44,198

Otter Tail County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    TBD Two Rivers Rd, Orwell Township, MN 56537

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $8,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lane Rogers Trilogy Real Estate

    TBD Two Rivers Rd, Orwell Township, MN 56537
    • /4

      Est $321,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 W Cedar Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      721 W Cedar Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

  • /44

    $329,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    620 Krista Cir, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361

    **Price REDUCED** On the outer edge of this small, yet thriving town, you'll be amazed how quiet it is on this cul de sac. And, you'll be impressed with this well-maintained home with a tree-fringed back yard for privacy while relaxing on your back deck. Offering 4 bedrooms, an office/flex room, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious basement family room, there's room for everybody! The large eat-in kitchen

    Wendie VanKirk Edina Realty, Inc.

    620 Krista Cir, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361
  • /30

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    518 W Maple Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,624

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Henderson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    518 W Maple Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /61

      Est $304,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 W Cedar Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      723 W Cedar Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Schauff Lakes Family Real Estate/Otter Tail Real Estate

  • /55

    $199,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    424 W Birch Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Excellent investor opportunity with this well maintained duplex in Fergus Falls offering strong upside and immediate appeal. The main floor unit features 3 bedrooms, a 3 season front porch, and laundry located in the lower level, while the upper unit offers 3 bedrooms and convenient in-unit laundry hookups. Updates throughout the property enhance long-term durability and tenant demand including

    Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    424 W Birch Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /25

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    44494 N Little Pine Rd, Perham, MN 56573

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,706

    Last Listing Agent Nick Dockter Real Estate Results

    44494 N Little Pine Rd, Perham, MN 56573
    • /34

      Est $209,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 W Cavour Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      913 W Cavour Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /55

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    1224 Lenore Way, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Welcome to this lovely and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home located in a fantastic neighborhood close to the bike and walking path, lakes, a local coffee shop and convenience store, the YMCA, and nearby schools. This inviting home offers a wonderful combination of comfort, functionality, and modern updates throughout. The bright and welcoming main floor features a spacious living room

    Hannah Carlson Trilogy Real Estate

    1224 Lenore Way, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /64

    $232,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    905 Marshall Ave, Henning, MN 56551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,119

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Greene Weichert, Realtors - Paulson Land Co

    905 Marshall Ave, Henning, MN 56551
    • /27

      Est $196,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 W Lincoln Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      820 W Lincoln Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lance Bailey Central MN Realty LLC

  • /16

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    62362 450th St, Sebeka, MN 56477

    This 2.5-acre lot offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. The property is fully prepped and ready to go, featuring a compliant septic system, electricity already in place, propane tank and lines, and a drilled well ready for use—saving you time and significant upfront costs. The lot includes an established grass yard and a convenient outbuilding for storage. Located outside of Sebeka

    Rhonda Gartner Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    62362 450th St, Sebeka, MN 56477
  • /37

    $69,400

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    42522 Long Lake Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $57,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,126

42522 Long Lake Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571
    • /29

      Est $153,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 W Summit Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      715 W Summit Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Brue Century 21 Atwood

  • /68

    $565,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    36310 Augustana Dr, Battle Lake, MN 56515

    Welcome to a place where life slows down and memories take root. Set just 20 feet from the sandy shoreline of Otter Tail Lake, this cabin has been a gathering place for over 60 years - a true family retreat filled with tradition, laughter, and time well spent together. From the moment you arrive, there’s a natural sense of calm. The sounds of the lake, the sight of loons and eagles, and the

    Jim Rentfrow REAL (405 FGO)

    36310 Augustana Dr, Battle Lake, MN 56515
  • /19

    $44,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    304 Main St S, Underwood, MN 56586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,409

    Last Listing Agent Brian Tjaden Trilogy Real Estate

    304 Main St S, Underwood, MN 56586
    • /33

      Est $200,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 W Cavour Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      820 W Cavour Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linnae Leary Trilogy Real Estate

  • /2

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft

    218 E Hillside Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Jesse Scheel eXp Realty

    218 E Hillside Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /84

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18377 County Highway 25, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,560

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Casey eXp Realty

    18377 County Highway 25, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /36

      Est $191,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 W Summit Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      825 W Summit Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,900
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Schuett Century 21 Atwood

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home