18,777

Dale County, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $181,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Simpson Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      181 Simpson Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ULIANA MCCLANAHAN TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

  • /32

    $320,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    75 Spearhead Dr, Level Plains, AL 36330

    Luxury living meets everyday comfort at 75 Spearhead Drive — a beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood. Step inside to discover engineered hard wood floors and a spacious open-concept layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. The living room boasts a cozy

    Kevena Williams Team Linda Simmons Real Estate

    75 Spearhead Dr, Level Plains, AL 36330
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    Lot 5 of 5 County Road 530, Midland City, AL 36350

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $11,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Leak Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    Lot 5 of 5 County Road 530, Midland City, AL 36350
    • /22

      Est $90,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Brian Ct, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      129 Brian Ct, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Moore AERO REAL ESTATE LTD.

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $15,873 per Acre

    0 Pierces Station 18a Unit 204868, Ozark, AL 36360

    Affordable opportunity in Ozark! This lot is one of many available in The Village subdivision, offering the chance to secure land in an established neighborhood at an attractive price point. Whether you're looking for a future investment or potential building site, this lot offers flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Ozark and just a short drive to Fort Novosel.

    Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    0 Pierces Station 18a Unit 204868, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    109 Lowe Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,393

    Last Listing Agent Dex Gilley Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier

    109 Lowe Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /7

      Est $91,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Brian Ct, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      126 Brian Ct, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Moore AERO REAL ESTATE LTD.

  • /10

    $75,500

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $4,719 per Acre

    TBD Merriweather Rd, Enterprise, AL 36330

    Perfect lot to build your new dream home. Call today for more information. 1,600 Minimum sq. ft. required. There are two parcels included (26-13-03-05-4-000-025.098 & 26-13-03-05-4-000-025.000). The lake's parcel number is divided by the road and the lot that is across the road is part of that same parcel number. The lake is being sold with the 5 acre lot (Meriwether Road). Lot sizes are combined

    Linda Simmons TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    TBD Merriweather Rd, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /31

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    217 Clearview Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,016

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Rená Hicks Prevail Real Estate, LLC

    217 Clearview Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /24

      Est $91,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Brian Ct, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      132 Brian Ct, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Simmons TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Napier Field Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    There is an Ala Power line running across the property. It is not clearly understood if public sewer is near enough to tie on.

    Danny Sharp Coldwell Banker Commercial Alfred Saliba Realty

    0 Napier Field Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    24 Richardson Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,049

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Arriaga 1st Class Real Estate Wiregrass

    24 Richardson Dr, Daleville, AL 36322
    • /15

      Est $97,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Brian Ct, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      107 Brian Ct, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hoobler Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier

  • /18

    $65,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    158 Belcher Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    Opportunity awaits at 158 Belcher Ave! This brick home offers approximately 1,075 sq ft and sits on a spacious lot in the heart of Ozark. Built around 1960, the property features hardwood flooring, a functional layout, and solid brick construction ready for your updates and personal touch. Inside you'll find a living area, kitchen, and comfortable bedroom layouts. Outside, enjoy a covered front

    Kelly Calderon Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    158 Belcher Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /14

    $91,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    240 Edith Way, Daleville, AL 36322

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,763

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rogers CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    240 Edith Way, Daleville, AL 36322
    • /30

      Est $94,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Brian Ct, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      105 Brian Ct, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

• /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,000 per Acre

    1 Acre Lot Ammons Pond Rd, Midland City, AL 36350

    Bring your Mobile Home! 1 Acre in the Echo Community! If you're looking for the perfect location for your mobile home, barndominium or want to build your dream home this could be it. This property has already been cleared for your convenience. Located near the Echo store on Ammons Pond Road. Build or place a mobile home- mobile homes must be 5 years old or newer. Power and fiber are in the area.

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    1 Acre Lot Ammons Pond Rd, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /40

    $179,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    236 Heather Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,444

    Last Listing Agent Diane Alpeter Graves Realty LLC

    236 Heather Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /19

      Est $165,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Sansbury St, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5 Sansbury St, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Totten Tom West Company, Inc.

  • /5

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $30,806 per Acre

    0 Highway 84 E Unit 557044, Daleville, AL 36322

    200 feet of frontage on US 84 in Daleville. Approximately 2.1 acres more or less. Prime location with a TON of traffic and would make the perfect location for a business/development.

    Austin Gibson Wiregrass Home Team

    0 Highway 84 E Unit 557044, Daleville, AL 36322
  • /14

    $118,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    446 W College St, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,695

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Miller Simply South Realty LLC

    446 W College St, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /15

      Est $144,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Williams St, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6 Williams St, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Creazzo Property Champions Real Estate

  • /12

    $28,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $49,123 per Acre

    TBD Freedom Heights Unit Lot 1, Enterprise, AL 36330

    Lot on the water in Copper Creek Subdivision. Level and ready for your new home! Only minutes from Fort Rucker.,

    Alicia Rená Hicks Prevail Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Freedom Heights Unit Lot 1, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    379 Hannah Rd, Daleville, AL 36322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,141

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ford EXP Realty LLC

    379 Hannah Rd, Daleville, AL 36322
    • /10

      Est $82,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Lakeview Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      168 Lakeview Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent FRAN CLAYTOR CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

  • /20

    $275,500

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    102 Tar Hill Rd, Daleville, AL 36322

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Daleville, Alabama, situated on a spacious half-acre lot with the perfect blend of modern style and functional outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find a bright and airy layout filled with natural light, featuring a stunning kitchen with sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and eye-catching wood accent detailing on the

    Casey Kelley TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    102 Tar Hill Rd, Daleville, AL 36322
  • /48

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    106 Skyline Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,198

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA LATREMORE AERO REAL ESTATE LTD.

    106 Skyline Dr, Daleville, AL 36322
    • /18

      Est $98,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Lakeview Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      121 Lakeview Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /38

    $267,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    116 Cristy Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330

    Darling 3 bedroom / 2 bath home located minutes from Fort Rucker and minutes from shopping. Enterprise City Limits. The split floor plan is great for extra privacy. The kitchen opens to a spacious den & breakfast area. There are ample cabinets, plus a breakfast bar for extra serving or prepping. The stainless-steel appliances pop against the wood & black granite countertops. There is even a

    Shawn Reeves CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    116 Cristy Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /39

    $378,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    112 Mikala Ct, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

112 Mikala Ct, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /7

      Est $97,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Lakeview Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      127 Lakeview Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karren Terry Lewis COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE

  • /37

    $162,690

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    1152 Whittle Hudson Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    Are you looking for some country quiet? This home is located just outside of the Fort Novosel gate. Completely remodeled ...to include a brand new roof, windows, exterior and interior doors, cabinet doors, countertops, appliances, lights, toilets, garage door...and plenty of fresh paint. The fireplace would accommodate ventless gas logs. The chimney has been closed off. Also comes with an

    CINDY FERGUSON At Home Realty Services, LLC

    1152 Whittle Hudson Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /5

    $7,800

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1053 Harris Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $11,642 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    1053 Harris Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /29

      Est $148,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Plaza Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      223 Plaza Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Dillard-Brannon Tri State Realty

  • /21

    $91,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    119 Jonathan Ln, Daleville, AL 36322

    This home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, walk in shower, spacious kitchen and dining area, one car carport and a large concrete pad next to the carport for additional parking. This would make a great home for a first time home buyer or an investment property. Conveniently located near Fort Rucker, shopping, restaurants and schools and just over an hour drive to the beautiful Florida beaches.

    SHERRY LINDLEY TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    119 Jonathan Ln, Daleville, AL 36322
  • /32

    $209,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1721 County Road 44, Headland, AL 36345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRISH ELLIOTT Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    1721 County Road 44, Headland, AL 36345
    • /27

      Est $175,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Plaza Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      203 Plaza Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,200
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Beal 1st Class Real Estate Wiregrass

  • /54

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    201 Sherwood Ct, Ozark, AL 36360

    YEAR AROUND POOL! Unlike anything you've seen!!!. An enclosed glass-doors pool area traps warmth, so you're swimming 365 days a year and it comes with a new heat pump. Heated pool. Large enough for laps, deep enough for the diving board, and protected by a dedicated equipment room with a newer pump. This 3-bed / 2-bath ranch home is in one level only. The sunroom was torn down and reconstructed

    Carol Peak Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    201 Sherwood Ct, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    10634 County Road 59, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA THORNTON Simply South Realty LLC

    10634 County Road 59, Midland City, AL 36350
    • /24

      Est $184,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Plaza Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      218 Plaza Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Johnson EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home