Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Paderborn, IL

  • /6

    $345,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4004 Autumn Oak Dr, Smithton, IL 62285

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,973

    Last Listing Agent Leonandrea Miller Keller Williams Marquee

    4004 Autumn Oak Dr, Smithton, IL 62285
  • /9

    $42,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5248 Cherry Oak Ln, Smithton, IL 62285

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $32,812 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,493

    Last Listing Agent Michael Santanello Strano & Associates

    5248 Cherry Oak Ln, Smithton, IL 62285
  • /76

    $615,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5301 Wild Oak Ln, Smithton, IL 62285

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,880

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ortega RE/MAX Preferred

    5301 Wild Oak Ln, Smithton, IL 62285
  • /20

    $158,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5329 Brick School Rd, New Athens, IL 62264

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $52,318 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,189

    Last Listing Agent Michael Santanello Strano & Associates

    5329 Brick School Rd, New Athens, IL 62264
  • /25

    $335,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4542 Orlet Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,930

    Last Listing Agent Janell Schmittling Homes By Janell

    4542 Orlet Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /46

    $555,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4220 Knab Rd, Smithton, IL 62285

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,604

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Vice Century 21 Advantage

    4220 Knab Rd, Smithton, IL 62285
  • /8

    $42,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4901 Wilderness Point, Smithton, IL 62285

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $21,212 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,883

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Wright Worth Clark Realty

    4901 Wilderness Point, Smithton, IL 62285
  • /11

    $180,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    000 Celeste Estates Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • Land
    • 12.37 Acres
    • $14,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Chandler Property Peddler, Inc

    000 Celeste Estates Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /16

    $465,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4173 Water Oak Ln, Smithton, IL 62285

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,471

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cole Judy Dempcy Homes Powered by KW Pinnacle

    4173 Water Oak Ln, Smithton, IL 62285
  • /45

    $525,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5181 White Oak Dr, Smithton, IL 62285

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,177

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Litteken Homes By Janell

    5181 White Oak Dr, Smithton, IL 62285
  • /12

    $80,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    101 Cass St, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,353

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Mordini Avenue Realty Associates

    101 Cass St, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /38

    $540,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    4200 Laurel Oak Ln, Smithton, IL 62285

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,649

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Ellerbrake Keller Williams Pinnacle

    4200 Laurel Oak Ln, Smithton, IL 62285
  • /63

    $455,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5197 White Oak Dr, Smithton, IL 62285

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,341

    Last Listing Agent Delores Doussard RE/MAX Preferred

    5197 White Oak Dr, Smithton, IL 62285
  • /8

    $214,120 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    TBB Buss Branch Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • Land
    • 19.89 Acres
    • $10,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4,182% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Jokisch Adams Auction & Real Estate Services Inc.

    TBB Buss Branch Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /6

    $331,700 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    TBB Floraville Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • Land
    • 17.54 Acres
    • $18,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

TBB Floraville Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /40

    $455,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    5189 Live Oak Dr, Smithton, IL 62285

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,299

    Last Listing Agent Maren Weil Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    5189 Live Oak Dr, Smithton, IL 62285
  • /53

    $465,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5213 Live Oak Dr, Smithton, IL 62285

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,456

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Michalke Live Laugh Illinois Real Estate Group

    5213 Live Oak Dr, Smithton, IL 62285
  • /40

    $168,540 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5451 Club Congress Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 141% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,254

5451 Club Congress Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /72

    $700,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4119 Summer Oak Dr, Smithton, IL 62285

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,842

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Mitchell Keller Williams Pinnacle

    4119 Summer Oak Dr, Smithton, IL 62285
  • /63

    $450,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5148 Live Oak Dr, Smithton, IL 62285

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,775

    Last Listing Agent Robin Ortiz RE/MAX Results Realty

    5148 Live Oak Dr, Smithton, IL 62285
  • /61

    $300,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4323 Floraville Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,959

    Last Listing Agent Jim Vonderhaar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    4323 Floraville Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /61

    $600,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4220 Water Oak Ln, Smithton, IL 62285

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 415 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,640

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca DeMond RE/MAX Preferred

    4220 Water Oak Ln, Smithton, IL 62285
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home