11,861

Owatonna, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $221,145 Sold May 19, 2025

    229 18th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,835

    Last Listing Agent Colten Petersen Petersen-Properties.com

    229 18th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /16

      Est $293,964 Not Listed For Sale

      520 20th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      520 20th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

  • /22

    $424,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    275 Hickory Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION RAMBLER WITH FULL BASEMENT – SPEC HOMEEnjoy convenient one-level living in this lookout rambler featuring a full unfinished basement. The open-concept main level includes a spacious living room with gas fireplace, dining area, and kitchen, along with an attached three-car garage. Kitchen highlights include granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, stainless steel

    Katyana Miller Miller Real Estate

    275 Hickory Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /43

    $260,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    352 W Holly St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,543

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Ihrke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    352 W Holly St, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /32

      Est $277,672 Not Listed For Sale

      510 20th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      510 20th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kia Nawrocki Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /29

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    645 Ashley Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Beautiful townhome with an open floor plan and quality finished throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, backsplash and plenty of cabinet space. Cozy up by the gas fireplace with stone surround and enjoy added comfort with in-floor heat. This home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a handicap accessible bath, plus tile floors in the bathrooms. Relax year round in the

    Tracy Petersohn Tracy Sells LLC

    645 Ashley Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /56

    $725,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3108 SE 14th Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,944

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fielding eXp Realty

    3108 SE 14th Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /37

      Est $267,243 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Kim Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      555 Kim Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Sletten Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

  • /32

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    264 Cedar Cove Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Beautifully maintained & rarely available one-level townhome in Owatonna with a fully finished walk out basement! With 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms & a 2 car garage, it’s perfect for those ready to simplify without sacrificing space or comfort. This home is thoughtfully designed for downsizing including all living facilities on the main level and no exterior stairs. Large primary with en suite

    Peggy Hicks RE/MAX Results

    264 Cedar Cove Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /32

    $343,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2882 Meadowview Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,651

    Last Listing Agent Joshua O'Malley Counselor Realty of Rochester

    2882 Meadowview Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /61

      Est $408,055 Not Listed For Sale

      630 Woodglen Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      630 Woodglen Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Gillespie ERA Gillespie Real Estate

  • /61

    $415,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    1437 Nottingham Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Welcome to your own Nottingham retreat—no Robin Hood required, just a fantastic place to call home! This spacious 4-bedroom, 4 bath home offers over-the-top comfort with thoughtful updates throughout. Major exterior improvements in 2025 include a new roof and siding, new windows in 2021, while 2026 updates feature new carpet, fresh paint, granite countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash that

    Matthew Kern RE/MAX Venture

    1437 Nottingham Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /43

    $270,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    240 South St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,786

    Last Listing Agent Janita Paulson RE/MAX Venture

    240 South St, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /45

      Est $342,425 Not Listed For Sale

      955 Ridge Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      955 Ridge Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

• /32

    $352,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    174 Autumn Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Welcome to Autumn Place NE!This beautifully maintained townhome sits on a quiet cul-de-sac and offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and nearly 2,200 square feet of comfortable living space. The open-concept main level features convenient laundry and a layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The lower level boasts a spacious family room with a cozy fireplace, an additional bedroom and

    Rebecca Hermanson-Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    174 Autumn Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /39

    $289,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    475 Oakwood Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,258

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fielding eXp Realty

    475 Oakwood Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /79

      Est $322,189 Not Listed For Sale

      960 Ridgeview Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      960 Ridgeview Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,500
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Anderson eXp Realty

  • /34

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    410 Murray St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    MORE PICTURES COMING SOON...Great Find! Lots of nice adds with this home! Very attractive main floor with 4 bedrooms on the main floor! Spacious 4 seasons room and nice fenced in back yard. Freshly painted and brand new windows have been installed!

    Chad Hacker Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    410 Murray St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /66

    $375,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1435 20th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,160

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fielding eXp Realty

    1435 20th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /17

      Est $221,683 Not Listed For Sale

      640 24th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      640 24th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

• /42

    $379,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    1255 Cottage Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Welcome to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Owatonna! Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this property offers two spacious living areas, perfect for spreading out, relaxing, or hosting gatherings with ease. The living room features a vaulted ceiling, creating an open and airy feel, while the lower level fireplace adds warmth and charm for cozy evenings.Step outside

    Kerry Much Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    1255 Cottage Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /18

    $120,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    148 21st St NW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,147

    Last Listing Agent Jason Huerkamp Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    148 21st St NW, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /37

      Est $287,483 Not Listed For Sale

      670 24th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      670 24th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $188,462 per Acre

    XXXX Evergreen Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Beautiful corner lot available in a nice neighborhood on the NE side of town! Ready to build your dream home? Schedule your showing today!

    Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    XXXX Evergreen Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /39

    $278,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1207 S Cedar Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,603

1207 S Cedar Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /37

      Est $335,593 Not Listed For Sale

      680 24th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      680 24th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hermanson-Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

  • /26

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,371 Sq Ft

    1372 20th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Welcome to this well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in Owatonna, boasting 3,358 sq. ft. of updated living space. Experience peace of mind with a new roof, HVAC system, and main floor flooring, all updated in 2025. The kitchen features granite countertops and a fridge replaced in 2024. Enjoy a spacious 3-car attached garage with a new main door and openers. The fully finished basement

    Jeffrey Hagel Jeff Hagel

    1372 20th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /28

    $169,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    626 Hazel Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,100

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jandt eXp Realty

    626 Hazel Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /56

      Est $419,308 Not Listed For Sale

      970 Olympic Hills Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      970 Olympic Hills Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren Johnson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $137,586 per Acre

    1425 Greenleaf Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Great opportunity to build that new home you've been dreaming about with all street assessments PAID.Experience Custom Quality Construction with Welker Custom Homes. Attention to detail. Use your plan or check out one of ours. We will design from your ideas also.Several lots to choose from, pick yours now while still available. It's a great day to "Find Your Heart A Home!" or we will

    Sandra McConn Halla Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    1425 Greenleaf Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /26

    $281,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    380 Barry Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,614

    Last Listing Agent David Berglund Summit Realty LLC

    380 Barry Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /46

      Est $353,119 Not Listed For Sale

      2260 La Casa Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2260 La Casa Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

• /2

    $48,200

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $107,111 per Acre

    2816 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Open, spacious lot offers homeowners ample area to create your own dream home. Enjoy the feel of country living with the comforts of an inviting residential neighborhood. Open to all builders.

2816 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /16

    $196,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2325 Saint Paul Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,219

2325 Saint Paul Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /20

      Est $354,914 Not Listed For Sale

      2000 La Casa Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2000 La Casa Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

• /18

    $375,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    750 El Dorado St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    2021-built 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Owatonna with upgrades already completed. The open floor plan features a bay window in the living room and natural light throughout. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, tiled backsplash, and an undermount sink. The sunroom adds additional living space with a stone gas fireplace. The

    Carol Dietz RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    750 El Dorado St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /23

    $232,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    719 Truman Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,609

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Anderson eXp Realty

    719 Truman Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /44

      Est $392,286 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 La Casa Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2100 La Casa Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Young eXp Realty

  • /57

    $369,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft

    1450 E Main St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    This one will truly tug at your heartstrings—an iconic historic Owatonna home filled with charm, personality, and incredible versatility. With over 3,000 finished square feet, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath 4 level split offers an ideal setup for multi-generational living or a private mother-in-law suite, complete with two kitchens and expansive living areas that provide comfort and flexibility

    Darren Johnson RE/MAX Venture

    1450 E Main St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /39

    $224,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    243 Northview St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,086

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sletten Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Advantage Real Estate

    243 Northview St, Owatonna, MN 55060

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home