8,343

Owego, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Whittemore Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      0 Whittemore Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

    • /13

      Est $99,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Weiss Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      265 Weiss Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Camera-Eckman HOWARD HANNA

    • /38

      Est $168,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      7542 New York 17c, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7542 New York 17c, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,700
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2884 New York 434, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2884 New York 434, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Mullen UNITED COUNTRY - TOM MULLEN & ASSOCIATES

    • /40

      Est $128,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Spencer Ave, Owego, NY 13827

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      127 Spencer Ave, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Hill TIOGA REAL ESTATE

    • /38

      Est $231,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Glenmary Dr Unit 6A, Owego, NY 13827

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      423 Glenmary Dr Unit 6A, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanisha Dugon eXp REALTY

    • /17

      Est $85,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      574 Kinney Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      574 Kinney Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Santino Gance EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Welch Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      0 Welch Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      581 Miller Beach Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      581 Miller Beach Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edna Pauly CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Day Hollow Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      0 Day Hollow Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Johnson LAUREL MANAGEMENT INC

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Dry Brook Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      00 Dry Brook Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Butts HOWARD HANNA

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 North Ave, Owego, NY 13827

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      81 North Ave, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Hill TIOGA REAL ESTATE

    • /18

      Est $171,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 E River Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      131 E River Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Southside Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      00 Southside Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 534 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Santino Gance EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    • /28

      Est $259,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      2724 State Route 17c, Owego, NY 13827

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2724 State Route 17c, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,900
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    • /22

      Est $149,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 George St, Owego, NY 13827

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      37 George St, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Rathke THERESA RATHKE

    • /2

      Est $234,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 Glenmary Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      940 Glenmary Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Scott Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Gary Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      26 Gary Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Gallo EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    • /32

      Est $170,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Glenmary Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      330 Glenmary Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lake EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    • /10

      Est $100,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Main St, Owego, NY 13827

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      59 Main St, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Hill TIOGA REAL ESTATE

    • /43

      Est $404,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1117 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Kizis HOWARD HANNA

    • /41

      Est $351,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Apple Blossom Ln, Owego, NY 13827

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10 Apple Blossom Ln, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Anthony Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    • /36

      Est $135,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      790 State Route 17c, Owego, NY 13827

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      790 State Route 17c, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Main St, Owego, NY 13827

      • 8 Beds
      • 4,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      365 Main St, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    • /30

      Est $169,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 Day Hollow Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      713 Day Hollow Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Smith EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    • /26

      Est $219,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      663 Gage Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      663 Gage Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elwyn Berg EMB REALTY

    • /36

      Est $234,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      3471 Waverly Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3471 Waverly Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,250
      • Feb 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elwyn Berg EMB REALTY

    • /18

      Est $100,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2297 Ford Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1976
      2297 Ford Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 264% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,501
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joe Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

    • /11

      Est $253,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Arbor Glade Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      233 Arbor Glade Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Giacovelli HOWARD HANNA

    • /35

      Est $293,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      2435 Waits Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      2435 Waits Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 658 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,660
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    • /14

      Est $79,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 E Temple St, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      226 E Temple St, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edna Pauly CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    • /26

      Est $139,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Mcmaster St, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      79 Mcmaster St, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edna Pauly CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    • /43

      Est $359,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 King Point Cir N, Owego, NY 13827

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      31 King Point Cir N, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edna Pauly CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    • /29

      Est $213,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Marshland Road Extension, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      84 Marshland Road Extension, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,500
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    • /37

      Est $246,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      566 Mclean Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1843
      566 Mclean Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,001
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hackford WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    • /17

      Est $160,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      4133 State Route 38, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4133 State Route 38, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 542% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 507 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 28, 2021

    • /36

      Est $492,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Somerset Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1 Somerset Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown HOWARD HANNA

    • /9

      Est $92,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Spencer Ave, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      108 Spencer Ave, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tia Tagliaferro REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    • /11

      Est $187,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      3867 Waverly Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3867 Waverly Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,500
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edna Pauly CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    • /47

      Est $495,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      3991 Waverly Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 4,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      3991 Waverly Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home