61

Recently Sold Homes in 56571

Section Image
  • /29

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    TBD Long Lake Rd, Richville, MN 56576

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Bergstrom Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    TBD Long Lake Rd, Richville, MN 56576
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    42218 Sugar Maple Dr, Otter Tail Township, MN 56571

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $29,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,949

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Roesler, MBA Century 21 FM Realty

    42218 Sugar Maple Dr, Otter Tail Township, MN 56571
  • /58

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    145 Bay View Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,390

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Woessner Boll Realty

    145 Bay View Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /34

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    311 Mn Highway 78 S, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,997

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Hedstrom Boll Realty

    311 Mn Highway 78 S, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /44

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    43014 County Highway 1, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $737/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,615

    Last Listing Agent David Wieser, RRS, GRI Boll Realty

    43014 County Highway 1, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /26

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    49XXX Leaf River Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $6,663 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    49XXX Leaf River Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    35686 Rush Lake Loop Unit 2, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Nelson REAL

    35686 Rush Lake Loop Unit 2, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /16

    $108,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    TBD HWY 1 County Highway 1, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $252,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Wieser, RRS, GRI Boll Realty

    TBD HWY 1 County Highway 1, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /37

    $69,400

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    42522 Long Lake Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $57,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,126

42522 Long Lake Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /2

    $208,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    35686 Rush Lake Loop Unit 9, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Nelson REAL

    35686 Rush Lake Loop Unit 9, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /15

    $208,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    35686 Rush Lake Loop Unit 8, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Nelson REAL

    35686 Rush Lake Loop Unit 8, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /31

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    42019 Sugar Maple Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $414,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,351

42019 Sugar Maple Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /29

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    35338 Rush Lake Loop, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 380 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,650

    Last Listing Agent Trevin Konley Jack Chivers Realty

    35338 Rush Lake Loop, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    41170 County Highway 1, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,963

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Hedstrom Boll Realty

    41170 County Highway 1, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /7

    $56,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    TBD 447th Ave, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $20,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Kennedy Boll Realty

    TBD 447th Ave, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    35686 Rush Lake Loop, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Nelson REAL

    35686 Rush Lake Loop, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /49

    $662,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    29506 435th Ave, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,017

    Last Listing Agent Jason Witzke Jack Chivers Realty

    29506 435th Ave, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    42117 Sugar Maple Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,588

    Last Listing Agent Roger Anderson Elite Realty Minnesota

    42117 Sugar Maple Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /23

    $264,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    41955 Sugar Maple Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,910

    Last Listing Agent Chad Bryniarski eXp Realty

    41955 Sugar Maple Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /16

    $23,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    Xxx Sugar Maple Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $61,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Hedstrom Boll Realty

    Xxx Sugar Maple Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /6

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    TBD Long Lake Ln, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $53,672 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    TBD Long Lake Ln, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /55

    $278,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    44548 McGowan Estates Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,094

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Woessner Boll Realty

    44548 McGowan Estates Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /65

    $532,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    43113 Pleasure Park Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,198

    Last Listing Agent Randall Kennedy Boll Realty

    43113 Pleasure Park Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /68

    $423,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    43222 Long Lake Ln, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,441

    Last Listing Agent Chad Bryniarski eXp Realty

    43222 Long Lake Ln, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /43

    $259,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    43217 Round Lake Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,646

    Last Listing Agent Chad Bryniarski eXp Realty

    43217 Round Lake Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /17

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    35686 Rush Lake Loop Unit 12, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Nelson REAL

    35686 Rush Lake Loop Unit 12, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /11

    $103,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    32886 S Shore Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,612

    Last Listing Agent Brian Graff eXp Realty

    32886 S Shore Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /13

    $48,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    435XX Round Lake Rd, Perham, MN 56573

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $19,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent Trevin Konley Jack Chivers Realty

    435XX Round Lake Rd, Perham, MN 56573
  • /6

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    35686 Rush Lake Loop Unit 7, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Nelson REAL

    35686 Rush Lake Loop Unit 7, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /37

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    111 West Ave, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,426

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Greene Weichert, Realtors - Paulson Land Co

    111 West Ave, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /83

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    120 Red Pine Trail, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,809

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Haberman Real Broker, LLC

    120 Red Pine Trail, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /55

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    233 Hilltop Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,656

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Dykhoff Centennial Realty

    233 Hilltop Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /25

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    164 E Cozy Oak Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,852

    Last Listing Agent Randall Kennedy Boll Realty

    164 E Cozy Oak Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /28

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    32529 Blue Heron Rd, Richville, MN 56576

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,692

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Jamison Coldwell Banker Realty

    32529 Blue Heron Rd, Richville, MN 56576
  • /58

    $263,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    102 Pottery Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,800

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Haberman Real Broker, LLC

    102 Pottery Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /39

    $274,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    36361 Rush Lake Loop, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,400

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Hedstrom Boll Realty

    36361 Rush Lake Loop, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /21

    $270,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    42219 Sugar Maple Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,583

    Last Listing Agent Josh Grover Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency-Park Rapids

    42219 Sugar Maple Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /74

    $387,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    43394 Long Lake Ln, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,021

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    43394 Long Lake Ln, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /7

    $189,800

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    123 Lynn Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $150,635 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,598

    Last Listing Agent Dick Phelps Century 21 Dickinson

    123 Lynn Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571
  • /11

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    TBD Long Lake Rd, Richville, MN 56576

    • Land
    • 29.9 Acres
    • $7,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Sweere eXp Realty

    TBD Long Lake Rd, Richville, MN 56576

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home