16,701

Page County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $265,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    203 2nd St, Shenandoah, VA 22849

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,351

    Last Listing Agent April Judd Skyline Team Real Estate

    203 2nd St, Shenandoah, VA 22849
    • /2

      Est $339,587 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Springview Blvd, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      13 Springview Blvd, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • Last Sold Price $312,500

      Last Listing Agent Sable Ponn Funkhouser Real Estate Group: Luray

  • /56

    $329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft

    455 Woodside Dr, Rileyville, VA 22650

    Situated on 1.13 acres with community river access and a boat launch, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,969 finished square feet designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A circular driveway welcomes you home. Inside, slate flooring flows through the open living room and kitchen. The living room features a cozy gas fireplace flanked by two sliding glass doors leading to a large deck

    Amanda Downs LPT Realty LLC

    455 Woodside Dr, Rileyville, VA 22650
  • /118

    $680,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3871 Leaksville Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,000

    Last Listing Agent Denita Gray Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    3871 Leaksville Rd, Luray, VA 22835
    • /18

      Est $347,694 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Springview Blvd, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9 Springview Blvd, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Aug 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Julia McCaughan RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

  • /67

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    114 Americana Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    Getaway on Americana! 2 BR 1.5 BA cozy getaway! This property is perched on a knoll in the foothills of the Blue Ridge Mountains! Fully remodeled in 2024, this home is warm and cozy throughout. There is an open kitchen/dining area that flows into a large living room. The large living room is highlighted with beautiful wood walls. Two generous bedrooms are at opposite ends of the home allowing for

    William Dudley Bill Dudley & Associates Real Estate, Inc

    114 Americana Rd, Luray, VA 22835
  • /17

    $260,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5117 Us Hwy Bsn 340, Stanley, VA 22851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,219

    Last Listing Agent William Dudley Bill Dudley & Associates Real Estate, Inc

    5117 Us Hwy Bsn 340, Stanley, VA 22851
    • /57

      Est $340,668 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Wallace Ave, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      21 Wallace Ave, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Schlesinger Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    206 2nd St, Shenandoah, VA 22849

    CHARMING FULLY REMODELED COLONIAL STYLE HOME! Welcome to this beautifully updated Home offering 1635 sq.ft. of thoughtfully redesigned living space and timeless charm throughout. Relax on the large screeded porch while enjoying the mountain views, the perfect spot for morning coffee or unwinding. Inside, you'll find a spacious living and dining great room, a stylish kitchen featuring plenty of

    Judy Bell Bill Dudley & Associates Real Estate, Inc

    206 2nd St, Shenandoah, VA 22849
  • /57

    $365,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    146 Grand View Dr, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,051

    Last Listing Agent Aron Weisgerber Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    146 Grand View Dr, Luray, VA 22835
    • /16

      Est $232,456 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Springview Blvd, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3 Springview Blvd, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Carter Carter Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $12,319 per Acre

    0 Whispering Ln Unit 2602125, Stanley, VA 22851

    Tucked away in the scenic Shenandoah Highlands subdivision, this 1.38-acre wooded lot offers a rare opportunity to create your own private retreat in the heart of Page County. Surrounded by nature and set along a quiet gravel road, the property provides a peaceful, secluded setting while still being part of an established community. The lot is fully wooded, offering natural beauty, privacy, and

    Katie Mullins Keeton & Co Real Estate

    0 Whispering Ln Unit 2602125, Stanley, VA 22851
  • /75

    $335,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    250 Fairview Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,794

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Reed Funkhouser Real Estate Group: Luray

    250 Fairview Rd, Luray, VA 22835
    • /2

      Est $207,439 Not Listed For Sale

      4 E Old Barn Rd, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4 E Old Barn Rd, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Spangler Spangler Real Estate

  • /100

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    330 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

    Enter into timeless charm with this fully furnished, former historic Bed & Breakfast, thoughtfully modernized for comfortable single-family living. Rich with authentic character and unique architectural details, this one-of-a-kind home blends classic appeal with today’s conveniences. Inside, you will find an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, spacious living areas perfect for

    Lauren Reed Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    330 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835
  • /36

    $255,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1373 Park Line Rd, Stanley, VA 22851

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,180

    Last Listing Agent Karen Adams Samson Properties

    1373 Park Line Rd, Stanley, VA 22851
    • /2

      Est $268,769 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Stoney Brook Ln, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11 Stoney Brook Ln, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Coffey Samson Properties

  • /18

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 12.25 Acres
    • $13,053 per Acre

    Lots 8, 9,10,11 Overlook Mountain Rd, Elkton, VA 22827

    Rare opportunity to own 4 contiguous separate lots to build 4 getaway cabins! GREAT Mountain Views from your cabin site once the trees are cleared! Fantastic location for a permanent residence, weekend getaway, or income earning Short term vacation rental. Electricity is already running along this lot making for an easy and affordable connection. Frontage along a beautiful mountain creek, Naked

    Nick Whitelock Massanutten Realty

    Lots 8, 9,10,11 Overlook Mountain Rd, Elkton, VA 22827
  • /6

    $200,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2 Massanutten Place, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,843

    Last Listing Agent Donald Sherbeyn Lee Sherbeyn Real Estate Services & Referrals

    2 Massanutten Place, Luray, VA 22835
    • /2

      Est $266,798 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Canaan St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      38 Canaan St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • Last Sold Price $261,000

• /5

    $150,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    0 Lot 11 Kauffmans Mill Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    Scenic 1-Acre Riverfront Lot – Lot10 Kauffmans Mill Rd, Luray, VA Discover the perfect opportunity to own a stunning 1-acre lot nestled along the banks of the Shenandoah River in Luray, VA. This prime riverfront property offers breathtaking water views, peaceful surroundings, and direct access to outdoor recreation. Located in the heart of the Shenandoah Valley, this lot is ideal for a weekend

    Amanda Slate Keller Williams Realty

    0 Lot 11 Kauffmans Mill Rd, Luray, VA 22835
  • /6

    $125,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    140 S Court St, Luray, VA 22835

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $152,439 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,333

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bell Bill Dudley & Associates Real Estate, Inc

    140 S Court St, Luray, VA 22835
    • /2

      Est $288,682 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Nelson St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10 Nelson St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA WIENTJES United Real Estate Premier

  • /39

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $43,416 per Acre

    0 Woodland Dr Unit VAPA2005678, Luray, VA 22835

    Discover this stunning 1.61-acre property in the tranquil Egypt Bend subdivision, offering a unique opportunity to build your ideal home or weekend escape! This property features three adjoining lots being sold together, with the corners re-flagged in February 2026. Enjoy access to community water and the serene beauty of the Shenandoah River, just a mile away, with expansive mountain views all

    Sable Ponn Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    0 Woodland Dr Unit VAPA2005678, Luray, VA 22835
  • /49

    $359,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    443 Leola Loop, Stanley, VA 22851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,667

    Last Listing Agent Ken Evans RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    443 Leola Loop, Stanley, VA 22851
    • /2

      Est $261,714 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Oflinn St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      22 Oflinn St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • Last Sold Price $253,650

      Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

  • /120

    $1,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft

    259 Log Home Place, Stanley, VA 22851

    Incredible Investment Opportunity in the Blue Ridge Mountains – Proven Revenue Generator! Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a highly successful short-term rental property in the heart of the historic Shenandoah Valley. Located just minutes from downtown Luray, this beautifully maintained lodge has been a premier destination for travelers since 2009. Perfectly positioned near Luray

    Nina Fox Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    259 Log Home Place, Stanley, VA 22851
  • /61

    $328,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    256 Back Rd, Shenandoah, VA 22849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,046

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Pirkey Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    256 Back Rd, Shenandoah, VA 22849
    • /2

      Est $231,220 Not Listed For Sale

      58 N Broad St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      58 N Broad St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathy McLendon RE/MAX

  • /77

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    214 Chapel Rd, Stanley, VA 22851

    Charming Farmhouse with Modern Comforts! 3 BR 1 BA farmhouse offering the perfect blend of classic character and thoughtful updates. Step inside to discover gorgeous wood flooring, including newly installed sections that seamlessly complement the home's original craftsmanship. The main level features a spacious living area filled with natural light, creating an ideal setting for everyday living

    William Dudley Bill Dudley & Associates Real Estate, Inc

    214 Chapel Rd, Stanley, VA 22851
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    TBD Heritage Dr, Luray, VA 22835

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $69,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KENDALL SHIFFLETT MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - WESTFIELD

    TBD Heritage Dr, Luray, VA 22835
    • /2

      Est $230,436 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      109 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

• /48

    $599,000

    • 1 Bath

    1449 Egypt Bend Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    Rare chance to own this gorgeous waterfront property! - Virginia Shenandoah Riverfront — Deep Water, Endless Possibilities- Your Escape Starts at the Water’s Edge. TWO Docks- TWO properties--TWO acres-(also included 1438 Egypt Bend)-Own your very own 2-acre, deep water riverfront property! Approx. 550 linear feet of deep-water shoreline! Enjoy endless days of all water sports on this 3-4 mile

    Patty Young Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1449 Egypt Bend Rd, Luray, VA 22835
  • /23

    $65,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Egypt Bend Rd Unit VAPA2006142, Luray, VA 22835

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $33,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryann Thomas Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    0 Egypt Bend Rd Unit VAPA2006142, Luray, VA 22835
    • /2

      Est $294,889 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      123 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • Last Sold Price $258,000

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Carper Preslee Real Estate

  • /53

    $2,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    205 Meadow Hill Ln, Rileyville, VA 22650

    4 custom built log cabins, true log cabins with amazing views, you can see for 30 miles across the valley and to the mountains in the west, beautiful sunsets, close to the Shenandoah National Park, private mountain setting sits on 10.49 acres total tall ceilings with exposed beams, rock fireplace hardwood floors, granite counters and stainless appliances, indoor jacuzzi, outdoor hot tubs, has

    David Foster Virginia Country Homes & Cabins Realty

    205 Meadow Hill Ln, Rileyville, VA 22650
  • /75

    $375,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    137 Goldfinch Ln, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,018

137 Goldfinch Ln, Luray, VA 22835
    • /2

      Est $281,075 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      122 Mechanic St, Luray, VA 22835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • Last Sold Price $124,500

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Rowland Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /75

    $589,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,377 Sq Ft

    113 W Main St, Stanley, VA 22851

    Step into a rare opportunity to own a truly distinctive piece of Page County history with the Milton House Inn, a classic 1913 Sears & Roebuck home that blends timeless character with thoughtful updates and one-of-a-kind features you won’t find in most properties. Lovingly maintained over the years and currently operating as a successful short-term rental, this 3,100+ square foot residence offers

    Sable Ponn Funkhouser Real Estate Group: Luray

    113 W Main St, Stanley, VA 22851
  • /46

    $282,500 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    802 9th St, Shenandoah, VA 22849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,898

    Last Listing Agent Carey Keyes Funkhouser: East Rockingham

    802 9th St, Shenandoah, VA 22849

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home