feet of living space! Built in 1952 with modern updates throughout, this home combines timeless character with today’s conveniences. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout featuring a large kitchen with plenty of room for cooking and gathering, an impressive brick fireplace that anchors

    Brent Rodina KW Diamond Partners

    204 E 14th St, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /25

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    734 S Elm St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,316

    Last Listing Agent Deonte Kirk KW Diamond Partners

    734 S Elm St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /37

      Est $162,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 S Oak St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      516 S Oak St, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Hubbard RE/MAX Connections

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home