614

Homes for Sale in 89060

Section Image
  • /2

    $35,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,418 Sq Ft
    • $105,740 per Acre

    6601 Geneva Ct, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Welcome to your slice of paradise nestled just 60 miles away from Las Vegas! Situated at the end of a cul-de-sac, this expansive .33-acre lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home or getaway retreat.Immerse yourself in breathtaking mountain views that stretch as far as the eye can see, providing a serene backdrop for daily relaxation and outdoor adventures. Whether you envision morning

    Haydi Zelaya Advent Realty Elite

    6601 Geneva Ct, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /18

    $370,000

    • Land
    • 34.14 Acres
    • $10,838 per Acre

    630 W Adkisson St, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Discover 34+ acres of open Nevada landscape—perfect for those seeking space, privacy, and panoramic desert and mountain views. This untouched parcel offers a blank canvas for your dream home, ranch setup, or long-term investment. If you are looking for quiet and tranquility, you have found it with this expansive parcel that has endless possibilities. This grand property currently has an

    Karlee Ames BHHS Nevada Properties

    630 W Adkisson St, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /7

    $19,990

    • Land
    • 21,083 Sq Ft
    • $41,302 per Acre

    1370 Panorama Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Great opportunity to own a 1⁄2-acre parcel with paved asphalt road access and no HOA restrictions. The property offers beautiful mountain views, privacy, and no close neighbors. Perfect for building your dream home or as a land investment, and conveniently located just 8 minutes from the town center and all stores.

    Tsvetoslav Gechev Mason Realty

    1370 Panorama Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $31,925 per Acre

    480 E Gemini Dr, Pahrump, NV 89060

    2-acre vacant lot near midtown Pahrump with easy access to shopping and amenities. No utilities on site. Great opportunity for custom build or investment. No HOA with plenty of space and open desert views.450 Gemini is also available.

    Jeannette Draper Top Dog Real Estate

    480 E Gemini Dr, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /13

    $6,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $28,261 per Acre

    6341 N Goya Place, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Wide open spaces with beautiful views, feel like you're in a different peaceful world. Own a piece of Nevada for a low price. Not all roads to the lot are in good order.

    Diane Rowe Coldwell Banker Premier

    6341 N Goya Place, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /6

    $62,500

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    1300 Dupont Dr, Pahrump, NV 89060

    This 2.5-acre expanse offers a rare blend of scale and scenery, defined by its perfectly level terrain and sweeping, 360-degree views of the Spring Mountains. The property provides a massive, open footprint for a custom estate, workshop, or private desert retreat. Characterized by its quiet atmosphere and low-density surroundings, this parcel delivers a true rural feel without sacrificing

    Lindsey Ellis The Ridge Realty Group

    1300 Dupont Dr, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /12

    $55,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $21,154 per Acre

    2721 E Kyle Way, Pahrump, NV 89060

    2.6 Acres of residential land. Ready to build! How to Get Water Rights in Nevada 1. Understand Water Rights – Water is publicly owned, and you must apply to use it legally. 2. Claim a Vested Right – File a Proof of Appropriation with a surveyed map if you’ve used water before state laws. 3. Apply for a New Water Right – Submit an Application to Appropriate Water with a surveyed map and wait for

    Kyrra Lyssa Douglas eXp Realty

    2721 E Kyle Way, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /11

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 65.6 Acres
    • $8,384 per Acre

    3541 Sherry Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Rare opportunity to own 65.6 acres on the desirable northwest side of Pahrump near Bell Vista! This fully fenced RE-2 parcel features three gated entrances and valuable improvements already in place, including a capped well drilled in 1991, a retired agricultural well, 200-amp electric service, and an existing trailer hookup. A septic system installed in 1991 is also believed to be located on the

    Kimberly L Archer The Ridge Realty Group

    3541 Sherry Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /15

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $21,930 per Acre

    3190 W Betty Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Think of the Possibilities! Over 2 acres of land in a growing town only an hour from Vegas! Powerlines are close by!

    Grant Brobson Nevada Realty

    3190 W Betty Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /8

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $95,233 per Acre

    910 Emery St, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Welcome to 910 N Emery St - One of two side by side Lots centrally located in the Beautiful Downtown Pahrump, NV. ZONED LIGHT INDUSTRIAL. Great future investment opportunity measuring about Half an Acre combined. Surrounded by breathtaking mountains views. 910 and 920 N Emery St being Sold as Package for total sales price of $39,999.

    Genesis Figueroa Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC

    910 Emery St, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 19,994 Sq Ft
    • $324,619 per Acre

    3040 N Frontage Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Property is zoned General Commercial and is almost .5 acre. Property has a sealed well on site

    April Yoo ADG Realty

    3040 N Frontage Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /33

    $650,000

    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    1130 N Leslie St, Pahrump, NV 89060

    2 Acre Property zoned Neighborhood Commercial that has it all! A Duplex, A 1 bd/bth Apartment, 3 Manufactured homes, 3,600 Sqft Multi-Bay metal building and a second 2,000 SqFt Metal Building as well as 6 RV hookups, all on well and septic. All Units have been rented out for residential and private use(no businesses in metal buildings). Multiple possibilities with the property, buildings, as well

    Jill Amsel Realty ONE Group, Inc

    1130 N Leslie St, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /14

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 8,668 Sq Ft
    • $163,317 per Acre

    6371 Glencove Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060

    6371 Glencove Avenue Has All Utilities Already Available At The Property Line & Is Ready To Start Your New Construction Or Manufactured Home Plans!~~This Fabulous Fifth Of An Acre Is Located In Wonderful Northern Pahrump In A Beautiful Community With Attractive Homes & No HOA~~It Is Nicely Situated 10 Minutes From The Center Of Town In An Area Where You Can Still Spot The Burros Roaming Free &

    Andrea Finkler Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC

    6371 Glencove Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /8

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $39,130 per Acre

    1700 Greta Blvd, Pahrump, NV 89060

    1700 Greta Blvd~ 1.15 Acres offering Relinquished Water Rights and Power available at the property line for easier meter connection. This parcel is Out of a Flood Zone. Breathtaking Mountain Views! The property next to it 1730 Greta Blvd available for purchase as a package deal or separately.

    Genesis Figueroa Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC

    1700 Greta Blvd, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    940 N Higley Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060

    10 Acre residential parcel on Higley and Irene, has plenty of room for all your toys, build your dream home on this great lot with an amazing view.

    Renee Propps Nevada Realty

    940 N Higley Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $75,581 per Acre

    300 W Leslie St, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Commercial lot on Leslie just off of Highway #160. North end of valley

    Cathy Slaughterback All Star Real Estate

    300 W Leslie St, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /4

    $7,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,799 Sq Ft
    • $37,129 per Acre

    6861 Moonhill Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060

    *Great investment opportunity*Easy access to freeway, shopping & dining*Beautiful mountain views*Vacant lot ready for you to build your custom home*

    Rick Brenkus Keller Williams MarketPlace

    6861 Moonhill Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 20,995 Sq Ft
    • $155,602 per Acre

    1181 E Simkins Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Near half acre parcel located within the Calvada Meadows Airpark in Pahrump. Power nearby. Paved taxi way halfway to property. Special pricing offered for the purchase of this property along with 1161 E Simkins Rd.

    Jessica Weiss Signature Real Estate Group

    1181 E Simkins Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /3

    $199,999

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    2751 Ambler Way, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Welcome to wide-open space and endless possibilities in Pahrump Valley! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on over an acre and includes a private well, offering the perfect canvas to create your dream property. With a little love, you can transform this home into something truly special while enjoying peaceful surroundings and room to live the lifestyle you want.Take a look with your Realtor.

    Natalie Rasoul Signature Real Estate Group

    2751 Ambler Way, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $49,724 per Acre

    3560 N Barney St, Pahrump, NV 89060

    1.8 Acres of land in northern part of Pahrump ready for development. Powerline is along paved road in front of property. Zoned rural. Owner also has a 3.5 AC lot next to this one for sale with a mobile home on. Buy both lots for extra space! Quiet neighborhood with great mountain view.

    Michael DeLee DeLee & Associates

    3560 N Barney St, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /69

    $365,000

    $67K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft

    1080 Shady Ln, Pahrump, NV 89060

    TWO REMODELED MANUFACTURE HOMES PROPERTIES FOR SALE, GREAT LOCATION, CONTACT AGENT FOR DETAILS.FIRST UNIT HAS 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 FULL BATHROOMS , SECOND UNIT HAS 2 BEDROOMS AND 2 FULL BATHROOMS.

    Jesse Ramos Realty ONE Group, Inc

    1080 Shady Ln, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /6

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 8,189 Sq Ft
    • $143,617 per Acre

    6480 Glencove Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060

    6840 Glencove Ave ~ Great Location in the Northern Pahrump, NV. 19-acre lot, with Power, Water, and Sewer Available at the property line for easier connections. Ready to Build Now or Later. NO Flood Zone! Whatever your vision may be, this property is a Great Option. Don't miss out and Make it Yours Today!

    Genesis Figueroa Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC

    6480 Glencove Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /40

    $363,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    3901 N Mayfield Ranch Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Experience modern living at its finest in this beautifully crafted, brand-new custom home with no HOA and breathtaking mountain views. Designed with superior quality and energy-efficient features, this 1,740 sq ft residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Enjoy contemporary finishes throughout, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, soft-close cabinetry, and sleek stainless-steel

    Shane Nguyen Las Vegas Sotheby's Int'l

    3901 N Mayfield Ranch Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /6

    $9,300

    • Land
    • 9,408 Sq Ft
    • $43,056 per Acre

    5811 N Hewitt Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Discover the opportunity to own 0.216 acres of residential-zoned land in the growing community of Pahrump, NV. Undeveloped lot offers a setting with panoramic desert views, perfect for building a small custom home or a manufactured one. For those seeking land and independence this property gives you room to sustain the sunny skies. An hour from Las Vegas, you’ll enjoy rural small town convenience

    Denise Sida Realty ONE Group, Inc

    5811 N Hewitt Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $134,058 per Acre

    6370 N Wedgewood, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Located on the North side of Pahrump! Awesome views! Build your dream home.

    Ken Haring Top Dog Real Estate

    6370 N Wedgewood, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 38,724 Sq Ft
    • $56,243 per Acre

    1271 W Bell Vista Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060

    PROPERTY IS LOCATED ON A MAIN ROAD MINUTES FROM SHOPPING

    Laura Aldrich Nevada Realty

    1271 W Bell Vista Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /64

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    561 Valiant Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Beautiful newer construction single-family home with long-term tenant already in place, offering flexibility for both investors and future owner-occupants. Ideal opportunity to secure a newer home today while generating income during the current lease term. Featuring modern finishes, low-maintenance construction, and a desirable central location near shopping, dining, schools, and everyday

    Nina Castellanos Rooted Realty Group

    561 Valiant Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $30,615 per Acre

    3550 W Buffington Ln, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Experience the freedom of wide-open space on this stunning 6.5 acre parcel in the up and coming Pahrump Nevada city. zoned for horses and just waiting for your imaginaion to take over. This expansisve lot features a capped well already in place, saving you time & money as you prepare to build your dream retreat. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic mountain views and soak in the natural beauty of the

    Cecilia Justus-Campagna Realty ONE Group, Inc

    3550 W Buffington Ln, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /35

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    1160 Ricksue St, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Opportunity knocks with this investor special or perfect fixer upper! Unlock the potential in this value-packed home sitting on over 1 acre of land. Ideal for buyers with vision looking to customize and create their own dream space. Enter to an open floor plan with cozy wood-burning fireplace. Spacious kitchen features double oven and plenty of room for cooking and entertaining. Generously sized

    Joshua Mullins Real Broker LLC

    1160 Ricksue St, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /13

    $115,900

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $72,438 per Acre

    1011 W Basin Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Prime commercial opportunity! This corner lot is perfectly positioned near Desert View Hospital, Home Depot, and major shopping centers—offering unmatched convenience and visibility. Whether you're building a office, retail space, or professional services hub, this location puts your business in the heart of Pahrump’s thriving growth. Enjoy stunning mountain views and high traffic exposure in a

    Liza Kalawaia Rooted Realty Group

    1011 W Basin Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /31

    $355,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    2780 W Simkins Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on a full acre with a private well and septic. The interior features a bright, open, and stylish kitchen that flows into the main living space, highlighted by attractive flooring, cohesive color schemes, and tasteful finishes throughout. The living room offers a wood-burning fireplace with elegant stonework, creating a warm and

    Amanda Nelson Top Dog Real Estate

    2780 W Simkins Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /8

    $119,900

    $112K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8,799 Sq Ft
    • $593,564 per Acre

    820 Flashman Ln, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Own LAND!!!! Pahrump is continuing to grow and heres your chance to own a piece of it! Just a short drive away, the iconic Death Valley National Park beckons adventurers with its otherworldly landscapes, offering opportunities for hiking, stargazing, and marveling at the unique geological formations. For those with a penchant for indulgence, the nearby wineries and vineyards offer tastings of

    Kostika Xhurka Legacy Real Estate Group

    820 Flashman Ln, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    450 Gemini Dr, Pahrump, NV 89060

    2-acre vacant lot near midtown Pahrump with easy access to shopping and amenities. No utilities on site. Great opportunity for custom build or investment. No HOA with plenty of space and open desert views.480 Gemini is also available.

    Jeannette Draper Top Dog Real Estate

    450 Gemini Dr, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /64

    $365,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    561 Jarvis Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060

    FRESHLY UPDATED RANCH W/ MASSIVE 1,152 SQ FT GARAGE/WORKSHOP! HOME FEATURES ARE NUMEROUS, INCL: $37K IN FRESH UPGRADES PRIOR TO LISTING. ENGINEERED FLOORS, TILE IN BATHS, NO CARPET. ALL HOUSEHOLD APPLI INCLUDED. GORGEOUS LIVING RM W/ VAULTED WOOD-LINED CEILING. THREE ENERGY-SAVING MINI SPLIT AIR UNITS TO SUPPLEMENT THE CENTRAL AIR SYS. UPDATED KITCHEN & BATHROOMS, FLOORING, FIXTURES, FANS,

    Ronald Feir Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC

    561 Jarvis Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /24

    $12,995

    • Land
    • 7,187 Sq Ft
    • $78,758 per Acre

    241 Quince Ln, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Power and Water nearby! This amazing property is surrounded by a wealth of captivating attractions that cater to a variety of interests. Just a short drive away, the iconic Death Valley National Park beckons adventurers with its otherworldly landscapes, offering opportunities for hiking, stargazing, and marveling at the unique geological formations. For those with a penchant for indulgence, the

    Leland Wong Galindo Group Real Estate

    241 Quince Ln, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /7

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    1900 N Blagg Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060

    This 2.5 acre lot is zoned Residential and located just off of Highway 160.

    Nathan Strager Virtue Real Estate Group

    1900 N Blagg Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $95,652 per Acre

    841 E Fort Carson Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060

    North end lot with utilities near. Beautiful views of the valley from this elevated location.

    Becky Kaucky Nevada Realty

    841 E Fort Carson Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /6

    $8,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $38,696 per Acre

    6230 Edleen Place, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Located in Northern Pahrump with over 10,000 sq ft, enjoy stunning, unobstructed views of Shadow Mountain while being just 15 minutes from the heart of town. This property is the Ideal Future Investment! Secure your piece of Pahrump today—call or text\for more details!

    Genesis Figueroa Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC

    6230 Edleen Place, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $157,000

    $108K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $654,167 per Acre

    2080 Nevada State Road 160, Pahrump, NV 89048

    This property presents an excellent business opportunity with prime frontage in Pahrump, a rapidly growing area known for its accessibility and potential. The prominent location ensures high visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for various commercial ventures. Pahrump is expanding with infrastructure and community growth, which makes it a strategic choice for businesses if your looking