1,052

Cal-Gisler Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $715,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    244 E Birch St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    This Home has a simple and comfortable layout, with enough space for everyday living. Outside, there is a detached garage that can be used for parking or extra storage. The home also has a big backyard, which is great for kids to play, pets to run around, or for hosting gatherings. Overall, it is a cozy and practical home with plenty of space inside and outside.

    Francisco Vasquez Coldwell Banker Realty

    244 E Birch St, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • /21

    $619,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    342 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,012

    Last Listing Agent Katie Reich Redfin Corporation

    342 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033
    • 612 E Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $644,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 E Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      612 E Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Gomez Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

  • /22

    $749,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    558 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    Spacious and ideally positioned directly across the street from Lathrop Park, this home presents a rare opportunity to own a single story property offering just under 2,300 square feet in Oxnard. Homes of this size are becoming increasingly hard to find at this price, making this a standout value in today's market. The generous square footage provides a versatile footprint that can accommodate a

    Shane Dulgeroff Shane Homes

    558 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 224 E Guava St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    224 E Guava St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,453

    Last Listing Agent Desti Centineo RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    224 E Guava St, Oxnard, CA 93033
    • 547 Fir Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $958,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      547 Fir Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      547 Fir Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Barcena RE/MAX

  • 622 E Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $765,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    622 E Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,957

    Last Listing Agent Meggie Hawthorne Keller Williams Santa Barbara

    622 E Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033
    • 103 E Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $644,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 E Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      103 E Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gunn eXp Realty of California Inc

  • 512 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    512 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,145

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Castro Castro Realty Company

    512 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033
    • 304 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $653,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      304 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

  • 504 E Juniper St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $680,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    504 E Juniper St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,215

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Cee Carretero JohnHart Real Estate

    504 E Juniper St, Oxnard, CA 93033
    • 204 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $713,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      204 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Villasenor Riverpark Realty

  • 504 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    504 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,178

    Last Listing Agent Julio Gomez Blue Sky Realty

    504 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033
    • 217 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $730,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      217 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $574/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $726,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Omar Ortiz My Realty Company, Inc.

  • 1544 California St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $670,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1544 California St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,475

    Last Listing Agent Eliseo Cisneros eXp Realty of California Inc

    1544 California St, Oxnard, CA 93033
    • 423 E Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $678,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 E Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      423 E Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hoang Chu VIRCHU FINANCIAL & INV.

  • 236 E Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    236 E Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,605

    Last Listing Agent Melody O’Leary-Namikas BHHS California Properties

    236 E Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033
    • 414 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $697,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      414 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Herrera Comfort Real Estate Services

  • 206 E Date St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    206 E Date St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,699

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ramey eXp Realty

    206 E Date St, Oxnard, CA 93033
    • 362 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $710,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      362 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      362 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Camille Morris Century 21 Masters

  • 113 E Cedar St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $697,700

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    113 E Cedar St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,431

    Last Listing Agent Donna Neece RESOURCE REAL ESTATE

    113 E Cedar St, Oxnard, CA 93033
    • 109 E Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $677,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 E Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      109 E Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

• 233 E Channel Islands Blvd, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $676,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 E Channel Islands Blvd, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      233 E Channel Islands Blvd, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Arteaga RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $634,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 E Juniper St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      465 E Juniper St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Powell Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    • /42

      Est $731,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 E Guava St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      225 E Guava St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Nov 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicente Arzate eXp Realty of California Inc

    • 524 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $693,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      524 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Bernal Century 21 Masters

    • 2540 Acacia St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $721,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      2540 Acacia St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2540 Acacia St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $550/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Escamilla Weichert RealtorsSuperiorHomes

    • 264 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $726,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      264 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $704,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

• 226 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $739,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      226 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louie Bezares Rehaven, Inc.

    • 265 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $669,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      265 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $616/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Morales Real Consultants

    • 623 E Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $692,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 E Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      623 E Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ernesto Vargas eXp Realty of Greater LA

    • 235 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $706,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      235 Nectarine St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Helwig Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 634 E Kamala St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $657,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 E Kamala St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      634 E Kamala St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,500
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mona Golastani RE/MAX

    • 354 E Kamala St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $651,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 E Kamala St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      354 E Kamala St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $705/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Lopez Bella Casa Real Estate

    • 525 E Olive St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $777,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 E Olive St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      525 E Olive St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Desti Centineo RE/MAX

    • 325 E Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $692,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 E Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      325 E Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Briana Castellanos Realty ONEGroupSummitReferrals

    • 2104 Arcadia St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $693,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Arcadia St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2104 Arcadia St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elena Narez Century 21 Masters

    • 555 Fir Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $730,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Fir Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      555 Fir Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Denise McMaster NextHome Coastal Estates

    • 2234 San Marino St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $643,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      2234 San Marino St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2234 San Marino St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $721/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Feb 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Luiz Morales eXp Realty of California Inc

    • 2242 San Marino St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Est $643,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      2242 San Marino St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2242 San Marino St, Oxnard, CA 93033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Salazar Century 21 Masters

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Cal-Gisler, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$660,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$670,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$551
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
10
Months of Supply
1.20
Median List Price
$675,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home