8,343

Owego, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $242,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Cooper Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      25 Cooper Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katheryn Murphy EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /50

    $425,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft

    2275 Bolles Hill Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    This stunning 5 bed, 3bath home blends thoughtful custom design with the beauty of serene country living. Inside, you’ll find gorgeous Bella hardwood floors, 3 cozy fireplaces and a bright, airy kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and a charming coffee nook. Large windows invite an abundance of natural light, creating an atmosphere that makes you feel immersed in nature even while

    Briana Cardin-Rogers HOWARD HANNA

    2275 Bolles Hill Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1536 E Campville Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,150

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mandeville EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1536 E Campville Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
    • /45

      Est $301,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Glann Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      49 Glann Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Wilcox KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

  • /30

    $189,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    3006 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

    Come and see this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath split-level home nestled in a peaceful Apalachin country setting, while still being conveniently close to highways, shopping, and schools. This home features a one-car garage, a fenced yard, and a new septic system installed in June 2025.This home just needs your imagination and personal touch to truly shine. Whether you’re looking for your first

    Niccole Vaughn WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    3006 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    945 Forest Hill Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,419

    Last Listing Agent Christie Wall Listing by EXIT Realty Homeward Bound

    945 Forest Hill Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /38

      Est $255,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Tobey Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      352 Tobey Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $139,535 per Acre

    36 King Point Cir, Owego, NY 13827

    Located in the town of Owego NY are six premier land parcels for beautiful single family (R1) home development. These premium neighborhood parcels are also perfectly located near major business & major corporations, but still enjoy and relax in a good country setting. See map picture. 1) 18.14-1-1 in Owego2) 18.14-1-2 in Owego3) 18.14-1-35 in Owego4) 18.14-1-36 in Owego5)

    Richard J Calale Jr Listing by Howard Hanna

    36 King Point Cir, Owego, NY 13827
  • /2

    $16,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2145 Lisle Lot C Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $5,410 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elwyn Berg EMB REALTY

    2145 Lisle Lot C Rd, Owego, NY 13827
    • /27

      Est $366,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Tobey Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      421 Tobey Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Sopko WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

  • /42

    $329,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    930 Pultz Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    Nestled on a winding country road, this charming raised ranch offers a peaceful retreat on a level one-acre lot in Owego. Imagine starting your mornings with coffee on the open deck, overlooking private, landscaped grounds. The spacious 2,017-square-foot interior is designed for effortless living and gathering. Upstairs, bright living and dining areas feature warm hardwood floors, creating an

    Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    930 Pultz Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /47

    $202,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    412 Mcfadden Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,174

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barrows WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    412 Mcfadden Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /43

      Est $304,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Tobey Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      633 Tobey Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,900
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Madison HOWARD HANNA

  • /20

    $109,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    273 Erie St, Owego, NY 13827

    ADORABLE AND AFFORDABLE 4-5 BEDROOM HOME IN THE VILLAGE OF OWEGO! Lots of potential in this spacious home. The first floor offers two living rooms each with their own entrance. One living room was converted to a hair salon making this a perfect choice for an in-home business or office. This room can also be used as a 1st floor bedroom or dining room if desired. The dining area is open to the

    Derek Andreasen HOWARD HANNA

    273 Erie St, Owego, NY 13827
  • /15

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    105 Chestnut St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,565

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Reid EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    105 Chestnut St, Owego, NY 13827
    • /45

      Est $199,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Boland Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      11 Boland Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,500
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

  • /31

    $359,700

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    3801 Waits Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom Ranch on 5 Acres with Picturesque viewsThis spacious 3-bedroom ranch offers 1,600+ sq ft on the main floor with an additional 1,600 sq ft walk-out basement ready for finishing touches. The open-concept living room, dining area, and updated kitchen are filled with bright natural light. The primary Bedroom includes an en suite bath and walk-in closet, and the main floor

    Dawn Kizis HOWARD HANNA

    3801 Waits Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    997 Woodhaven Dr, Owego, NY 13827

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,096

    Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    997 Woodhaven Dr, Owego, NY 13827
    • /46

      Est $250,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Cooper Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7 Cooper Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ty Fish HOWARD HANNA

  • /37

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    40 W Glann Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial offers the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern convenience. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the spacious main level featuring a bright living room, formal dining room, and inviting family room with a cozy gas fireplace. The stunning new kitchen is complemented by a sunny breakfast nook with sliding doors leading to a beautiful

    Dawn Kizis HOWARD HANNA

    40 W Glann Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /39

    $252,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    108 Fred Catlin Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,792

    Last Listing Agent Erin Harder Realty One Group Supreme

    108 Fred Catlin Rd, Owego, NY 13827
    • /31

      Est $223,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Brookside Ave E, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      23 Brookside Ave E, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Tilyou CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /3

    $94,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 23.9 Acres
    • $3,971 per Acre

    Lot 7 Waits Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    Beautiful building lot bordering both the 1st and 4th holes of the Owego Golf Course. This property features a blend of open space and partially wooded areas, offering the perfect balance of privacy and scenery. Enjoy peaceful views of the course along with natural surroundings, making it an ideal spot for your dream home. With its combination of mature trees, open space, and proximity to local

    Niccole Vaughn WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    Lot 7 Waits Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    100 Spaulding Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,187

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Hoyt HOWARD HANNA

    100 Spaulding Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827
    • /25

      Est $203,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Frederick Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2 Frederick Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Goldstone WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

  • /14

    $79,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    11 Woodlawn Ave, Owego, NY 13827

    Bring your vision and creativity to restore this home to its full potential! Located in the Village of Owego, this property offers convenient access to local shops, dining, and everyday amenities, along with easy highway access for commuting. Positioned just 20 minutes from Binghamton and 30 minutes from Elmira, it’s ideally situated for travel in either direction. A great opportunity for

    Derek Schoenfeldt HOWARD HANNA

    11 Woodlawn Ave, Owego, NY 13827
  • /50

    $392,300

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1761 N Cafferty Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,202

    Last Listing Agent Diane White WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    1761 N Cafferty Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
    • /18

      Est $244,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Griffin Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      23 Griffin Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Dudinyak CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /2

    $750,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17.59 Acres
    • $42,638 per Acre

    2060 Main St, Apalachin, NY 13732

    17.59 acre industrial property recently subdivided from adjacent industrial buildings. All utilities are at the site. Parcel is generally level and is wooded. Located less than one mile from exit 66, I-86.

    Maureen Wilson PYRAMID BROKERAGE COMPANY

    2060 Main St, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /44

    $251,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    380 Valley View Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,921

    Last Listing Agent Carey Smith EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    380 Valley View Dr, Endicott, NY 13760
    • /44

      Est $261,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /2

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 45.73 Acres
    • $2,384 per Acre

    2145 Lisle Rd Unit Parcel B, Owego, NY

    Taxes and assessment to be determined Surveyed years ago pins not located. Mix of land, open, over grown, wooded. A flag styled lot

    Elwyn Berg EMB REALTY

    2145 Lisle Rd Unit Parcel B, Owego, NY
  • /31

    $216,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    26 Lynn Dr, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,545

    Last Listing Agent Tanisha Dugon eXp REALTY

    26 Lynn Dr, Owego, NY 13827
    • /28

      Est $196,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannan Crescente EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /13

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 34.5 Acres
    • $2,609 per Acre

    54 Evelien Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    Great opportunity with so much to offer! 34.5 acres in total. 1 acre on the right side of the road with an existing well, septic and survey just waiting for a home. Across from that is the additional 33.5 acres with a hunting cabin and creek for the the outdoorsman.

    Kerry Springer CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    54 Evelien Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /32

    $164,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    55 William St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 961% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,475

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Leonard REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    55 William St, Owego, NY 13827
    • /48

      Est $230,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      12 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aleya Majid EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /2

    $40,570

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6.12 Acres
    • $6,629 per Acre

    2145 Lisle Rd Unit Lot G, Owego, NY

    A great 6 acre piece and wonderful location for your new house. Rural but close to town. Lot is actually on Gary Hunt Rd

    Elwyn Berg EMB REALTY

    2145 Lisle Rd Unit Lot G, Owego, NY
  • /34

    $164,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3 Lincolnshire Blvd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,210

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Mallery NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    3 Lincolnshire Blvd, Owego, NY 13827
    • /21

      Est $181,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      2239 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2239 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Denmon WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home