293

Recently Sold Owen County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    239 E Walnut St, Gosport, IN 47433

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,858

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Nichols RE/MAX Cornerstone

    239 E Walnut St, Gosport, IN 47433
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3795 Fish Creek Rd, Poland, IN 47868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,930

    Last Listing Agent Tara White Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    3795 Fish Creek Rd, Poland, IN 47868
  • /47

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4720 State Highway 157, Coal City, IN 47427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,800

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wakefield Relocation Specialists

    4720 State Highway 157, Coal City, IN 47427
  • /4

    $11,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    000 State Road 46, Spencer, IN 47460

    • Land
    • 22,956 Sq Ft
    • $21,822 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Carver Home Team Properties

    000 State Road 46, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /52

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    9962 Hickory Rd, Spencer, IN 47460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,366

    Last Listing Agent Mary Looper F.C. Tucker Advantage, REALTOR

    9962 Hickory Rd, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /10

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    613 Johnson Rd, Spencer, IN 47460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,249

    Last Listing Agent Trent Keith Keith Realty & Auction Group

    613 Johnson Rd, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /59

    $235,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2381 Ponderosa Rd, Spencer, IN 47460

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,661

    Last Listing Agent Andy Ludlow eXp Realty, LLC

    2381 Ponderosa Rd, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /38

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1000 Lewisville Rd, Quincy, IN 47456

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,065

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fenton Your Realty Link, LLC

    1000 Lewisville Rd, Quincy, IN 47456
  • /32

    $154,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4555 Wolf Trail, Poland, IN 47868

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,501

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Smalling Highgarden Real Estate

    4555 Wolf Trail, Poland, IN 47868
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    304 E Wayne St, Spencer, IN 47460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,469

    Last Listing Agent William Hurst Carpenter, REALTORS-Bloomington

    304 E Wayne St, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /36

    $293,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4496 Blue Springs Dr, Spencer, IN 47460

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,742

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Richardson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    4496 Blue Springs Dr, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2456 W Hyden Rd, Spencer, IN 47460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,591

    Last Listing Agent Tilden Keith Keith Realty & Auction Group

    2456 W Hyden Rd, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /18

    $72,600

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    0 Braysville Rd, Spencer, IN 47460

    • Land
    • 9.65 Acres
    • $7,523 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Smith Whitetail Properties

    0 Braysville Rd, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /11

    $75,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4771 E Romona Rd, Gosport, IN 47433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dona Hayes Home Quest Realty

    4771 E Romona Rd, Gosport, IN 47433
  • /36

    $419,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5871 State Highway 67, Gosport, IN 47433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,691

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Clark Barberry Realty

    5871 State Highway 67, Gosport, IN 47433
  • /21

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4074 Little Creek Dr S, Spencer, IN 47460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,524

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Tallent Stellar Realty Group

    4074 Little Creek Dr S, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /16

    $160,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5462 Patricksburg Rd, Spencer, IN 47460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,522

    Last Listing Agent Vince Ferguson Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    5462 Patricksburg Rd, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /13

    $22,125

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3251 N US Highway 231, Spencer, IN 47460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,667

    Last Listing Agent Linda Dzierba Dzierba Real Estate Services

    3251 N US Highway 231, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /19

    $43,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    34 Lot Locust Lake Dr E, Spencer, IN 47460

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $45,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,655

    Last Listing Agent Amy Highfield RE/MAX Select Associates, Inc.

    34 Lot Locust Lake Dr E, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1647 State Ferry Rd, Solsberry, IN 47459

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,987

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Dunn Dunn Realty Group LLC

    1647 State Ferry Rd, Solsberry, IN 47459
  • /35

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    12151 Gaddis Ln, Cloverdale, IN 46120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,623

    Last Listing Agent Myrona Gilley Vaughn Realty Group

    12151 Gaddis Ln, Cloverdale, IN 46120
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5155 Orange Grove Rd, Gosport, IN 47433

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,159

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Carver Home Team Properties

    5155 Orange Grove Rd, Gosport, IN 47433
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4501 Hollybrook Rd, Gosport, IN 47433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,258

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mattos Garnet Group

    4501 Hollybrook Rd, Gosport, IN 47433
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    85 E Morgan St, Spencer, IN 47460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,107

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Nichols RE/MAX Cornerstone

    85 E Morgan St, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /2

    $19,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7754 Dutch Bethel Rd, Jefferson Township, IN 47431

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $11,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Carver Home Team Properties

    7754 Dutch Bethel Rd, Jefferson Township, IN 47431
  • /5

    $241,739

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6306 Critter Ln, Freedom, IN 47431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Jerrells KEY ASSOCIATES

    6306 Critter Ln, Freedom, IN 47431
  • /11

    $254,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    346 W North St, Gosport, IN 47433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,577

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wesley RE/MAX Select Associates, Inc.

    346 W North St, Gosport, IN 47433
  • /8

    $225,112

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9643 Lasuer Rd, Poland, IN 47868

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,444

    Last Listing Agent Tim Wright Wright, REALTORS®

    9643 Lasuer Rd, Poland, IN 47868
  • /36

    $447,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    11032 Fiscus Cemetery Rd, Coal City, IN 47427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,233

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan List With Freedom.com LLC

    11032 Fiscus Cemetery Rd, Coal City, IN 47427
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2130 N Cataract Rd, Cloverdale, IN 46120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,600

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bunch Match House Realty Group LLC

    2130 N Cataract Rd, Cloverdale, IN 46120
  • /25

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8207 Lehman Rd, Worthington, IN 47471

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Foutch Owen County Home Company

    8207 Lehman Rd, Worthington, IN 47471
  • /5

    $297,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 Denmark Unit 105370, Coal City, IN 47427

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $9,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Martin HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    0 Denmark Unit 105370, Coal City, IN 47427
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    000 Little Creek Dr S, Clay Township, IN 47460

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $6,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Carver Home Team Properties

    000 Little Creek Dr S, Clay Township, IN 47460
  • /5

    $227,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6983 Locust Lake Rd, Spencer, IN 47460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,444

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Jones The Stewart Home Group

    6983 Locust Lake Rd, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /10

    $185,150

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1259 Livingston Ln Unit 12, 13, Spencer, IN 47460

    • Land
    • 20.67 Acres
    • $8,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,456

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Carver Home Team Properties

    1259 Livingston Ln Unit 12, 13, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /14

    $164,250

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Wells Rd, Jefferson Township, IN 47427

    • Land
    • 22.5 Acres
    • $7,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Pellum Great Outdoors Properties, LLC

    0 Wells Rd, Jefferson Township, IN 47427
  • /26

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1536 River Rd, Spencer, IN 47460

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,423

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Stanley RE/MAX Cornerstone

    1536 River Rd, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /33

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1518 Riddle Rd, Spencer, IN 47460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,961

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Feltner Dyer Creek Property Group, LLC

    1518 Riddle Rd, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /36

    $255,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3540 White Rd, Spencer, IN 47460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Johns Williams Carpenter Realtors

    3540 White Rd, Spencer, IN 47460
  • /22

    $164,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11380 Oak Grove Church Rd, Poland, IN 47868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,315

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lenihan F.C. Tucker Advantage, REALTOR

    11380 Oak Grove Church Rd, Poland, IN 47868

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home