23,836

Pagosa Springs, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /7

      Est $41,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Evergreen Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      135 Evergreen Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,890
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leland Riley Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

  • /45

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    2520 E Highway 160, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Offered for the very first time in over a century, this remarkable legacy property has been lovingly held by the Day family for over 80 years. Set on just under 13 acres with direct access to the San Juan River, this is a rare opportunity to own a true piece of Pagosa Springs history. At the heart of the property sits a stout and timeless 5-bedroom, 1.5-bath full log cabin, constructed in 1956.

    Katie Betts Best of Pagosa Springs

    2520 E Highway 160, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /5

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    203 Lost Valley Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $84,507 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Hunt EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

    203 Lost Valley Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /11

      Est $53,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Park Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      254 Park Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anita Bowles Sherpa Real Estate

  • /31

    $997,000

    $253K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft

    577 Ginger Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Set on just under four acres in the gated Elk Park Meadows community, this newer mountain chalet offers the rare combination of privacy, views, and easy access to town amenities in Pagosa Springs. With no close neighbors and sweeping views of Broken Off Point and Chimney Rock, this is Colorado mountain living done right, and poised perfectly for multi-generational living under one roof. Built in

    Ashley Blackmore Blackmore Group

    577 Ginger Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /38

    $216,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1015 E Stollsteimer Rd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,543

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sams Sherpa Real Estate

    1015 E Stollsteimer Rd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /9

      Est $57,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Morro Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      263 Morro Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,750
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Yates Sherpa Real Estate

  • /42

    $390,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    217 Pinon Causeway Unit 3022, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    The best remodel of a Core Area condo you’ll ever see. This is the only floor plan to hit the market featuring a kitchen island instead of the original tight galley layout — completely reimagined for modern mountain living. Remodeled top-to-bottom during Covid: new floors, kitchen, baths, fixtures, fireplace — nothing original remains. T&G ceilings throughout, new concrete back patio, refurbished

    Heather Simpson Engel & Völkers

    217 Pinon Causeway Unit 3022, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /19

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    587 Santino Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $97,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,180

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Liszewski RE/MAX Eagle's Nest

    587 Santino Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /14

      Est $154,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      293 Darcie Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      293 Darcie Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Betts Best of Pagosa Springs

  • /31

    $399,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    145 Davis Cup Dr Unit 4029, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Take note of this beauty, which is one of the rare Pines Condos available on the market... and the price was just improved on again on March 23, 2026. Shazam! Not only that, but this alluring honey has also just been fully refreshed with a marvelous contrasting combination of light paint hues coupled with beautiful new resilient flooring throughout and some stunning new lighting upgrades. The dry

    Jon Johnson Sherpa Real Estate

    145 Davis Cup Dr Unit 4029, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /28

    $287,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    402 Crestone Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 15.62 Acres
    • $18,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,438

    Last Listing Agent Alysha Ranson Galles Properties

    402 Crestone Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /31

      Est $1,149,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Northbay Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      157 Northbay Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $547/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise McCabe Sherpa Real Estate

  • /44

    $774,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft

    9 Pines Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Welcome to 9 Pines Drive, a charming log home on a corner lot in the Pagosa in the Pines subdivision. Built in 2005, the home includes three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Two bedrooms and a bathroom are located on the main floor, while the primary bedroom is upstairs, complete with its own private bathroom, spacious walk-in closet, and balcony. The living room offers tons of natural light and lake

    Kelly Keegan Galles Properties

    9 Pines Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /29

    $335,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    160 Pinon Causeway Unit 3046, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,814

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Heraty Engel & Völkers

    160 Pinon Causeway Unit 3046, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /23

      Est $310,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 River Forest Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      406 River Forest Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shellie Hogue Mountain & Meadow Real Estate of Southwest Colorado, LLC

  • /44

    $789,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft

    73 Emerald Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Large custom home on 3 combined lots with stunning unblockable mountain views of Pagosa Peak. This beautiful mountain home offers thoughtfully designed spaces, views, and convenient access to outdoor recreation. The main level includes a spacious primary suite, open living area, and a warm wood-burning stove creating the perfect mountain retreat atmosphere. The kitchen flows into the dining and

    Blue Pitcher Lindner Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    73 Emerald Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /45

    $1,575,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    520b Whispering Wood Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,515,356

    Last Listing Agent Diane Burnett Galles Properties

    520b Whispering Wood Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /35

      Est $952,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Beaver Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      153 Beaver Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Loewen Wolf Creek Realty

  • /45

    $1,100,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    146 Easy St, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    VIEWS from Easy Street! This home sits on over 3 acres and has the million-dollar San Juan Mountain views you've been waiting for. A covered walkway leads to a spacious wrap around deck, perfect for quiet mornings or hosting gatherings. Equestrian ready, the 925 sq/ft barn includes concrete floors, electricity, water, 2 stalls, and a large breezeway, plus a large fenced, outdoor arena. The 2-car

    Kevin Blue Best of Pagosa Springs

    146 Easy St, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /31

    $307,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    33 Davis Cup Dr Unit 4008, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,569

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Laird JoAnn Laird Real Estate

    33 Davis Cup Dr Unit 4008, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /31

      Est $543,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      389 Oakwood Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      389 Oakwood Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Brittingham EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

  • /35

    $562,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    13 Cobblestone, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Welcome home to modern living at its finest in this stunning 2017-built townhome, now with a lower monthly HOA fee! Nestled in a coveted riverfront subdivision and steps away from Yamaguchi Park, this contemporary gem boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 3 pristine baths designed with sleek finishes and thoughtful details throughout. Offered fully furnished, so truly a turnkey opportunity! Step inside

    Riley Searle eXp Realty, LLC

    13 Cobblestone, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /45

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    482 County Road 917, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 710 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,179

    Last Listing Agent Gina Backer Sherpa Real Estate

    482 County Road 917, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /9

      Est $184,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Bristlecone Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      294 Bristlecone Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ann Peterson Sherpa Real Estate

  • /44

    $824,900

    $318K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    777 Buttress Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Ladies and Gentlemen, we have a true “Unicorn” on the market here in Pagosa Springs! Don’t let the age fool you, the original cabin has been completely remodeled and expanded into a phenomenal “like new” Scandinavian Modern. Everything has been upgraded with classic contemporary top-of-the-line fixtures and finishes. The electrical, plumbing, roof, windows, exterior, framing, appliances and

    Leland Riley Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    777 Buttress Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3500 W Highway 160 Unit 15A, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,035

    Last Listing Agent Loren Talley Galles Properties

    3500 W Highway 160 Unit 15A, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /25

      Est $174,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Shenandoah Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      1580 Shenandoah Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Betts Best of Pagosa Springs

  • /35

    $859,750

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    77 Golden Pond Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Xanadu Ranch is situated on 5 beautiful treed acres in Pagosa Springs Colorado in Alpha subdivision. Conveniently located 5 minutes from downtown & minutes from a Walmart for easy shopping convenience. Alpha is not included in PLPOA, but is governed by APOA which has voluntary membership dues for landowners. It is a single family residence community with a minimum of 5 acre properties. This horse

    Shelley Low EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

    77 Golden Pond Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /45

    $903,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    44 Monument Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,132

    Last Listing Agent Diane Burnett Galles Properties

    44 Monument Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /11

      Est $222,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Laguna Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      103 Laguna Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Burnett Galles Properties

  • /43

    $895,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft

    60 Clover Ln, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Live the Mountain Lifestyle You’ve Been Dreaming Of. If you’re looking for space, views, and the freedom to live your way—this one has it all. This beautifully updated home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space on over 3 lush, fenced acres, bordered by 10 acres of greenbelt for added privacy and room to roam. Whether you're into horses, multi-generational living, or just

    Heather Simpson Engel & Völkers

    60 Clover Ln, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /44

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    641 & 597 Ute Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Kaufman Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    641 & 597 Ute Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /32

      Est $288,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 Doc Adams Rd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      471 Doc Adams Rd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Golden Grace Golden Country Homes LLC

  • /20

    $566,000

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    502 S 5th St Unit C-1, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Luxury river walk condo located on 502 S 5th Street. A rare opportunity to own a riverfront condo in historic old town Pagosa Springs. This 3BR/ 2.5 BA Pagosa Springs condo for sale boasts 3 Bedrooms, rusted corrugated metal accents, expansive windows, soaring ceilings, granite countertops, alder wood doors and cherry cabinetry, and other high-end finishes throughout. Enjoy stunning mountain and

    Layne Poma Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

    502 S 5th St Unit C-1, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /44

    $592,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    135 Eaton Dr Unit 1025, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,396

    Last Listing Agent Loren Talley Galles Properties

    135 Eaton Dr Unit 1025, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /33

      Est $38,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Butzke Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      13 Butzke Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,900
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stan Zuege Galles Properties

  • /43

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    80 Ponderosa Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Set on 5 beautifully wooded acres just minutes from downtown Pagosa Springs and only a quarter mile from Echo Canyon Reservoir, this inviting mountain property offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and the sought-after Southwest Colorado lifestyle. With expansive southern exposure, the home is filled with natural light while capturing stunning mountain and meadow views year-round.

    Eric Roark The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    80 Ponderosa Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /45

    $595,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    302 Mesa Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,624

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Loewen Wolf Creek Realty

    302 Mesa Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /35

      Est $601,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Driftwood Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      85 Driftwood Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Loewen Wolf Creek Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home