23,836

Pagosa Springs, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $544,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    122 Fiesta Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,926

    Last Listing Agent Alysha Ranson Galles Properties

    122 Fiesta Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /35

      Est $792,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Sumac Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      97 Sumac Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Johnson Sherpa Real Estate

  • /11

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $24,167 per Acre

    267 River Run Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Great, affordable lot in Aspen Springs 3, conveniently located just off Highway 160. The property features a level, buildable area near the road with a wooded hillside rising behind it, offering both usability and privacy. Electricity is nearby. Located only 11 miles from Pagosa Springs, this lot provides easy access to everything Pagosa has to offer, as well as quick highway access to Durango

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Dunn

    Sherpa Real Estate

    (970) 575-5602

    267 River Run Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /7

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    41 Greenbrier Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $72,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 528 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,658

    Last Listing Agent John Waner Home and Land Realty

    41 Greenbrier Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /18

      Est $271,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      1349 Hatcher Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      1349 Hatcher Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mott Sherpa Real Estate

  • /42

    $595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    1135 Park Ave Unit 905, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Rarely available front-row Whispering Pines townhome with exceptional Pagosa Peak views. This meticulous single-level residence offers the ease of one-floor living paired with a spacious, light-filled layout. Large great room opens to stunning mountain views, oversized primary suite features a spacious ensuite bath, In-floor heat keeps things warm and cozy all winter long. Beautifully cared for

    Agent Photo

    Lauri Heraty

    Engel & Völkers

    (970) 717-4281

    1135 Park Ave Unit 905, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /9

    $601,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    X N Pagosa Blvd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 9.08 Acres
    • $66,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalei Pitcher Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    X N Pagosa Blvd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /8

      Est $20,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Paisley Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      15 Paisley Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Riojas Rocky Mountain Realty and Rentals

  • /27

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $215,686 per Acre

    233 Martinez Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    233 Martinez Pl | Pagosa Springs, CO If you’re looking for that rare spot in Pagosa where you can have privacy without being miles from a grocery store, this is it. This 1/2-acre lot in Lake Forest Estates is tucked away at the end of a quiet stretch, backing a dedicated greenbelt that leads straight into the San Juan National Forest. No neighbors behind you—just thousands of acres of Colorado

    Agent Photo

    Michael Knapp

    Best of Pagosa Springs

    (970) 516-3408

    233 Martinez Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /18

    $47,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    216 Hurt Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $33,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,900

    Last Listing Agent Gina Backer Sherpa Real Estate

    216 Hurt Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /9

      Est $796,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Overlook Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      20 Overlook Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,025% Above List Price
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Keegan Galles Properties

  • /26

    $599,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    293 Hatcher Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    This move-in ready mountain home in Pagosa Springs offers the ideal blend of comfort, efficiency, and scenery in the highly desirable Hatcher Lake area. Take in breathtaking, unobstructed views of Pagosa Peak right from your front windows, creating a true Colorado mountain living experience! Built in 2015 and gently used as a furnished long-term rental, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-level home

    Agent Photo

    Tony Kaufman

    Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    (970) 489-7815

    293 Hatcher Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /35

    $659,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    279 Crockett Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 757 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,975

    Last Listing Agent Kalei Pitcher Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    279 Crockett Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /33

      Est $655,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      1652 Lake Forest Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1652 Lake Forest Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauri Heraty Engel & Völkers

  • /43

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 4.43 Acres
    • $112,867 per Acre

    478 & 445 Bonanza Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Explore the Potential for Easy Owner Financing Available to Purchase this Prime Development Opportunity in the Pagosa Lakes! Close Conveniences, Year Round County Maintained Roads, Beautiful Trees, Mountain Views, and Bordered by over 110 ares of Green Space! Be a hero to many with the potential for 27+- home sites as the original plat reflects with a raw cost breakdown of just under $19k per

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Brown

    Galles Properties

    (970) 684-4962

    478 & 445 Bonanza Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    164 Valley View Dr Unit 3204, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,293

    Last Listing Agent Laura Daniels Team Pagosa Realty Group

    164 Valley View Dr Unit 3204, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /35

      Est $254,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1393 Ute Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1393 Ute Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Archuleta Archuleta Properties LLC

  • /6

    $53,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $168,438 per Acre

    30 High Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    This beautiful, level/buildable parcel comes with ALL major utilities in place and ready to connect. Lot has peak-a-boo views of the Eastern Range. Easy build site with old growth ponderosa pine and scrub oak. Large easement behind property affords privacy. Water (meter ready once connection fees are paid) and sewer are on site. Electricity (LPEA) has recently installed electric boxes along High

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Swindlehurst

    Mountain & Meadow Real Estate of Southwest Colorado, LLC

    (970) 414-4874

    30 High Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /42

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    85 Harman Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,442

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Hughes Sherpa Real Estate

    85 Harman Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /35

      Est $229,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Spruce Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      345 Spruce Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leland Riley Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

  • /30

    $195,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $237,805 per Acre

    555 Bastille Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    This 0.82-acre commercial parcel is located directly behind Ace Hardware in an established commercial area, offering a strong foundation for future development. Dirt work has already been completed, saving time and upfront costs, and the property features two access points, ideal for customer traffic, deliveries, or separating ingress and egress. The location provides easy access and benefits

    Agent Photo

    Alysha Ranson

    Galles Properties

    (970) 578-4343

    555 Bastille Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /19

    $24,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    523 Trails Blvd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $245,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,014

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Saunders Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Pagosa

    523 Trails Blvd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      X Caballo Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      X Caballo Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 437 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rose Pagosa Valley Properties

  • /43

    $382,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    109 Ace Ct Unit 101, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Turnkey Golf Course Condo – Main Level, End Unit! Beautifully maintained 2BD/2BA luxury condo overlooking the golf course in one of Pagosa Springs’ most desirable newer buildings. This light and bright ground-floor end unit offers single-level living with no stairs and a spacious patio to enjoy lush landscaping and fairway views. Well-designed kitchen features granite countertops, custom tile

    Agent Photo

    Michael Knapp

    Best of Pagosa Springs

    (970) 578-1641

    109 Ace Ct Unit 101, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /44

    $713,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    142 Capitan Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,485

    Last Listing Agent F. Lynn Johnson Sherpa Real Estate

    142 Capitan Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /15

      Est $87,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Crooked Rd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      1057 Crooked Rd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,294
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Swindlehurst Mountain & Meadow Real Estate of Southwest Colorado, LLC

  • /45

    $6,850,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 10,920 Sq Ft

    56 Black Powder Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    What began as a private mountain retreat has evolved into one of the most remarkable legacy estates in Pagosa Springs. For the first time ever offered to the public, this extraordinary 75-acre property captures the essence of refined mountain living; combining luxury, function, and the extraordinary opportunity to own a true Colorado sanctuary. The centerpiece of the estate is a 9,640-square-foot

    Agent Photo

    Alysha Ranson

    Galles Properties

    (970) 715-8459

    56 Black Powder Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /33

    $498,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    614 S 7th St, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,692

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Feeney Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    614 S 7th St, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /18

      Est $495,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Grouse Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • Built 2001
      285 Grouse Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,056/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mott Sherpa Real Estate

  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $180,000 per Acre

    306 Snow Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Nice size, level lot with city services in Pagosa Highlands! Enjoy living close to Turkey Springs where there is miles and miles of trails for mountain biking, horseback riding, ATV trails, snowshoeing, groomed cross country skiing and a sledding hill for winter fun with the family! Hatcher Lake is just down the road, and it boasts large trout and other fish species! Ownership in Pagosa Lakes

    Agent Photo

    Tony Kaufman

    Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    (970) 469-0509

    306 Snow Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /35

    $830,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    785 Big Sky Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,124

    Last Listing Agent Kim Moore EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

    785 Big Sky Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /22

      Est $239,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Easy St, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      815 Easy St, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 446 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Kerns Team Pagosa Realty Group

  • /44

    $789,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    309 Arbor Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Come home to this stunning mountain retreat nestled among mature ponderosa pines. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen, where a custom vent hood, gas log fireplace, and beautiful craftsmanship create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The main-level primary suite offers comfort and privacy, featuring a modern wet bath with a beautiful soaking tub. An oversized two-car

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Dunn

    Sherpa Real Estate

    (970) 517-0402

    309 Arbor Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /30

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    216 Beaver Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,487

    Last Listing Agent Mike Loughry Colorado Realty 4 Less, LLC

    216 Beaver Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /35

      Est $315,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      582 Meadows Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      582 Meadows Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brown Galles Properties

  • /45

    $875,000

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft

    159 Snow Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Colorado mountain living at its finest in this beautifully crafted 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath log home in Pagosa Springs, backing directly to the San Juan National Forest and within walking distance to Lake Hatcher. Designed for both comfort and flexibility, this spacious home features rich hickory flooring, abundant southern exposure, and a warm, inviting interior filled with natural light. The

    Agent Photo

    Marcie Lewis

    Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    (970) 426-0718

    159 Snow Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /28

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    83 Grenadier Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,707

    Last Listing Agent Anita Bowles Sherpa Real Estate

    83 Grenadier Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Mary's Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      235 Mary's Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Betts Best of Pagosa Springs

  • /45

    $899,000

    New Construction
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    236 Evening Rain Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Riverfront. Brand new. Turn key furnished, No HOA. And a lifestyle most people spend a lifetime chasing. 236 Evening Rain Ct. is just minutes from the charm and conveniences of downtown Pagosa Springs, this newly constructed 1600 sf cabin on 3.4 acres with forest backed privacy drops you straight into the full Colorado mountain experience—where luxury meets raw, natural beauty. With approximately

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Brown

    Galles Properties

    (970) 427-0217

    236 Evening Rain Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /17

    $194,750

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    532 Old Sawmill Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $63,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,074

    Last Listing Agent Blue Pitcher Lindner Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    532 Old Sawmill Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home