587

Recently Sold Homes in 42301

Section Image
  • /51

    $435,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2121 Bittel Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,367

    Last Listing Agent Brian Luttrell HARTZ REAL ESTATE, LLC.

    2121 Bittel Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /14

    $210,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2004 Wyandotte Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,902

    Last Listing Agent Bay La Triple Crown Realty Group

    2004 Wyandotte Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2079 W Surrey Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,463

    Last Listing Agent Ken Plas L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    2079 W Surrey Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    173 Partridge Loop, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,856

    Last Listing Agent ANNDREA MAHONEY Triple Crown Realty Group

    173 Partridge Loop, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /26

    $185,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 Hobbs Rd Unit 92828, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • Land
    • 31.3 Acres
    • $5,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent OLIVIA RANDOLPH BHG Realty

    0 Hobbs Rd Unit 92828, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /40

    $510,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6427 Ridge Brook Cove, Stanley, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,362

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    6427 Ridge Brook Cove, Stanley, KY 42301
  • /2

    $347,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1738 College Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,244

    Last Listing Agent OLIVIA RANDOLPH BHG Realty

    1738 College Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    625 Poplar St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,438

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    625 Poplar St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $234,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4122 Buckland Square, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,111

    Last Listing Agent J And K Of Tripl at eXp eXp Realty, LLC

    4122 Buckland Square, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /30

    $189,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7231 Julia Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,371

    Last Listing Agent MATT OLLER BHG Realty

    7231 Julia Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /35

    $269,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1523 Forrest Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,993

    Last Listing Agent Brice Gasser Triple Crown Realty Group

    1523 Forrest Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /34

    $349,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4707 Pecan Ridge Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,230

    Last Listing Agent OLIVIA RANDOLPH BHG Realty

    4707 Pecan Ridge Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /31

    $459,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6310 Ridge Brook Cove, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Solutions Real Estate Group

    6310 Ridge Brook Cove, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /14

    $141,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    716 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,562

    Last Listing Agent Mike Garant Rose Realty

    716 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /33

    $322,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2442 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,088

    Last Listing Agent Hope Margelot Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    2442 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $313,262 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2435 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,808

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER BUILDER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    2435 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3618 Arlington Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,777

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Phillips Triple Crown Realty Group

    3618 Arlington Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /27

    $269,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2313 Secretariat Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,533

    Last Listing Agent Scott Calhoun Solutions Real Estate Group

    2313 Secretariat Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $361,121 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    59 Woodford Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 7,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Estes Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    59 Woodford Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /40

    $411,800 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3927 Heatherstone Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Shookman L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    3927 Heatherstone Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3919 Greenfield Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,668

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lyons RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    3919 Greenfield Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /54

    $365,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3610 Monticello Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,184

    Last Listing Agent DAVID PHILLIPS Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    3610 Monticello Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /20

    $248,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2591 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,670

    Last Listing Agent IRYNA TINCHER Triple Crown Realty Group

    2591 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /17

    $240,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3624 Legacy Run, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,570

    Last Listing Agent Bar Jor L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    3624 Legacy Run, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /39

    $449,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    9035 Todd Bridge Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,274

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Loyal Solutions Real Estate Group

    9035 Todd Bridge Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /33

    $270,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1740 Freeman Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,749

    Last Listing Agent Amy Nix RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    1740 Freeman Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /27

    $229,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2814 W Middleground Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,304

2814 W Middleground Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /12

    $60,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1425 Independence Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,987

    Last Listing Agent Leah Christian Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    1425 Independence Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /34

    $303,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5503 Skyline Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,416

    Last Listing Agent Missie Hayden BHG Realty

    5503 Skyline Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /14

    $113,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    426 Cedar St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,093

    Last Listing Agent Sien Gollen Triple Crown Realty Group

    426 Cedar St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /17

    $174,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2508 Strickland Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,495

    Last Listing Agent Sabra Ray Triple Crown Realty Group

    2508 Strickland Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /25

    $300,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1648 Brentwood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,801

    Last Listing Agent JOSH FISHER eXp Realty, LLC

    1648 Brentwood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /24

    $189,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    2421 Strickland Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,593

2421 Strickland Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /23

    $229,900 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    3894 Springtree Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,725

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    3894 Springtree Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /28

    $260,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2328 S York St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,666

    Last Listing Agent Leah Christian Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    2328 S York St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /18

    $170,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1605 W 5th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,924

    Last Listing Agent Joann Risner Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    1605 W 5th St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /20

    $283,800 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    569 Alabaster Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J And K Of Tripl at eXp eXp Realty, LLC

    569 Alabaster Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /45

    $268,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2303 Chateaugay Loop, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,665

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    2303 Chateaugay Loop, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /36

    $430,950 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    971 Onyx Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rightmeyer Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    971 Onyx Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /31

    $205,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    761 Sturgeon Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,945

    Last Listing Agent Joy Raymond L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    761 Sturgeon Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home