150

Recently Sold Homes in 93950

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $1,850,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    831 Spruce Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,055/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,845,514

    Last Listing Agent Lucie Campos Coldwell Banker Realty

    831 Spruce Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /18

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    235 Chestnut St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,047/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,737

    Last Listing Agent Renee Catania Monterey Coast Realty

    235 Chestnut St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /42

    $1,099,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    782 Junipero Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,065/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,324

    Last Listing Agent Nate Randall Sotheby’s International Realty

    782 Junipero Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /38

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    116 Evans Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Canning Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

    116 Evans Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /40

    $777,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    700 Briggs Ave Unit 103, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Russell Over the Moon Realty, Inc

    700 Briggs Ave Unit 103, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /34

    $2,800,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    382 Spruce Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,172/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,575,612

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Probasco Sotheby’s International Realty

    382 Spruce Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /2

    $2,550,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1031 Balboa Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,814/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,452,067

    Last Listing Agent Austin Cooper Real Brokerage Technologies

    1031 Balboa Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /40

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    110 Forest Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,221/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,500

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Shankle Sotheby’s International Realty

    110 Forest Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /2

    $3,760,001

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1015 Jewell Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,600/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,500,827

    Last Listing Agent J.R. Rouse Properties Group Sotheby’s International Realty

    1015 Jewell Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /28

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    636 Spazier Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,034/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

636 Spazier Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /34

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    810 Lighthouse Ave Unit 101, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,883

    Last Listing Agent Patty Stewart Bay Homes and Estates

    810 Lighthouse Ave Unit 101, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /41

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1109 Heather Ln, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,025

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Jones The Jones Group-Coast & Country Real Estate

    1109 Heather Ln, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /24

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    515 13th St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,186/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,142

    Last Listing Agent James Pfeiffer San Carlos Agency, Inc.

    515 13th St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /45

    $3,200,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    735 Bayview Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,026/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,137,828

    Last Listing Agent Judith Profeta Carmel Realty Company

    735 Bayview Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /49

    $1,825,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    421 Eardley Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,043/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,752,251

    Last Listing Agent Robert Slawinski eXp Realty of California Inc

    421 Eardley Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /2

    $1,190,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    56 Glen Lake Dr, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,445

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Maltsev Compass

    56 Glen Lake Dr, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /29

    $1,165,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    106 Forest Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,284/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,830

    Last Listing Agent The C Group Real Brokerage Technologies

    106 Forest Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /37

    $1,347,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    138 17th St Unit A-B, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $937/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,981

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bristol Sotheby’s International Realty

    138 17th St Unit A-B, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /38

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1113 Patterson Ln, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,977

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Martinez Fiduciary Real Estate Services

    1113 Patterson Ln, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    543 Spruce Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,028/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,955,362

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hoff Paramount Properties

    543 Spruce Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    33 Country Club Gate, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,799

    Last Listing Agent Monica Browning Over the Moon Realty, Inc

    33 Country Club Gate, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /2

    $2,015,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    222 Wood St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,690/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,000,679

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Ryan Sotheby’s International Realty

    222 Wood St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /2

    $1,620,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1336 Lawton Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,414

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Papazian Compass

    1336 Lawton Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /2

    $1,715,150

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    315 Granite St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,105/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,720

    Last Listing Agent Blake Russell Sotheby’s International Realty

    315 Granite St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /2

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    710 Redwood Ln, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $771/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,679

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boggs Coldwell Banker Realty

    710 Redwood Ln, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /34

    $7,300,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    543 Asilomar Blvd, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,281/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,260,819

    Last Listing Agent Staples Staples Gannaway Team Compass

    543 Asilomar Blvd, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /35

    $1,030,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1113 Presidio Blvd, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,492

    Last Listing Agent Holly Nutt Compass

    1113 Presidio Blvd, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /2

    $1,125,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    585 Ocean View Blvd Unit 3, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $1,096/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

585 Ocean View Blvd Unit 3, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /2

    $1,650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    851 Bayview Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,247/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,641,723

    Last Listing Agent James Pfeiffer San Carlos Agency, Inc.

    851 Bayview Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /16

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    228 Wood St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $862/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,873

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gill Marina Beach Real Estate

    228 Wood St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /2

    $1,595,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    745 Sinex Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,088/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,086

745 Sinex Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /44

    $1,148,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1034 Hillside Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,059/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,245

    Last Listing Agent Amber Russell Over the Moon Realty, Inc

    1034 Hillside Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    723 Eardley Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,071

723 Eardley Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /32

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    218 14th St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $900/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,261

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Matthams Carmel Realty Company

    218 14th St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /17

    $1,220,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    603 Gibson Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $902/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,258

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    603 Gibson Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /31

    $995,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    132 6th St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,631/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,099

132 6th St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /2

    $1,598,426

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2410 Sea Shell Ave, Marina, CA 93933

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Light House at The Dunes

    2410 Sea Shell Ave, Marina, CA 93933
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $893/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,871,998

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Michelle Masteller Over the Moon Realty, Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $2,330,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    743 Bayview Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,478/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,056,035

    Last Listing Agent Amber Russell Over the Moon Realty, Inc

    743 Bayview Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
  • /49

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1107 David Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $821/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,616

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Osio Coldwell Banker Realty

    1107 David Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home