16,701

Page County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $251,976 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      108 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • Last Sold Price $243,000

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Reed Funkhouser Real Estate Group: Luray

  • /33

    $175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    221 Kite Hollow Rd, Stanley, VA 22851

    Located in the heart of Stanley, VA, this 4-bed, 1.5-bath Colonial farmhouse offers over 2,500 sq ft of living space on a 1.31-acre lot. Features include a large eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, spacious living room with gas fireplace, and potential main-level bedroom with wood stove insert. Upstairs you'll find four bedrooms, a full bath, two additional fireplaces, and custom wood built-ins.

    Devin Moore Innovation Properties, LLC

    221 Kite Hollow Rd, Stanley, VA 22851
  • /150

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    225 Log Home Place, Stanley, VA 22851

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,655

    Last Listing Agent Nina Fox Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    225 Log Home Place, Stanley, VA 22851
    • /51

      Est $402,270 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Woodland Park Dr, Luray, VA 22835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      24 Woodland Park Dr, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Roach Massanutten Realty

  • /99

    $669,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    400 Beall Ave, Luray, VA 22835

    Nestled in the prestigious Oh Shenandoah subdivision, this exquisite contemporary residence offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort, perfect for those seeking an elevated lifestyle. Spanning an impressive 2,648 square feet, this meticulously maintained home features four spacious bedrooms and two and a half elegantly appointed bathrooms, ensuring ample space for relaxation and

    Julie Nesbitt Nesbitt Realty

    400 Beall Ave, Luray, VA 22835
  • /21

    $215,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    111 Seventh Ave, Luray, VA 22835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bell Bill Dudley & Associates Real Estate, Inc

    111 Seventh Ave, Luray, VA 22835
    • /27

      Est $292,654 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Woodland Park Dr, Luray, VA 22835

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      12 Woodland Park Dr, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129,968% Above List Price
      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225
      • Dec 05, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Mathews Skyline Team Real Estate

  • /43

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    614 S 2nd St, Shenandoah, VA 22849

    Welcome to 614 S Second St, located in the charming Town of Shenandoah. Built in 2023, this well-maintained three-bedroom, two-bath home is situated on a level lot and features a fully fenced backyard, complete with an attractive storage shed. Upon entering, you are welcomed into an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area highlighted by a vaulted ceiling and durable luxury vinyl plank

    Emily Barone Funkhouser: East Rockingham

    614 S 2nd St, Shenandoah, VA 22849
  • /67

    $800,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    190 Owl Hill Ln, Shenandoah, VA 22849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,881

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Hensley Funkhouser: East Rockingham

    190 Owl Hill Ln, Shenandoah, VA 22849
    • /2

      Est $261,462 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Woodland Park Dr, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6 Woodland Park Dr, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

• /68

    $290,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    145 Hickory Dr, Luray, VA 22835

    ***Motivated Seller offering a $500 credit towards repainting/staining the back porch.*** Nestled in the serene Riverview Estates, this charming ranch-style home offers a perfect blend of comfort and tranquility. Set on a generous 0.75-acre lot, the property features a large, welcoming yard, ideal for outdoor gatherings or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The home offers a large primary

    Ryann Thomas Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    145 Hickory Dr, Luray, VA 22835
  • /8

    $170,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    196 Bixlers Ferry Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,967

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hall EXP Realty, LLC

    196 Bixlers Ferry Rd, Luray, VA 22835
    • /2

      Est $244,581 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Woodland Park Dr, Luray, VA 22835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4 Woodland Park Dr, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • Last Sold Price $221,000

      Last Listing Agent April Judd Skyline Team Real Estate

  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $29,825 per Acre

    0 National Forest Access Unit VAPA2006344, Luray, VA 22835

    Rare opportunity to secure an additional residential lot next to the home currently offered for sale. Ideal for buyers seeking extra space, privacy, or future building potential. This is raw land that has not been perked, buyer to verify all feasibility for septic, utilities, and intended use. Preference may be given to purchasers of the adjacent home. 4x4 or AWD highly recommend to navigate the

    Brendan Murphy Samson Properties

    0 National Forest Access Unit VAPA2006344, Luray, VA 22835
  • /44

    $339,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    490 Leola Loop, Stanley, VA 22851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,301

    Last Listing Agent Dana Roach Massanutten Realty

    490 Leola Loop, Stanley, VA 22851
    • /18

      Est $295,618 Not Listed For Sale

      118 N Court St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      118 N Court St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Wise RE/MAX

  • /5

    $265,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    1692 Mill Creek Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    Investor Special in Luray! Calling all investors and renovators-this is a prime opportunity to unlock potential in a desirable Page County location. Situated on a peaceful stretch of Mill Creek Road, this property offers a rural setting with convenient access to town amenities, Shenandoah National Park, and outdoor recreation. This home is in need of renovation and is being sold as-is, making it

    Carla Alves Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1692 Mill Creek Rd, Luray, VA 22835
  • /75

    $600,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    796 Battlecreek Rd, Stanley, VA 22851

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,023

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Short Funkhouser: East Rockingham

    796 Battlecreek Rd, Stanley, VA 22851
    • /2

      Est $206,851 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      308 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • Last Sold Price $205,000

      Last Listing Agent William Dudley Bill Dudley & Associates Real Estate, Inc

  • /54

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 823 Sq Ft

    296 Keystone Rd, Stanley, VA 22851

    This adorable 2-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow is in excellent condition and full of thoughtful updates! Located just outside the town limits of Stanley, this home offers a spacious open yard with beautiful mountain views—perfect for peaceful country living. Lovingly maintained, the home features fresh interior paint, a new UV water filtration system (2023), hot water heater (2019), all-new light

    Sable Ponn Funkhouser Real Estate Group: Luray

    296 Keystone Rd, Stanley, VA 22851
  • /20

    $55,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    0 Cardinal Dr Unit VAPA2004866, Luray, VA 22835

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Schroeder Preslee Real Estate

    0 Cardinal Dr Unit VAPA2004866, Luray, VA 22835
    • /2

      Est $370,856 Not Listed For Sale

      428 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      428 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Stout RE/MAX

  • /37

    $599,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1195 Mountain View Dr, Rileyville, VA 22650

    Vacation retreat, remote work haven, or turnkey investment — this custom-built 2022 rancher offers modern comfort, breathtaking mountain views, and proven income potential. Explore adding an adu for additional revenue, Enjoy true indoor-outdoor living with a spacious wraparound porch perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails overlooking 3 fully fenced acres (4’ field fence), an adjacent hay

    Christine Sennott KW Metro Center

    1195 Mountain View Dr, Rileyville, VA 22650
  • /7

    $60,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 Trenton Ave Unit VAPA2006012, Shenandoah, VA 22849

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $352,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia McCaughan RE/MAX Gateway

    0 Trenton Ave Unit VAPA2006012, Shenandoah, VA 22849
    • /74

      Est $198,469 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      519 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Keyser-Bryant Funkhouser Real Estate Group

  • /146

    $870,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    1660 Canoe River Dr, Rileyville, VA 22650

    Exceptional RIVERFRONT log cabin in a premier location, between Luray and Front Royal, in the heart of the Shenandoah Valley. This property offers over 3 acres of land and 300 feet of easily accessible private river frontage in the highly desirable South Fork Ranches subdivision. Being sold fully furnished for immediate ability to vacation with your family, or seamlessly start creating income as

    Carol Holsinger Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    1660 Canoe River Dr, Rileyville, VA 22650
  • /36

    $321,750 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    171 Skyview Dr, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,412

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bernd Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    171 Skyview Dr, Luray, VA 22835
    • /12

      Est $242,895 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Bixlers Ferry Rd, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      116 Bixlers Ferry Rd, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Aug 02, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Christine Binnix Samson Properties

  • /35

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft

    505 8th St, Shenandoah, VA 22849

    Priced Below tax Assessment! Great opportunity for a handy individual to create some equity with a little TLC. This 1943 Built home offers tremendous potential on .37 acres spread of multiple parcels and even has the potential for another house to be built with Town approval. Home features 2024 updated electric Wiring, 200 amp panel box, plumbing, and Mini Split HVAC. The Mini Split was recently

    Nick Whitelock Massanutten Realty

    505 8th St, Shenandoah, VA 22849
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    317 Locustdale Loop, Shenandoah, VA 22849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,691

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Daniels Coldwell Banker Premier: Winchester

    317 Locustdale Loop, Shenandoah, VA 22849
    • /2

      Est $274,324 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Bixlers Ferry Rd, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      131 Bixlers Ferry Rd, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • Last Sold Price $269,900

      Last Listing Agent Karen Reynoso Real Broker, LLC

  • /70

    $735,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 23.4 Acres
    • $31,410 per Acre

    385 S Mcdaniel Ln, Shenandoah, VA 22849

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this breathtaking 23-acre parcel in the heart of the Shenandoah Valley. Surrounded by panoramic mountain views and complete with a peaceful private pond, this expansive property offers unmatched serenity, space, and opportunity. Included on the property is a carriage house featuring 1 bedroom and 2 full baths. Move in immediately and enjoy modern

    Aron Weisgerber Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    385 S Mcdaniel Ln, Shenandoah, VA 22849
  • /60

    $140,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    711 8th St, Shenandoah, VA 22849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,409

    Last Listing Agent Chase Comer Funkhouser: East Rockingham

    711 8th St, Shenandoah, VA 22849
    • /15

      Est $294,000 Not Listed For Sale

      102 N Lee St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      102 N Lee St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 04, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Downs LPT Realty LLC

  • /5

    $12,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $23,889 per Acre

    0 Oak Ln Unit VAPA2004196, Luray, VA 22835

    Corner Lot with a View! Land of Luray Lot D9! .54 wooded acre in Land of Luray subdivision. Wooded, level lot!**Seller offering Owner financing!** Terms:10% down, 6% interest, 2-3 year term!

    William Dudley Bill Dudley & Associates Real Estate, Inc

    0 Oak Ln Unit VAPA2004196, Luray, VA 22835
  • /27

    $154,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    305 Rickard Place, Rileyville, VA 22650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,631

305 Rickard Place, Rileyville, VA 22650
    • /2

      Est $249,026 Not Listed For Sale

      313 N Bank St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      313 N Bank St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

• /13

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    225 Baker Dr, Luray, VA 22835

    To-be-built St. Ashley Villa at Luray Landing Villas, offering refined single-level living with the opportunity to personalize your new home. This thoughtfully designed villa features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a21-car garage, with an open-concept kitchen, family room, and dining area ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Pricing includes a curated selection of upgraded features such as

    Gayle Ellis New Home Star Virginia, LLC

    225 Baker Dr, Luray, VA 22835
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    777 Lake Arrowhead Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $287,063

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Reed Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    777 Lake Arrowhead Rd, Luray, VA 22835
    • /2

      Est $295,000 Not Listed For Sale

      309 N Bank St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      309 N Bank St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Amber Clem LPT Realty LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home