28,172

Homes in ZIP Code 38655

Section Image
  • /36

    $595,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    416 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    Introducing The “Lamar” Plan! Experience luxury living in this stunning condo, ideally located just minutes from the Historic Downtown Square and Ole Miss Campus. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a versatile loft, a screened-in porch, and a 2-car garage, this home blends elegance with everyday convenience. Designer finishes throughout create a refined atmosphere, while the main-level

    Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    416 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /21

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    117 Twin Gates Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    This property is currently occupied. To respect the privacy and security of our current residents, showings are available after your application is accepted and prior to lease signing. Please see the photos.To ensure you have the most up-to-date info, make sure you are viewing this on our company website.117 Twin Gates DriveMove-in Date: August 8Development: Twin

    117 Twin Gates Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /63

    $724,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    348 Lakes Dr N, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,538

    Last Listing Agent Tim Phillips Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

    348 Lakes Dr N, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /37

      Est $551,975 Not Listed For Sale

      769 Shady Oaks Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      769 Shady Oaks Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Lance Keller Williams Realty - MS

  • /49

    $1,139,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    202 908 N Lamar Blvd, Oxford, MS 38655

    PRIME LOCATION - FURNISHED & MOVE - IN - READY! Located just north of the Oxford Square, The Morgan places you within easy reach—almost directly across from some of Oxford's most sought-after dining and entertainment. This well-appointed condo features a spacious open-concept layout designed for effortless entertaining, with updated, stylish finishes that stand out from many of the older

    Lee Pittman Cannon Cleary McGraw

    202 908 N Lamar Blvd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /14

    $2,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3 bed 2.5 bath townhouse!

    707 Mclarty Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    **You must apply first if you wish to tour the unit**Excellent Location! Located off of McLarty Road near University Avenue and just over a mile from the Square and the University. This two story 3 bed 2.5 bath townhouse has vinyl flooring throughout, spacious master bedroom with double closets, and comes equipped with all appliances. Available August 1st!

    707 Mclarty Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /26

    $999,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1206 Crowson Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    1206 Crowson Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /30

      Est $742,088 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Royal Oaks Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      800 Royal Oaks Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Pegues RE/MAX

  • /12

    $335,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1006 Inverness Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    Location! Location! This lovely unit in gated Edinburgh Subdivision is walking distance to the Ole Miss Grove and OUT Stops. This property features 2 bedrooms with bathrooms upstairs, main level living, kitchen/ breakfast area, a half bath downstairs and laundry. It's turnkey ready - fully furnished. Move right in - it's ready for a new owner. Call today to schedule your appointment.

    Tracy C. Pickett Velvet Grove Realty

    1006 Inverness Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /14

    $2,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3 Bed 3 Bath Condo Located in Golf Club Gated Community

    105 Golf Clb Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    **You must apply first if you wish to tour the unit**Located near the University Golf Course and only a short distance from the Ole Miss campus, this gated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo has undergone extensive renovations. Upgrades include new flooring, ceilings, fixtures, paint, appliances, and lighting. Features such as a charming wood-burning fireplace and sliding glass doors leading

    105 Golf Clb Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /23

    $319,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    243 Pr 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,730

    Last Listing Agent Brian Flint Cannon Cleary McGraw

    243 Pr 3049, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /15

      Est $446,005 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Royal Oaks Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      802 Royal Oaks Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Billy Clark Premier Properties of Oxford

  • /17

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2333 University Ave, Oxford, MS 38655

    Investor Opportunity in Prime Oxford Location! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home (built in 1950) is centrally located just minutes from University of Mississippi and the Oxford Square. Ideal for investors seeking rental income or renovation potential. Strong location, high demand, and great upside.

    Tammy Herod tm (BOF) - Oxford

    2333 University Ave, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment Close to Campus! Available Now!

    901 Park Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    Don't miss this renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of Oxford and within 1 mile from campus and the square. Prime location. All appliances included for convenience. Amenities include pool, gym and clubhouse for in house gatherings. Water and internet are included.

    901 Park Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /20

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    1888 Mississippi 334, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Black RE/MAX LEGACY

    1888 Mississippi 334, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /12

      Est $329,641 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Karen Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      217 Karen Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kay Hightower Kay Hightower Real Estate

  • /46

    $1,615,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    419 Van Buren Ave, Oxford, MS 38655

    Experience the best of Oxford living at Van Buren Place. This beautifully 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath condo is ideally located between the University of Mississippi campus and Oxford's historic Square, putting dining, shopping, and game days just moments away. Designed with luxury and comfort in mind, the residence features Italian Pro Series appliances, Brizo plumbing fixtures, Hinkley lighting, elegant

    Sallie Kate Richardson Cannon Cleary McGraw

    419 Van Buren Ave, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /26

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    47 Private Rd 3057 Unit 3, Oxford, MS 38655

    This property is currently occupied. To respect the privacy and security of our current residents, showings are available after your application is accepted and prior to lease signing. Please see the photos and virtual tour.To ensure you have the most up-to-date info, make sure you are viewing this on our company website.Water, sewage, garbage, cable, and internet:

    47 Private Rd 3057 Unit 3, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /70

    $283,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    29 Cr 471, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,497

    Last Listing Agent Keith Black Market Realty

    29 Cr 471, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /28

      Est $327,134 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Garden Terrace Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      165 Garden Terrace Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Finan Cannon Cleary McGraw

  • /9

    $3,999,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 277 Acres
    • $14,437 per Acre

    100 Main St, Taylor, MS 38673

    STRONG LOCATION VALUE A rare opportunity-277 acres of prime land located at 100 Main Street in Taylor, MS. The possibilities are endless: golf course, subdivision, or other development prospects. This property highlights a pond and a picturesque view overlooking an established subdivision, featuring “The Mill” at Plein Air and the popular “Grit Restaurant”, which is within walking distance to

    Sherry Fischer RE/MAX Legacy (BOF)

    100 Main St, Taylor, MS 38673
  • /26

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    222 Town Center Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    This property is currently occupied. To respect the privacy and security of our current residents, showings are available after your application is accepted and prior to lease signing. Please see the photos and virtual tour.To ensure you have the most up-to-date info, make sure you are viewing this on our company website.$50/month bulk internet will be added to the

    222 Town Center Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /42

    $544,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    434 S Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    434 S Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /19

      Est $336,260 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Garden Terrace Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      131 Garden Terrace Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Polina Wheeler TM Realtors (BOF)

  • /34

    $419,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    3001 Old Taylor Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    Desirable END unit in Brighton Village! This 3BR/3.5BA home offers upgraded hardwood floors, wood stairs, and a main-level primary suite. Upstairs features two large bedrooms, each with a private bath. Relax on the fenced patio overlooking greenspace. All appliances included. Kids will love the community pool and pool house! Just 2 miles south of campus off Old Taylor Rd.

    Alison Alger Cannon Cleary McGraw

    3001 Old Taylor Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /15

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4 Bed/4.5 Bath Townhouse at West End

    236 Massee Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

    ****Available August 6,2026***This unit is located in the West End subdivision. We have applications online with a $40 fee. Credit and background check required. Minimum score of 650 or higher with good payment history. Income must be three times market rent. Students must have a guarantor fill out a separate application due to lack of typical income.

    236 Massee Cir, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /27

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    110 Lakes Dr S, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,461

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Felker TM Realtors (BOF)

    110 Lakes Dr S, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /33

      Est $494,682 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Meadowlawn Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      413 Meadowlawn Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Cannon Cannon Cleary McGraw

  • /15

    $1,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft

    1009 N Lamar Blvd, Oxford, MS 38655

    Just short of a mile north the Oxford Square, The Breakaway is the perfect blend of urban sophistication and small town charm. There are only 6 exclusive units available. These spacious condos offer panoramic porches and top notch finishes. The open layout offers seamless flow, creating an inviting space for entertaining family and friends. Three bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half bathrooms, state of

    Carla Davis Oxford Real Estate Collective

    1009 N Lamar Blvd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /9

    $4,750 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5 bedrooms in Rowandale

    707 Ironwood Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    This is a great 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath house in Rowandale, Oxford MS.Please go to our website and apply: WE DO NOT SHOW IN PERSON WITHOUT AN APPROVED SET OF APPLICATIONS.

    707 Ironwood Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /28

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    504 Canterbury Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,901

    Last Listing Agent Mary Aquino Element Properties South

    504 Canterbury Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /22

      Est $595,178 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Wedgewood Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      521 Wedgewood Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina R Montgomery Kessinger Real Estate

  • /18

    $2,050,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    1013 Jefferson Ave, Oxford, MS 38655

    Embrace sophisticated living in a prime location, just a few steps from Oxford's Square. With only 6 exclusive condos, this one-of-a-kind development boasts 10ft ceilings/8ft doors, open floor plans, exquisite three-story architecture, and large balconies. Enjoy stunning marble countertops, Sub-Zero & Wolf appliances, & cabinets reaching the ceiling. Located on the north side of The Square,

    Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    1013 Jefferson Ave, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /6

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    112 Eagle Pt Lp, Oxford, MS 38655

    112 Eagle Point is a 3 bedroom/ 2 bath home located in the Eagle Point subdivision just 5 minutes from the University of Mississippi. This is a great home featuring a split floor plan, a fenced in yard and a garage. Available August 15, 2026.

    112 Eagle Pt Lp, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /2

    $1,390,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1311 Torrey Pines Loop, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    1311 Torrey Pines Loop, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /25

      Est $548,446 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Wedgewood Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      520 Wedgewood Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Cannon Cannon Cleary McGraw

  • /48

    $459,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    653 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    Introducing Oxford Farms newest townhome project! This exquisite condo is perfectly located just minutes away from the Downtown Historic Square & The Ole Miss Campus. Boasting 3 beds and 3.5 baths, this spacious unit offers a range of three unique floor plans to suit your preferences. Beautiful designer finishes throughout add a touch of elegance to the space. With the convenience of a main level

    Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    653 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /15

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    215 Honeysuckle Way, Oxford, MS 38655

    Welcome to 215 Honeysuckle Way—an inviting and well-maintained home located in a peaceful residential area just minutes from everything Oxford has to offer. This comfortable property offers the perfect blend of convenience, space, and Southern charm.Property Features4 Bedrooms3 Full BathroomsSpacious open living room with natural lightFully equipped kitchen

    215 Honeysuckle Way, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /64

    $2,100,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    410 Jackson Ave E, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,950

    Last Listing Agent Alison Alger Cannon Cleary McGraw

    410 Jackson Ave E, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /17

      Est $443,275 Not Listed For Sale

      534 Wedgewood Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      534 Wedgewood Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wil Matthews Matthews Real Estate

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home