18,777

Dale County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $17,700

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $21,852 per Acre

    0 Dogwood Cir, Ozark, AL 36360

    Discover a great opportunity to own 0.81 acres of vacant land on a quiet cul-de-sac along Dogwood Circle in Ozark, AL. This spacious lot offers a peaceful, natural setting—ideal for building your future home.

    Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    0 Dogwood Cir, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /31

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1683 W Highway 27, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,510

    Last Listing Agent Kim Owens Simply South Realty LLC

    1683 W Highway 27, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /20

      Est $197,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      305 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent FRAN CLAYTOR CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

  • /36

    $145,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft

    77 E King St, Newton, AL 36352

    Older/elegant home in the heart of Newton!! Home has high ceilings, a wide Foyer that sweeps from Main Door to rear Door. The Formal Livingroom & Dining room are spacious w/tall Windows that allow a lot of natural light in and both have Gas Fireplaces. Step into the Kitchen that offers large Dining area /Pantry & Closet. All 3 Bdrm's have their own private Full Bath and Bdrm 2 has a Bonus room.

    SHARON DAVIS iRealty LLC

    77 E King St, Newton, AL 36352
  • /32

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    244 Trent Rd, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,499

    Last Listing Agent June Snellgrove COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE

    244 Trent Rd, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /17

      Est $204,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      303 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent FRAN CLAYTOR CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

  • /2

    $23,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,670 Sq Ft
    • $107,658 per Acre

    Parcel E Brookline St, Midland City, AL 36350

    Vacant lot in a residential neighborhood. Property on left side available for sale. Contact listing agent for questions. Parcel E Brookline Street. Survey available on request

    Lisa Mitchell-Mock JW Grant Realty LLC

    Parcel E Brookline St, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /58

    $323,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    401 Jackson Cir, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,587

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Reid Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    401 Jackson Cir, Midland City, AL 36350
    • /29

      Est $180,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      217 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DIANE REDLINE Prevail Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    904 Joe Bruer Rd, Daleville, AL 36322

    LOOK LOOK LOOK!!! Amazing Deal!!! 904 Joe Bruer Rd, Daleville, AL is full of potential for the right buyer ready to bring it back to life. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,343 square feet on a 0.36-acre lot and the kind of opportunity that is getting harder to find. With a solid layout, convenient location near Highway 84 and Fort Novosel/Fort Rucker, and plenty of room to add

    Carol Peak Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    904 Joe Bruer Rd, Daleville, AL 36322
  • /18

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1028 E Eufaula St, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,838

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Chisholm Leisa Johnson's HomeTown Realty

    1028 E Eufaula St, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /23

      Est $224,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Coronada St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      300 Coronada St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dex Gilley Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier

  • /54

    $305,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    10936 County Road 1, Enterprise, AL 36330

    Tucked away on a secluded 3.28-acre property, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and comfort. Surrounded by a mix of open land and mature trees, you’ll enjoy peaceful country living while still having room to spread out and entertain. Inside, the split floorplan provides both functionality and privacy, with a spacious layout designed for everyday living. The

    PAMELA TYNER TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    10936 County Road 1, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /23

    $345,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    189 Ryma Oaks Ct, Rehobeth, AL 36301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ryma Oaks

    189 Ryma Oaks Ct, Rehobeth, AL 36301
    • /28

      Est $249,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Autumn Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      118 Autumn Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,600
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Dorrill COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $16,129 per Acre

    0 Ellens Path 31b Unit 204856, Ozark, AL 36360

    Affordable opportunity in Ozark! This lot is one of many available in The Village subdivision, offering the chance to secure land at an attractive price point. Whether you're looking for an affordable entry into land ownership, a future investment, or potential building site, this lot offers flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Ozark and just a short drive to Fort Novosel.

    Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    0 Ellens Path 31b Unit 204856, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /14

    $388,524

    Sold May 19, 2025

    00 Killebrew St, Newton, AL 36352

    • Land
    • 130 Acres
    • $2,989 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Hanners Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    00 Killebrew St, Newton, AL 36352
    • /28

      Est $242,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Fountain Crest Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      106 Fountain Crest Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hoobler Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier

  • /12

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    7292 County Road 69, Skipperville, AL 36374

    Comfort is what you will find on these 3 acres spot. This brick ranch features 2 living areas, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, kitchen, dining space, laundry room and an attached carport. There is also a big barn/workshop building. House need some repairs. This is a VA Foreclosure to be sold as is. Home built prior to 1978; lead paint potentially exists. Alabama Right of Redemption may affect this asset.

    Nancy Cafiero CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    7292 County Road 69, Skipperville, AL 36374
  • /18

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    28 Richard Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,767

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN OWENS Simply South Realty LLC

    28 Richard Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home