24,351

Homes in ZIP Code 81147

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $1,620,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1231 Lodge Pole Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,674,498

    Last Listing Agent Tina Valles Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    1231 Lodge Pole Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /23

      Est $113,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Gun Barrel Rd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      351 Gun Barrel Rd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Backer Sherpa Real Estate

  • /36

    $138,880

    $16K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $80,744 per Acre

    10200 W U S Highway 160, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Colorado Dream Cabin Opportunity – Live Creekside While You Build Live comfortably in your RV while you build your Colorado Dream Cabin on the creek! Owner may consider partial seller financing. This ready-to-build creekside property is fully set up so you can start enjoying it immediately. A beautiful 2024 Keystone Montana 42’ fifth-wheel currently rests on a shaded, thoughtfully designed RV

    Agent Photo

    Michael Knapp

    Best of Pagosa Springs

    (970) 550-9336

    10200 W U S Highway 160, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /45

    $544,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    122 Fiesta Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,926

    Last Listing Agent Alysha Ranson Galles Properties

    122 Fiesta Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /35

      Est $792,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Sumac Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      97 Sumac Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Johnson Sherpa Real Estate

  • /39

    $1,075,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    2000 County Road 359, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Discover the ultimate Colorado mountain retreat at 2000 County Road 359—an extraordinary 70-acre property bordering National Forest with breathtaking mountain views, unmatched privacy, and one of the most desirable parcels in the area. The charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath cabin is warm, inviting, and move-in ready with new flooring throughout, new windows, and newly stained exterior and decks for a

    Agent Photo

    Marcie Lewis

    Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    (970) 536-8720

    2000 County Road 359, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /7

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    41 Greenbrier Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $72,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 528 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,658

    Last Listing Agent John Waner Home and Land Realty

    41 Greenbrier Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /18

      Est $271,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      1349 Hatcher Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      1349 Hatcher Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mott Sherpa Real Estate

  • /35

    $639,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    89 Beaver Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Are the mountains calling? Answer the call with this easily maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with mountain views across from the lake! This quiet and relaxing home offers separate living spaces among 3 floors and multiple sleeping areas for many occupants or rental opportunities. The majestic scenery is year round from hot air balloons flying, and snowy mountain peaks, to starry skies

    Agent Photo

    Michael Knapp

    Best of Pagosa Springs

    (970) 440-1835

    89 Beaver Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /9

    $601,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    X N Pagosa Blvd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 9.08 Acres
    • $66,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalei Pitcher Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    X N Pagosa Blvd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /8

      Est $20,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Paisley Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      15 Paisley Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Riojas Rocky Mountain Realty and Rentals

  • /17

    $149,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $513,793 per Acre

    X 15th, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Prime commercial/mixed-use land for sale near downtown Pagosa Springs, Colorado with great views of the Eastern San Juan Mountains and town. This vacant lot offers exceptional development potential with easy access from Highway 160 and less than a one minute drive from downtown, making it an ideal opportunity for investors, developers, and business owners looking to capitalize on one of Southwest

    Agent Photo

    Alysha Ranson

    Galles Properties

    (970) 649-4449

    X 15th, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /18

    $47,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    216 Hurt Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $33,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,900

    Last Listing Agent Gina Backer Sherpa Real Estate

    216 Hurt Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /9

      Est $796,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Overlook Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      20 Overlook Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,025% Above List Price
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Keegan Galles Properties

  • /41

    $589,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    241 Falcon Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Investors take note—this income-producing mountain home offers exceptional short-term rental potential, unbeatable views, and strong long-term appreciation in one of the most desirable areas of Pagosa Springs. This spacious four-bedroom, three-bathroom property features unobstructed views of Pagosa Peak—a premium amenity that drives vacation rental demand year-round. Designed with flexibility and

    Agent Photo

    Tony Kaufman

    Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    (970) 676-6621

    241 Falcon Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /35

    $659,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    279 Crockett Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 757 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,975

    Last Listing Agent Kalei Pitcher Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    279 Crockett Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /33

      Est $655,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      1652 Lake Forest Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1652 Lake Forest Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauri Heraty Engel & Völkers

  • /35

    $1,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft

    581 Mariposa Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Luxury Mountain Property in Pagosa Springs, Colorado | Two Furnished Log Homes | Equestrian Estate in Colorado Timber Ridge! Family & friends—welcome to this exceptional private Colorado mountain property located in the highly sought-after Colorado Timber Ridge subdivision in Pagosa Springs, CO. This rare offering features two beautiful, fully furnished luxury log homes, delivering the perfect

    Agent Photo

    Tony Kaufman

    Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    (970) 516-3892

    581 Mariposa Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    164 Valley View Dr Unit 3204, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,293

    Last Listing Agent Laura Daniels Team Pagosa Realty Group

    164 Valley View Dr Unit 3204, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /35

      Est $254,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1393 Ute Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1393 Ute Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Archuleta Archuleta Properties LLC

  • /45

    $9,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 10,418 Sq Ft

    2501 Hidden Valley Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Located just 5 miles north of Pagosa Springs, CO this exceptional timber frame estate was designed as a year round mountain retreat. As you enter the home you are struck by both scale and elegance: Custom textiles; Century, Maitland-Smith and Marge Carson furnishings; regional bronzes; art from G.Harvey and artists across the West, and hand-made Naos Forge lighting give it a depth and warmth that

    Agent Photo

    Matt Ford

    Pagosa Land Company

    (970) 647-7085

    2501 Hidden Valley Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /42

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    85 Harman Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,442

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Hughes Sherpa Real Estate

    85 Harman Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /35

      Est $229,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Spruce Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      345 Spruce Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leland Riley Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

  • /8

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $295,455 per Acre

    33 Granite Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Build your dream home on this exceptional cul-de-sac lot backing directly to National Forest for ultimate privacy and endless recreation right out your back door. The level building site offers an easy start for your future plans, while the surrounding neighborhood features well-maintained homes and a peaceful, quiet setting. Enjoy frequent wildlife sightings along with close proximity to area

    Agent Photo

    Marcie Lewis

    Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    (970) 639-5890

    33 Granite Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /19

    $24,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    523 Trails Blvd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $245,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,014

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Saunders Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Pagosa

    523 Trails Blvd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      X Caballo Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      X Caballo Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 437 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rose Pagosa Valley Properties

  • /24

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    1305 Trails Blvd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    This 0.30-acre corner residential property is located in the Pagosa Lakes Area. It backs to 77 acres of greenbelt, providing extra privacy and direct access to nature. There are mature ponderosa pine trees and mountain views. Chris Mountain Village 2 has many new homes under construction. As part of the Pagosa Lakes Property Owners Association (PLPOA), you’ll have access to the Recreation Center,

    Agent Photo

    Alysha Ranson

    Galles Properties

    (970) 444-8352

    1305 Trails Blvd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /44

    $713,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    142 Capitan Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,485

    Last Listing Agent F. Lynn Johnson Sherpa Real Estate

    142 Capitan Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /15

      Est $87,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Crooked Rd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      1057 Crooked Rd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,294
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Swindlehurst Mountain & Meadow Real Estate of Southwest Colorado, LLC

  • /6

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    919 Roush Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    The Backlist co-star, Baz, is selling his spectacular vacant 3 acre lot with breathtaking San Juan Mountain views north of Pagosa Springs, close to National Forest access. A water tap is available from the community well in the Teyuakan subdivision and electric and telephone are at the property line. Access year-round to enjoy this fantastic Colorado mountain property. High-end homes are being

    Agent Photo

    Bret Freedman

    Estes Park Home Finders

    (970) 251-8041

    919 Roush Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /33

    $498,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    614 S 7th St, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,692

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Feeney Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    614 S 7th St, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /18

      Est $495,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Grouse Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • Built 2001
      285 Grouse Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,056/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mott Sherpa Real Estate

  • /9

    $135,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    980 Catchpole Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 5-acre parcel offering the perfect blend of convenience, scenery, and mountain lifestyle. Just minutes from town, the property features a level building site with sweeping valley views and a backdrop of mature trees for privacy. With electric nearby and easy access, this lot is ready for your vision. Enjoy world-class recreation right at your doorstep—Wolf

    Agent Photo

    Tony Kaufman

    Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    (970) 594-7042

    980 Catchpole Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /35

    $830,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    785 Big Sky Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,124

    Last Listing Agent Kim Moore EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

    785 Big Sky Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /22

      Est $239,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Easy St, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      815 Easy St, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 446 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Kerns Team Pagosa Realty Group

  • /45

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    299 Stevens Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Charming Lake Forest Estates Mountain Home. Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath stick-built home on a spacious 1.03-acre lot in desirable Lake Forest Estates. Offering 1,785 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this two-story residence blends rustic mountain charm with modern comfort. Inside, you’ll find hardwood and partial carpet flooring, a spacious main-level primary bedroom,

    Agent Photo

    Christie Hunt

    EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

    (970) 447-3816

    299 Stevens Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /30

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    216 Beaver Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,487

    Last Listing Agent Mike Loughry Colorado Realty 4 Less, LLC

    216 Beaver Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /35

      Est $315,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      582 Meadows Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      582 Meadows Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brown Galles Properties

  • /38

    $699,900

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    129 Sugarloaf Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Discover mountain living at its best in this beautifully designed one-story home offering 1,960 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The open floor plan features cathedral ceilings, a stacked stone gas fireplace, and expansive windows that bring in stunning mountain views. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, solid hickory cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island

    Agent Photo

    Arica Andreatta

    Code of the West Real Estate, LLC

    (970) 695-8859

    129 Sugarloaf Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /28

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    83 Grenadier Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,707

    Last Listing Agent Anita Bowles Sherpa Real Estate

    83 Grenadier Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home