44,198

Otter Tail County, MN Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $157,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 S Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      917 S Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Lambert Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /18

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $92,593 per Acre

    Lot 6 Block 1 River View Trail, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    Welcome to The River at Dunvilla, an exclusive development offering 32 pristine lots, with 7 coveted properties boasting direct access to the serene Pelican River. These lots are cleared of trees to provide a blank canvas for your dream home. Each lot comes equipped with electric and fiber optic internet, ensuring you stay connected in your tranquil retreat. Secure your spot in this idyllic

    Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

    Lot 6 Block 1 River View Trail, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
  • /59

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    15393 150th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,021

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Carlson Trilogy Real Estate

    15393 150th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /40

      Est $150,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 W Bancroft Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      405 W Bancroft Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hailey Budke RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /11

    $53,600

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $255,238 per Acre

    995 N Links Way, Perham, MN 56573

    Build your Dream Home at Perham Lakeside Golf Club! These premier building sites are situated on a 27-hole public golf course and offer a rare opportunity to build your custom home in one of the area's most sought-after recreational communities. These beautiful sites are located along or near the Oak Course, Fairway #5. Whether you are an avid golfer or simply appreciate a manicured landscape,

    Vaun Bruhn New Horizons Realty Of Perham

    995 N Links Way, Perham, MN 56573
  • /65

    $383,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    36915 Oak Point Dr, New York Mills, MN 56567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,141

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Dykhoff Centennial Realty

    36915 Oak Point Dr, New York Mills, MN 56567
    • /41

      Est $259,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      617 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Brue Century 21 Atwood

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    220 Eva St, Vergas, MN 56587

    Great building opportunity in the city of Vergas!! Take your pick of these great lots in a tucked away corner of this fantastic little town!! Vergas has a bustling downtown with new growth and fun events throughout the year that you won't want to miss!! Developers welcome! Build your own place or build one on spec. Let us know how we can help you make Vergas your home!

    Joy Summers REMAX Lakes Region

    220 Eva St, Vergas, MN 56587
  • /21

    $260,100

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    TBD 150th Ave, Elizabeth, MN 56533

    • Land
    • 47.81 Acres
    • $5,440 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Bachmann Counselor Realty Detroit Lakes

    TBD 150th Ave, Elizabeth, MN 56533
    • /46

      Est $258,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      611 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /53

    $864,900

    Open House 5/24
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,765 Sq Ft

    46174 County Highway 35, Vergas, MN 56587

    Motivated sellers!! UPDATES: EASY LAKE ACCESS ON SYBIL LAKE IMPROVED SHORELINE, FRESH PAVEMENT HWY 35, COMPLETED Dietrich log restoration staining/sealing all logs/shakes w/ a beautiful cedar color (warranty included) PRODUCT IS Lifeline Ultra-7 resin for best coverage and durability. Stunning custom log by John Anderson using the "Swedish Cope Method" known for its energy efficiency, strong and

    Melissa Watson The Real Estate Company of Detroit Lakes

    46174 County Highway 35, Vergas, MN 56587
  • /39

    $1,062,149

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Tbd 370 St Lot 190 52, Erhard, MN 56534

    • Land
    • 190.52 Acres
    • $5,575 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    Tbd 370 St Lot 190 52, Erhard, MN 56534
    • /40

      Est $171,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      524 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Good Lakes Family Real Estate/Otter Tail Real Estate

  • /9

    $16,499

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $329,980 per Acre

    TBD County Road 60 Unit #1, Frazee, MN 56544

    Septic and Well Permitted! Toy Storage Unit Opportunity in the heart of lakes country between Rose Lake and Long Lake! 5 minutes from Vergas, 12 minutes from Frazee, 12 minutes from Perham, and 20 minutes from Detroit Lakes! This lot, located within a CIC, offers a versatile space to fit your needs with a to-be-built 32 X 48 storage unit. Option to add a septic system and well provides added

    Jennifer Carlson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    TBD County Road 60 Unit #1, Frazee, MN 56544
  • /2

    $18,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    400 Douglas Ave, Henning, MN 56551

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,769

    Last Listing Agent Clay Houselog Weichert, Realtors - Paulson Land Co

    400 Douglas Ave, Henning, MN 56551
    • /62

      Est $368,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 W Bancroft Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      529 W Bancroft Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Brue Century 21 Atwood

  • /18

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Lot 2 Block 1 River View Trail, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

    Lot 2 Block 1 River View Trail, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
  • /52

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1207 Greenfield Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,557

    Last Listing Agent John Demuth Trilogy Real Estate

    1207 Greenfield Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /58

      Est $327,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 W Vasa Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      326 W Vasa Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /69

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    25063 179th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Country living with modern updates just minutes from town! Through no fault of its own, this beautifully cared for 4-bedroom, 3-bath rural home/hobby farm is on the market! This move-in ready home, nestled on 9.69 acres, offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living with convenient access to Fergus Falls amenities. In a great location, it is just a quick 10-minute drive to town and offers

    Lynette Bjorgaard Trilogy Real Estate

    25063 179th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /22

    $105,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    100 Kennedy Park Cir Unit 102, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,411

    Last Listing Agent Dereck Miller Weichert, Realtors - Paulson Land Co

    100 Kennedy Park Cir Unit 102, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /58

      Est $292,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 S Oak St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      516 S Oak St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Johnson Trilogy Real Estate

  • /36

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    23273 Rus Dic Cir, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Back on market after contingent offer fell through due to buyer’s home not selling. No issues with the property, inspection in hand so you can save money. Check out this STUNNING 5 bed 3 bath home on just over .75 acre with an attached 3 stall garage in picture perfect Fergus Falls! Located just a few miles from town with close proximity to Ottertail River! Step into this nicely updated home with

    Jesse Scheel eXp Realty

    23273 Rus Dic Cir, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /16

    $108,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    TBD HWY 1 County Highway 1, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $252,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Wieser, RRS, GRI Boll Realty

    TBD HWY 1 County Highway 1, Ottertail, MN 56571
    • /26

      Est $233,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 S Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      509 S Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Stortroen Lakes Family Real Estate/Otter Tail Real Estate

  • /58

    $269,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    517 Springen Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    This 4 bed, 2 bath home in a quiet neighborhood provides plenty of space both inside and out! Built in 1991, this split entry bi-level offers a main floor living room, 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom on each level, a lower level "bonus" space, and an oversized insulated garage! From the main floor, you'll enjoy views of the oversized backyard with mature summertime plants and deer as frequent

    Erin Haugrud Weichert, Realtors - Paulson Land Co

    517 Springen Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /23

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    46313 St Lawrence Dr, Perham, MN 56573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,366

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bormann Coldwell Banker Preferred Partners

    46313 St Lawrence Dr, Perham, MN 56573
    • /11

      Est $182,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      1065 W Alcott Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • Built 1946
      1065 W Alcott Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 489 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Brue Century 21 Atwood

  • /81

    $360,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    23304 Minnesota 29, Henning, MN 56551

    Rural Henning, 4 bedroom, 2 bath hobby farm right off State Hwy 29 between Alexandria and Wadena. A great location. Many updates have been done to this home. Kitchen remodel has rustic Hickory soft-close cabinets with a center island. A main floor bedroom with Laundry was added in 2016. There are plenty of windows to bring in an abundance of light to enjoy each day. Outside, you will find a

    Daniel Ness Century 21 Atwood

    23304 Minnesota 29, Henning, MN 56551
  • /6

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    Tract C 330th St, Richville, MN 56576

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $98,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stoll Coldwell Banker Preferred Partners

    Tract C 330th St, Richville, MN 56576
    • /61

      Est $354,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Aspen Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1819 Aspen Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Schoon Trilogy Real Estate

  • /19

    $548,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    22718 Dunvilla Dr Unit 21, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    Enjoy this 3 bedroom Condo on lake frontage of clear Lake Lizzie! Excellent fishing & recreational possibilities on one of the larger pristine lakes of Minnesota, featuring 4200 acres with sandy hard bottom frontage.

    Loren Seifert Seifert Real Estate & Auction

    22718 Dunvilla Dr Unit 21, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
  • /30

    $248,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    44608 Bear Trail, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,586

    Last Listing Agent Macey Cervanka REMAX Lakes Region

    44608 Bear Trail, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
    • /52

      Est $307,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1739 Aspenwood Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1739 Aspenwood Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

  • /61

    $829,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    40228 Silent Acres Dr, Dent, MN 56528

    Discover your dream lakeside retreat on the stunning shores of West Silent Lake, featuring 215' of lake frontage with crystal-clear waters offering exceptional swimming on a hard, sand bottom. This three-bedroom two-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and charm...featuring large lakeside windows, lakeside patio, in floor heat, beautiful rustic birch cabinets and granite countertops.

    Trisha Satter Trilogy Real Estate

    40228 Silent Acres Dr, Dent, MN 56528
  • /4

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    Tbd E Big McDonald Dr, Edna Township, MN 56528

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $25,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Sands Jack Chivers Realty

    Tbd E Big McDonald Dr, Edna Township, MN 56528
    • /14

      Est $246,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Aspen Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1702 Aspen Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linnae Leary Trilogy Real Estate

  • /94

    $349,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    35445 County Highway 36, Vergas, MN 56587

    Well, Hello Home Buyer- I think you should trade streetlights for starry nights right here in rural Vergas! I absolutely recommend this 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom home situated on nearly 2 acres, complete with a large 30x40 heated shop. Take in the open-concept kitchen and living area, an impressive kitchen with large island, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy sunroom calling your name to relax

    Kayla Ulschmid Keller Williams Realty Profess

    35445 County Highway 36, Vergas, MN 56587
  • /43

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    24908 Franklin Lake Rd, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,543

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carlson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    24908 Franklin Lake Rd, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
    • /36

      Est $240,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      1722 Aspenwood Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1722 Aspenwood Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linnae Leary Trilogy Real Estate

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home