9,293

Homes in ZIP Code 36360

Section Image
  • /18

    $133,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    204 Green Village Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Martin Executive Brokers Group

    204 Green Village Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /50

      Est $142,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 W Reynolds St, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      438 W Reynolds St, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Dukes Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /27

    $210,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    142 Whittle Hudson Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    Welcome home to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath property situated on a generous 0.79-acre lot with mature trees and a beautifully sized yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Offering plenty of room to spread out, this home features an additional flex space ideal for a second living area, playroom, or hobby room, plus a dedicated office for working from home. Inside, you’ll love the inviting living

    Delishia Jernigan First Ozark Realty, LLC

    142 Whittle Hudson Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /38

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    220 Evergreen Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,067

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Williams

    220 Evergreen Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /20

      Est $179,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 N Union Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      515 N Union Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Archie COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $229,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    189 Bermuda St, Ozark, AL 36360

    Unique older home that has been completely remodeled to include new electrical (inside walls and electrical box), new plumbing, new roof, HVAC, hot water heater, cabinets and countertops, appliances, tiled shower in master bedroom, vanities and toilets in all bathrooms, light fixtures, flooring, paint throughout and privacy fence. Home boast timeless features such as tall ceilings, spacious

    Sherry Chisholm Leisa Johnson's HomeTown Realty

    189 Bermuda St, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /21

    $177,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    615 Rolling Hills Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,319

    Last Listing Agent Delishia Jernigan First Ozark Realty, LLC

    615 Rolling Hills Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /14

      Est $112,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Hull St, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      313 Hull St, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Blackmon Lifestyle Realty Group, LLC

  • /73

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    94 County Road 402, Ozark, AL 36360

    Country living just south of Ozark, Alabama! Feels like Home! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,828 sqft of living space on 2 beautiful acres surrounded by mature shade trees and peaceful rural scenery. Inside, you'll find a large open living area with hardwood floors, custom built-in shelving, and a spacious kitchen featuring abundant oak cabinetry, plenty of countertop

    David Miller United Country Fulford Realty

    94 County Road 402, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /9

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    230 Sharon Ct, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,819

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Whitehead ERA Porch Light Properties, LLC

    230 Sharon Ct, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /13

      Est $92,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      572 Willa St, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      572 Willa St, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Silva Ludlam-Silva Realty

  • /28

    $245,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    448 Trotman Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home is full of charm and modern updates! From the moment you step into the large foyer, you’ll notice the attention to detail from the formal living & dining room to the bright kitchen with granite countertops, work island and lots of cabinets, plus a cozy den with plantation shutters a fireplace and walk in closet. In the large master

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    448 Trotman Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /48

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    159 Natchez Way, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pierce RE/MAX Traditions

    159 Natchez Way, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /54

      Est $251,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Skipperville Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      145 Skipperville Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Murray CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REALTY OF OZARK

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    0 Ellens Path 22b Unit 204865, Ozark, AL 36360

    Affordable opportunity in Ozark! This lot is one of many available in The Village subdivision, offering the chance to secure land in an established neighborhood at an attractive price point. Whether you're looking for a future investment or potential building site, this lot offers flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Ozark and just a short drive to Fort Novosel.

    Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    0 Ellens Path 22b Unit 204865, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /19

    $123,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    168 Sanford Place, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,732

    Last Listing Agent Timeka Shaw CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REALTY OF OZARK

    168 Sanford Place, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /39

      Est $301,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Walnut Ct, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      166 Walnut Ct, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Aug 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leisa Johnson Leisa Johnson's HomeTown Realty

  • /45

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    1538 E Roy Parker Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence situated on approximately 1.74± landscaped acres. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and peaceful surroundings. The inviting kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a ceramic tile backsplash, and a brand-new wall oven, opening to a sunny breakfast area that overlooks

    Delishia Jernigan First Ozark Realty, LLC

    1538 E Roy Parker Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /64

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    261 Peacock Pkwy, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,016

261 Peacock Pkwy, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /27

      Est $246,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Squirrel Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      444 Squirrel Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,500
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gene Casey CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REALTY OF OZARK

  • /29

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft

    254 Wesley Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    Welcome to 254 Wesley Drive, a beautifully maintained home nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in Ozark, Alabama. Built in 1977, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 2,543 square feet of versatile living space, ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The home features a large, light-filled living room, an updated kitchen with ample cabinetry, and large bedrooms

    Brenda Miller Simply South Realty LLC

    254 Wesley Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $4,222

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    00 Lot 9 & 10 Sandy Hill, Ozark, AL 36360

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $28,147 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Brewer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    00 Lot 9 & 10 Sandy Hill, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /34

      Est $219,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Trotman Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      468 Trotman Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

• /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $11,628 per Acre

    0 Pierces Station 14a Unit 204870, Ozark, AL 36360

Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    0 Pierces Station 14a Unit 204870, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /5

    $9,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    Lot 6 & 7 Brookwood Brookwood Cir, Ozark, AL 36360

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $8,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA THORNTON Simply South Realty LLC

    Lot 6 & 7 Brookwood Brookwood Cir, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /50

      Est $295,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      684 E Broad St, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      684 E Broad St, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

• /30

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    275 White Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    COME SEE THIS 3 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH WELL KEPT HOME IN A VERY NICE NEIGHBORHOOD. FORMAL DINING ROOM WITH BEAUTIFUL CHANDELIER. MASTER BEDROOM HAS TUB, SHOWER AND HEAT LAMP. LARGE CORNER LOT AND BASEMENT GOOD FOR STORING. PULL DOWN LADDER FOR STORING. LIVING ROOM WITH FIRE PLACE. ARCHITECTURAL ROOF. TWO BLOCKS FROM HOSPITAL AND MUCH MUCH MORE.

    Gene Casey CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REALTY OF OZARK

    275 White Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /3

    $12,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1.18 Acre Alley, Ozark, AL 36360

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $10,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 727 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    1.18 Acre Alley, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /4

      Est $117,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      597 E Eufaula St, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      597 E Eufaula St, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Burnett First Ozark Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $615,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft

    3118 Faust Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    Custom-Built Home on 12.13 Secluded Acres! Tucked away on 12 breathtaking acres, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of upscale living and rustic charm. From the moment you arrive, the attention to detail, thoughtful layout, and quality craftsmanship are evident in every corner of this property. Step inside to an expansive open-concept family room where custom built-ins surround a cozy

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    3118 Faust Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /38

      Est $249,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 E Broad St, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      416 E Broad St, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    1.5 Acres U S 231, Ozark, AL 36360

    Attention Investors and Business Owners! If you are looking for the perfect location to build your business this could be it. Located on US HWY 231 is this 1.5 acre property. High visibility / high traffic area. Easily accessible. This property is zone B-4 (Highway Commercial District) This district allows a variety of relatively large-scale retail and service facilities and frequently require a

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    1.5 Acres U S 231, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /35

      Est $256,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 E Broad St, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      421 E Broad St, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hollinger Property Champions Real Estate

  • /20

    $115,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    1005 Harris Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    Great oppertunity!! Cute home and wonderfully priced!! Roomy 4 bedroom home on spacious lot with many desirable features such as walk in closets (master has custom wood shelving), fireplace in living room, deck of back plus much more! Conveniently located to shopping, dining, fitness, right off of US Hwy 231 and minutes from Ft Rucker. Scheduled your personal showing today!

    Sherry Chisholm Leisa Johnson's HomeTown Realty

    1005 Harris Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /33

      Est $124,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Jones St, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      242 Jones St, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

  • /11

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    138 Charles St, Ozark, AL 36360

    Brittany Cureton

    138 Charles St, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /25

      Est $164,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Northwood Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      306 Northwood Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Corbin Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

  • /37

    $385,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft

    117 Sumpter Way, Ozark, AL 36360

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3-bath home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality! From the moment you step into the foyer, you’ll be greeted by an inviting layout and elegant details throughout. The spacious living area features gorgeous wood flooring and stunning box ceilings, creating a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere. The open concept makes it ideal for

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    117 Sumpter Way, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /26

      Est $157,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      547 Northwood Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      547 Northwood Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pierce RE/MAX

  • /2

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $13,636 per Acre

    TBD Whittle Hudson Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    Looking for a quiet and peaceful piece of land where you can build your dream home? This 2.75 acres is right outside the Ft Rucker gates, minutes from all city amenities but away from all the city noise. No mobile homes allowed (city of Ozark restriction). Listed well under tax assessment value, seller is motivated!!

    Sherry Chisholm Leisa Johnson's HomeTown Realty

    TBD Whittle Hudson Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home