18,777

Dale County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $155,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    347 Sunny Acres Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    Affordable & Move-In Ready 3BR/2BA Home! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the city limits of Ozark, is USDA financing eligible, to approved buyers. With 1,258 square feet of comfortable living space, it is ready for its next owner(s). Enjoy peace of mind with a 1-year-old HVAC system and energy-efficient windows installed just 2 years ago. Inside, you'll find new flooring

    Agent Photo

    Molly Gomillion

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 513-0348

    347 Sunny Acres Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /34

    Starting at $1,465

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    203 Front Porch Ct, Midland City, AL 36350

    Live the way you've always wanted without compromising style or quality. At The Cottages Dothan, our residences are designed with you in mind. Now you really can have it all . . . lifestyle included.

    The Cottages Dothan

    (334) 500-3441

    203 Front Porch Ct, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /26

    $167,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    113 Melissa St, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,832

    Last Listing Agent ABBY ROGERS Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    113 Melissa St, Midland City, AL 36350
    • /12

      Est $95,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      499 Sharon Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      499 Sharon Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Cafiero CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

  • /77

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft

    1852 E Roy Parker Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    Timeless character meets thoughtful updates in this restored Folk Victorian home, originally built in the 1870s and resituated in 2004 on a spacious corner lot in Twickenham Subdivision. Offering 2659 sq ft, this 4BR, 3 full and 2 half BA home blends historic charm with modern functionality. Inside, you'll find original wood floors, soaring 12-foot ceilings, and impressive 8-foot windows that

    Agent Photo

    Jackie Johnson

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 454-3155

    1852 E Roy Parker Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /25

    Starting at $642 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    142 Single St, Dothan, AL 36303

    Please text message leasing manager for rental inquiries and availability. Remodeled community in country setting located near Dothan Airport and only minutes from Publix, Target, Lowes and Home Depot. Units feature: New kitchens and baths, ceramic tile floors, central a/c & heat and many upgrades. Now included is free water, trash, sewer and pest control.

    Camellia Commons

    (334) 500-3917

    142 Single St, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /33

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    102 Remington Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,505

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dorrill COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE

    102 Remington Way, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /4

      Est $423,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      15157 Highway 51, Ariton, AL 36311

      • Built 2001
      15157 Highway 51, Ariton, AL 36311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 648 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,700
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Carlson Carlson Land Services, Inc.

  • /47

    $344,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    132 Leaf St, Midland City, AL 36350

    Just like new! Don't miss your chance to own this well-designed home, located in the highly sought-after West Dothan neighborhood, The Orchard. Featuring an open-concept living and dining area, this home offers a bright, spacious layout-ideal for everyday living, relaxing, and entertaining. Plenty of great spaces to gather, or find your nook to curl up with your pet and book. 4 bedrooms and 2

    Agent Photo

    Molly Gomillion

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 947-1556

    132 Leaf St, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /15

    Starting at $770 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2671 Andrews Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    Eastgate Landing is a quiet complex off of Andrews Ave in Ozark. Conveniently located near Fort Novesel gate and minutes away from shopping centers and restaurants. Call us to take a tour of our community and view our 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom units. Our leasing team is ready to help you find your new home!

    Eastgate Landing Apartments

    (334) 500-3854

    2671 Andrews Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /29

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    21 N County Road 67, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,435

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Miller Simply South Realty LLC

    21 N County Road 67, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /32

      Est $163,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Old Town Rd, Midland City, AL 36350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      260 Old Town Rd, Midland City, AL 36350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Barnett Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

  • /4

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 7.81 Acres
    • $4,996 per Acre

    0 Hwy 123 & Co Rd 30, Newton, AL 36352

    This property has 7.806 acres located off 123 and Co Rd 30. Some wooded area & some open area to build your new home. Property has a Survey.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 586-5751

    0 Hwy 123 & Co Rd 30, Newton, AL 36352
  • /5

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    321 Claybank Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    Forest Haven is a recently remodeled community located near shopping and restaurants. Minutes from Fort Rucker, dog friendly, flexible terms and a must see! Now included is free cable TV, water, trash, sewer and pest control.

    Forest Haven Apartments

    (334) 432-8724

    321 Claybank Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1457 Bermuda St, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,185

    Last Listing Agent Carol Peak Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    1457 Bermuda St, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /30

      Est $278,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 June Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      43 June Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Iris Waters eXp Realty LLC Southern Branch

  • /30

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    446 Northwood Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    Check out this beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA home with a sunroom, large laundry room, and single-car garage on a shaded lot! Completely renovated in 2025. New roof, HVAC, kitchen, both bathrooms, lighting, appliances, and garage door. The kitchen has white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, a copper farmhouse sink, sage green island, and stainless appliances. Both bathrooms were fully

    Agent Photo

    Michael Pierce

    (334) 609-3739

    446 Northwood Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /20

    Starting at $960 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    159 Heritage Way, Ozark, AL 36360

    Step into stylish comfort at Andrews Place Apartments, where modern living meets everyday convenience. Our 1- and 2-bedroom apartment homes are thoughtfully designed with open-concept layouts, beautiful and spacious kitchens featuring sleek granite countertops, and ample storage with walk-in closets in every home.Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with top-notch property management known

    Andrews Place Apartments

    (334) 373-3807

    159 Heritage Way, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /42

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1222 E Main St, Ariton, AL 36311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,610

    Last Listing Agent JoAnna Benefield Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    1222 E Main St, Ariton, AL 36311
    • /35

      Est $181,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Halie Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      327 Halie Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Womble Executive Brokers Group

  • /60

    $350,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    98 Southern Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    This beautiful home offers the perfect blend of functionality and charm. Situated on a coveted north-facing lot, the property provides a peaceful, private setting. The oversized grandroom with wood flooring and brick fireplace is perfect for gatherings or family movie night. The heart of the home is a white kitchen, complete with all the appliances- including an upgraded refrigerator. The eat in

    Agent Photo

    Justin Poss

    Team Linda Simmons Real Estate

    (334) 509-0977

    98 Southern Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /10

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    7 Sansbury St, Daleville, AL 36322

    Welcome to Wuergler Village. Free onsite washer and drying facilities. Fast internet, water, trash, and pest control included. Offering units with internet, sewer, and water included or a separate monthly utility fee. Safe. Secure. Clean.We have tried to make your move to Fort Novosel as convenient as possible. We pay for internet, cable tv, water, trash, and pest control

    Wuergler Village

    (334) 489-3717

    7 Sansbury St, Daleville, AL 36322
  • /22

    $87,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1597 Lakeview Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,946

    Last Listing Agent Christy Reid Wiregrass Home Team

    1597 Lakeview Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /17

      Est $153,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Joe Walding Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      247 Joe Walding Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Saliba Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /2

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $19,333 per Acre

    0 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345

    3.05 Acres for sale. 1800 Min SF Barndominium or Single family home. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 589-5654

    0 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345
  • /11

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    51 Stephanie Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    Property Id: 2518550Welcome to your new home at 51 Stephanie Drive in Ozark, AL! This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home features modern amenities including a dishwasher, microwave, and central heat/air. Enjoy the convenience of a carport, washer/dryer hookups, and a spacious lawn on a quiet cul-de-sac. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in this lovely property

    (334) 686-1630

    51 Stephanie Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /49

    $47,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3237 Highway 134 E, Daleville, AL 36322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,211

    Last Listing Agent Linda Simmons TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    3237 Highway 134 E, Daleville, AL 36322
    • /16

      Est $159,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Cotton Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      59 Cotton Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Chisholm Leisa Johnson's HomeTown Realty

  • /19

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    115 Geranium Cir, Midland City, AL 36350

    This home offers a spacious living area with vaulted ceilings and a wood burning fireplace. The Kitchen and dining area offers ample room to invite guest. The covered front porch is a great place to relax and enjoy the great outdoors. Owner plans to leave the front bedroom furniture on the right side of the home.

    Agent Photo

    Janice Grantham

    United Country Fulford Realty Dothan

    (334) 463-0486

    115 Geranium Cir, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    109 Aventura Ct Unit 183, Ozark, AL 36360

    Property Id: 1820910Aventura Place offers a peaceful, well-kept community in the heart of Ozark, AL. Nestled in a quietly beautiful neighborhood, residents enjoy a relaxed atmosphere with the convenience of being just an eight-minute walk from downtown’s restaurants and bars. Local schools are nearby, making it ideal for families, while shopping and daily essentials are easily accessible

    (334) 249-1655

    109 Aventura Ct Unit 183, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    162 Borland Ave, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,883

    Last Listing Agent Carol Peak Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    162 Borland Ave, Midland City, AL 36350
    • /38

      Est $240,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Hannah Rd, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      158 Hannah Rd, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Crews Travis Realty

  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    216 Shady Grove Ln, Dothan, AL 36350

    Great Lot 1.3 acre lot, Ready to Build your new Home On! Pond Front! End Of Cul-de-Sac! Beautiful Subdivision, Ponds to fish in!, Walking Path! Dothan City Limits in Midland City!

    Agent Photo

    Darrell Reid

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    (334) 378-4049

    216 Shady Grove Ln, Dothan, AL 36350
  • /22

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    153 Lakeview Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

    Clean apartment, quiet neighborhood, walking distance to Ft. Rucker. Free WIFI. Cable Tv, Streaming channels, styled for comfort and conveniently located. A prime location for TDY individuals or families PCSing to Ft. Rucker. Whether you're here for an in-town graduation, preparing for a move, or looking for a place to relax, this is a great location. The beach is only 90mins away. This

    153 Lakeview Dr, Daleville, AL 36322
  • /81

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1741 Lakeview Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,150

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN HOLLAND EXP Realty LLC

    1741 Lakeview Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /26

      Est $247,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Cedar Grove Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      227 Cedar Grove Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Arriaga 1st Class Real Estate Wiregrass

  • /27

    $290,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    149 Cypress Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    Welcome Spring in this beautifully maintained home tucked into an established Ozark neighborhood just minutes from Fort Rucker. Set on 1.68 wooded acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,125 square feet of comfortable living space with room to spread out and enjoy both indoors and out. The main living area welcomes you with a cozy wood burning fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Becky Walker, REALTOR MRP C2EX

    Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    (334) 421-5935

    149 Cypress Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /74

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    799 Donnell Blvd, Daleville, AL 36322

    Clean apartment, quiet neighborhood, walking distance to Ft. Rucker. Free WIFI. Cable Tv, Streaming channels, Styled for comfort and conveniently located. A prime location for TDY individuals or families PCSing to Ft. Rucker. Whether you're here for an in-town graduation, preparing for a move, or looking for a place to relax, this is a great location. The beach is only 90mins away. This

    799 Donnell Blvd, Daleville, AL 36322
  • /36

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    190 Alabama 134, Daleville, AL 36322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Andrews Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    190 Alabama 134, Daleville, AL 36322
    • /19

      Est $256,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Cedar Grove Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      189 Cedar Grove Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Averret CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home