18,777

Dale County, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $247,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Private Road 1438, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      102 Private Road 1438, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Hancock Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $14,706 per Acre

    0 Ellens Path 34b Unit 204853, Ozark, AL 36360

    Affordable opportunity in Ozark! This lot is one of many available in The Village subdivision, offering the chance to secure land at an attractive price point. Whether you're looking for an affordable entry into land ownership, a future investment, or potential building site, this lot offers flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Ozark and just a short drive to Fort Novosel.

    Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    0 Ellens Path 34b Unit 204853, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /32

    $276,400

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    177 Eagle Bend Rd, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,346

    Last Listing Agent Glenibel Cueto Keller Williams Realty Southeast Alabama

    177 Eagle Bend Rd, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /7

      Est $268,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Remington Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      111 Remington Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Cotter CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

  • /51

    $559,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft

    100 Lucas Ln, Midland City, AL 36350

    If you're looking for a luxurious home with all the amenities this is the one! High ceilings, chef's kitchen with quartz countertops, soft close cabinets, pot filler, spray foam insulation, in-line dehumidifier, tankless water heater, corner lot across the street from the community pool. Wait until you see the massive primary suite that has a separate sitting area that is perfect for a home gym,

    Brandon Harrell Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    100 Lucas Ln, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /20

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    21 Hall St, Daleville, AL 36322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,263

    Last Listing Agent Billy Cotter CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    21 Hall St, Daleville, AL 36322
    • /9

      Est $264,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Remington Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      107 Remington Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Miller Simply South Realty LLC

  • /2

    $249,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    155 Jeter Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    Another quality home built by Elan Homes & Communities! Welcome to your dream home in Magnolia Landing! This stunning new construction property offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and classic charm. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1500 square feet of living space, this spacious haven is designed to provide you with the utmost comfort and style. With over half an acre of land, you

    Michael Pierce AXEN Realty, LLC

    155 Jeter Dr, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    224 Sandy Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,449

    Last Listing Agent Christy Reid Wiregrass Home Team

    224 Sandy Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /41

      Est $322,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Autumn Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      124 Autumn Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Piccinini CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

  • /47

    $309,500

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    88 June Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    Stunning new construction in a quaint neighborhood in Midland City just north of all of Dothan's most desirable amenities — modern design and premium finishes throughout. This bright, open 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features exquisite countertops, high-end light fixtures, and thoughtful millwork. Enjoy a lovely dedicated office or flexible bonus room ideal for work, school, or a media space.

    Heather Redmon Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    88 June Dr, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /2

    $13,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    Lot 3 Block C Asbury Hill Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $38,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 1,357 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    Lot 3 Block C Asbury Hill Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /17

      Est $272,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Hampshire Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      106 Hampshire Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Miller Simply South Realty LLC

  • /30

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    216 Rolling Pines Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    Discover your private oasis — a beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a sparkling pool and move-in ready finishes. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, plus a bright dining area perfect for family meals and entertaining. Meticulous updates and outdoor living make this a must-see. Roof and pool liner

    Kimberly Wallace Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier

    216 Rolling Pines Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /36

    $394,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    222 Elliot Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Contin Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    222 Elliot Dr, Midland City, AL 36350
    • /31

      Est $209,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      202 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Marine TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

  • /27

    $360,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft

    1183 Country Club Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    Attention Buyers! This beautifully updated home offers a perfect blend of comfort, charm, and modern touches. As you enter the drive you will notice new hardie board siding, double-pane windows, a new architectural shingle roof, gutters and a nicely landscaped yard, a 2-car attached carport with storage, and a detached storage building. Step into the welcoming foyer that features a classic wooden

    Delishia Jernigan First Ozark Realty, LLC

    1183 Country Club Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /18

    $121,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    941 Joe Bruer Rd, Daleville, AL 36322

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,012

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Peoples At Home Realty Services

    941 Joe Bruer Rd, Daleville, AL 36322
    • /31

      Est $218,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      212 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,600
      • Mar 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER SENN TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

  • /3

    $269,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    68 Grove Hill Ln, Newton, AL 36352

    Robert Hewes Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    68 Grove Hill Ln, Newton, AL 36352
  • /49

    $265,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4859 S County Road 20, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,333

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Cundith Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    4859 S County Road 20, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /32

      Est $247,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Coral Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      208 Coral Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PAMELA TYNER TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

  • /64

    $549,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft

    1207 County Road 1, Daleville, AL 36322

    !!! NO HOA, 5 bedrooms/3.5bathrooms, whole house generator, 30x40 shop with conditioned side room, on almost 5 acres !!! Inside, you’ll find a spacious split-bedroom floorplan featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, designed for both functionality and privacy. The heart of the home showcases a beautifully designed kitchen with granite countertops, flowing seamlessly into the main living

    Dex Gilley Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier

    1207 County Road 1, Daleville, AL 36322
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    946 Country Club Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,841

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    946 Country Club Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /16

      Est $192,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Coral Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      203 Coral Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Riley ICISIC Real Estate Services

  • /25

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $5,556 per Acre

    900 Hopeful Church Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    13.2 ACRES OF LAND AND THE CREEK THAT RUNS THROUGH GIVES A GREAT POSSIBILITY TO MAKE A GOOD INVESTMENT. THE LAND HAS HARDWOOD AND PINES THAT WOULD HELP THE FINANCIAL. WOULD BE VERY EASY TO MAKE A POND DUE TO THE CREEK RUNNING THROUGH IT. PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD " AS IS "

    Gene Casey CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REALTY OF OZARK

    900 Hopeful Church Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /21

    $137,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    212 Johanna Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,571

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pierce RE/MAX Traditions

    212 Johanna Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
    • 205 Coral Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Est $284,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Coral Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      205 Coral Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Davonna Uselton Century 21 J Carter & company

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $67,568 per Acre

    0 Old Village Rd Unit 204831, Ozark, AL 36360

Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    0 Old Village Rd Unit 204831, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /22

    $119,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    149 Lakeview Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,830

149 Lakeview Dr, Daleville, AL 36322
    • /30

      Est $201,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      302 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Esparza Gina E Realty

  • /42

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,085 Sq Ft

    314 Alpha St, Midland City, AL 36350

    Welcome to a truly unique property in Midland City offering space, privacy, and versatility on 1.36 acres. The home offers approximately 4,085 square feet of living space, with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, making it ideal for those seeking room to spread out, entertain, or accommodate multi-generational living—all just minutes from Dothan. The interior features multiple living and entertaining

    Kelly Calderon Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    314 Alpha St, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    240 Bradford Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,578

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    240 Bradford Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /24

      Est $245,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      307 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Kilpatrick Cedar II Realty

  • /16

    $220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    167 Oakdale Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    Ready to move in? No need to buy new furniture, because this home is being sold FULLY FURNISHED! Home boast a spacious kitchen ready for that top chef with plenty of room to grow. Tons of cabinets and a small island located in the middle. A spacious private office and bedroom is located right off the kitchen, along with a dining room complete with a built in garden bed ready for a plant lover's

    Juana Nunez Keller Williams Realty Southeast Alabama

    167 Oakdale Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    205 Daniels Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Bowman Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    205 Daniels Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /55

      Est $221,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      207 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Simmons TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $15,152 per Acre

    0 Ellens Path 24b Unit 204862, Ozark, AL 36360

    Affordable opportunity in Ozark! This lot is one of many available in The Village subdivision, offering the chance to secure land in an established neighborhood at an attractive price point. Whether you're looking for a future investment or potential building site, this lot offers flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Ozark and just a short drive to Fort Novosel.

    Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    0 Ellens Path 24b Unit 204862, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /34

    $214,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    262 Lakeside Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,359

    Last Listing Agent Josh Glover 1st Class Real Estate Wiregrass

    262 Lakeside Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /20

      Est $197,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      305 Pondella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent FRAN CLAYTOR CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home