28,172

Homes in ZIP Code 38655

Section Image
  • /4

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $573,529 per Acre

    13 Rosemont Loop, Oxford, MS 38655

    Beautiful lot ON THE GOLF COURSE in lovely established Rosemont neighborhood. This lot is a rare find on the golf course for this great price! Rosemont is wonderful for families and retirees alike! This wonderful lot will be a gorgeous homesite within driving distance of all Oxford has to offer, so come check it out!

    margaret baker The Grove Realty, LLC

    13 Rosemont Loop, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /2

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    112 Vail Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    Want a clean place that your mom would be proud for you to live in? THIS IS IT! Clean & well maintained. 1 Bedroom & 1 1/2 Baths down. 3 Bedrooms & 3 Baths up. Each bedroom has its own private bath.THIS PROPERTY WILL BE UPDATED FROM ITS CURRENT CONDITION!Enjoy the nice size back yard with covered patio but don't worry about mowing. Yard maintenance is included. Tenant is

    112 Vail Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /11

    $478,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    615 Piedmont Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,939

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Harrison Kessinger Real Estate

    615 Piedmont Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /9

      Est $315,057 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Private Road 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      171 Private Road 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Harrison Kessinger Real Estate

  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $561,224 per Acre

    Lot 181 Augusta Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    CHECK OUT THIS RARE, GRAND OAKS LOT near The Country Club of Oxford! Come experience luxury living at Grand Oaks! These large estate lots offer a great deal of privacy nestled within the Country Club lifestyle. This lot presents an exceptional opportunity to buyers. The Country Club boasts a pristine Jim Fazio Designed 18 hole golf course, Clubhouse facilities including a large clubhouse,

    margaret baker The Grove Realty, LLC

    Lot 181 Augusta Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /6

    $1,580 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2216 Church St Unit Holly Hills #12, Oxford, MS 38655

    2216 Church St Unit Holly Hills #12, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /31

    $529,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    452 S Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    452 S Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /12

      Est $329,871 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Private Road 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      168 Private Road 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson William Johnson

  • /12

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    200 Fyne Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

    *Proposed Construction* Situated on a 3.06-acre flat lot, this 3 bed 3 bath home with a large downstairs office offers space, privacy & refined living just minutes from the historic Oxford Square & University of Mississippi. The open-concept layout connects the great room, kitchen & dining—ideal for entertaining. Interior finishes include hardwood floors, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry,

    Jennifer Jurney Matthews Real Estate

    200 Fyne Cove, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /29

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • 3BD/3.5BA - New Construction @ The Reserve Phase II

    613 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    The Reserve Phase II - Available June, July or August!Check out this townhome at The Reserve right off of South Lamar. This unit is complimented with wood styled flooring, open living area floor plan, granite countertops, and stainless kitchen appliances. Community resort styled pool within the development. Rent is $3,300 and includes lawn care and internet. The deposit is one months

    613 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /32

    $419,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    639 Cottage Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joels Reevess Cannon Cleary McGraw

    639 Cottage Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /20

      Est $333,810 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Private Road 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      144 Private Road 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

  • /63

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    332 Paul T Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

    A well maintained 2 level townhouse with 4 bedrooms 4 Bathrooms and 1 half bath. Offers plenty of space for comfortable living. This home features beautiful hardwood floors, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances along with washer and dryer for additional convenience. Primary bedroom is located on first floor for easy access and privacy. Located in a highly desirable

    Kay Nickle Action Realty & Appraisal

    332 Paul T Cir, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /8

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Townhome

    103 Shiloh Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    Great 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath townhome close to campus and on the bus route, fenced back yard and covered patio. The property has all stainless appliances and gas range. For the safety of our tenants, the property will not be shown in person without a complete set of applications. Please look at the 3D tour.

    103 Shiloh Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /19

    $284,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    154 Twin Gates Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,852

    Last Listing Agent Karen Morris RE/MAX LEGACY

    154 Twin Gates Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /18

      Est $379,333 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Private Road 3097, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      408 Private Road 3097, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Keenan Kessinger Real Estate

  • /27

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    3048 Oxford Way, Oxford, MS 38655

    Awesome townhome with enclosed garage in popular Stillwater! Featuring beautiful finishes and a fantastic location with a community pool. The layout includes 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, with a main-level primary suite. Upstairs, two private en-suite bedrooms are separated by a large den—great area for relaxing with family and friends. The back patio is tucked between the home and garage for

    Jan Cauthen Kessinger Real Estate

    3048 Oxford Way, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /14

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • A Four Bedroom That Won't Break the Bank

    16C Cr 302, Oxford, MS 38655

    Just minutes from the Ole Miss campus, you will find this four bedroom, four bath home consisting of almost 2000 square feet. Open living plan, new appliances, spacious bedrooms, and a wonderful wraparound porch are just a few of the highlights. Double closets in each bedroom, and two different flex spaces make this home unbeatable.

    16C Cr 302, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /39

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    106 Meadowview Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,972

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Worthy Neighborhood Realty LLC

    106 Meadowview Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /28

      Est $757,365 Not Listed For Sale

      5005 Bluff Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5005 Bluff Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Worthy Neighborhood Realty LLC

  • /36

    $595,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    410 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    Introducing The “Lamar” Plan! Experience luxury living in this stunning condo, ideally located just minutes from the Historic Downtown Square and Ole Miss Campus. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a versatile loft, a screened-in porch, and a 2-car garage, this home blends elegance with everyday convenience. Designer finishes throughout create a refined atmosphere, while the main-level

    Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    410 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /15

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3 bedroom, 3 Bath in Oxford, small fenced yard.

    732 Southpointe Commons Loop, Oxford, MS 38655

    Come see this wonderful 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath townhome in Southgrove Commons in Oxford. 1 bedroom and bath on the main level, granite in kitchen, nice stainless steel appliances. Small fenced yard and patio.FOR THE SAFETY OF OUR TENANTS, WE DO NOT SHOW PROPERTY IN PERSON WITHOUT AN APPROVED SET OF APPLICATIONS FROM EVERYONE LIVING THERE IN ADDITION TO COSIGNERS FOR EACH IF NECESSARY.GO

    732 Southpointe Commons Loop, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /23

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    161 Shelbi Dr, Oxford, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meta Ginn Sample & Poole Properties LLC

    161 Shelbi Dr, Oxford, NC 28655
    • /62

      Est $621,293 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mistilis RE/MAX

  • /76

    $1,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,497 Sq Ft

    3010 Highlands Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

    Discover this exceptional residence in The Highlands, a premier Oxford community known for its beautiful 80-acre lake and convenient location just 10 minutes from the Ole Miss campus and 12 minutes from Oxford Square. This spacious home offers 4,497 sq. ft. of luxury living on approximately 2.7± acres with direct lake access from the backyard! Inside, the home features 4 bedrooms and 4.5

    Hannah Glidewell Pioneer Auction & Realty Llc

    3010 Highlands Cir, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /14

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    145 Ms-334, Oxford, MS 38655

    Available July 2026 Charming 3-bedroom 2-bathroom, single family home located in Oxford city school district. This home offers a functional layout with plenty of living space, a full kitchen and comfortable bedrooms- perfect for families, roommates, or anyone wanting a little extra room. Rent is $1,975, with a deposit of $1,975. A $40 non-refundable application fee is required per

    145 Ms-334, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /58

    $785,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2114 Kingfisher Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,342

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    2114 Kingfisher Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /38

      Est $551,065 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Royal Oaks Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      610 Royal Oaks Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fergie Crill RE/MAX

  • /64

    $314,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    46 1802 West Jackson Ave, Oxford, MS 38655

    Check out the NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This 2 bed, 1.5 bath was thoughtfully renovated in 2022 with exceptional attention to detail throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, a complementary glazed brick-pattern ceramic backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry with coordinating pulls, and a brushed gold faucet that adds a refined designer

    Sharon Grace Grace Realty Group of Oxford, LLC

    46 1802 West Jackson Ave, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /27

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • 3BD/3.5BA New Build in Patterson Place!

    3545 Fenwick Way, Oxford, MS 38655

    New Home! Available August 2026!This 3BR/3.5BA home is located in one of Oxford's newest developments known as Patterson Place off of Anchorage Road, minutes from Jackson Avenue and The University! The floor plan is well laid out with each bedroom having a private bath and a walk-in closet. Finishes in the unit are planned to include stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and vinyl

    3545 Fenwick Way, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /75

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    311 Lakes Dr N, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,984

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    311 Lakes Dr N, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /32

      Est $478,184 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Shady Oaks Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      720 Shady Oaks Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mae White Matthews Real Estate

  • /27

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    934 Georgia Oak Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

    One level Birch Plan! OXFORD school district for an affordable price & unmatched quality! Located just 3 miles east of Hwy 6/7 crossing, Old Oaks features beautiful wooded common areas with walking trails, 2 community lakes, & community play grounds. Open floor plan with vaulted ceiling in the living room, tankless water heaters, 2-car garage, gutters, private flat yard which boarders wooded

    Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    934 Georgia Oak Cove, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Bed/1 Bath

    401 Riley Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

    **Available August 5,2026** We have applications online with a $40 application fee. Each adult 18+ must have fill out a separate application Credit and background check required. Minimum credit of 650 or higher with good payment history. Income must be 3 times market rent. Students must have a guarantor due to lack of typical income.

    401 Riley Cove, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /29

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2304 Private Road 3057, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Bourn Cannon Cleary McGraw

    2304 Private Road 3057, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /31

      Est $558,276 Not Listed For Sale

      727 Shady Oaks Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      727 Shady Oaks Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

  • /32

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft

    9001 Coatbridge Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    Charming 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home with a spacious layout, concrete floors and a beautiful kitchen perfect for gathering and entertaining. A versatile bonus room adds flexibility for work or play. Enjoy access to the Highland Lake and Braemar Park- perfect for relaxing and outdoor fun. Wonderful place to call home!

    Sarah Hamilton Matthews Real Estate

    9001 Coatbridge Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /3

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Bluffs West 73

    1021 Molly Barr Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    1021 Molly Barr Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /11

    $469,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    809 Bear Oak Pointe, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    809 Bear Oak Pointe, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /60

      Est $477,581 Not Listed For Sale

      759 Shady Oaks Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      759 Shady Oaks Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitman Smith RE/MAX

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home