1,008

Pahrump, NV Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $17,999

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $54,542 per Acre

    2050 S Nightingale Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Discover your desert canvas, this corner vacant land parcel is your opportunity to build your vision, whether that's a tranquil escape, or your future homestead. Positioned in the high-desert valley in Nye County, the property features wide-open skies, and panoramic mountain views.

    Pamela Schemers Nevada Realty

    2050 S Nightingale Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /6

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 13,677 Sq Ft
    • $31,529 per Acre

    771 Capa Ln, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Incredible opportunity to own this Residential Lot measuring over 13,500 Sq ft in Northern area of Pahrump. This parcel offers the perfect setting for your future investment property. 731 Capa Ln is also Available for purchase as a package deal or separately. Call for details and make your offer today!

    Genesis Figueroa Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC

    771 Capa Ln, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /14

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $54,545 per Acre

    3610 Rainbow Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Check out this 1/2-acre lot located in the Town of Pahrump! This lot is located just 10 minutes from local shopping, entertainment, and restaurants.

    Kimberly Taylor Nevada Realty

    3610 Rainbow Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    12841 Leanna St, Pahrump, NV 89060

    5 acres on the northeast side of Hwy 160, raw off grid land-no utilities in the area. Well, septic and solar or alternative power would be required. Access is unmaintained beyond Hwy 160 and best suited for off road vehicles. Ideal for recreational use, long term investment, or buyers looking for secure affordable Nevada Land. Not in a flood zone, no HOA, elevated from Pahrump, views are

    Kimberly L Archer The Ridge Realty Group

    12841 Leanna St, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /8

    $26,500

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $94,643 per Acre

    2220 E Ambush St, Pahrump, NV 89048

    2220 Ambush Street ~ .28 Acres Property. Great Option for Multi-Family Development! This property is centrally located 5 minutes from downtown and close to parks, schools, and shops in Pahrump. Power, Water, and Sewer are nearby making this the Perfect Investment. Owner Financing Available! Call for more Details and Make this yours today!

    Genesis Figueroa Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC

    2220 E Ambush St, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /2

    $9,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,994 Sq Ft
    • $20,697 per Acre

    2880 E Gorgono, Pahrump, NV 89060

    GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY PANORAMIC VIEWS

    Glenyce Berchtold Access Realty

    2880 E Gorgono, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /3

    $60,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    2420 Commercial Dr, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Prime commercial opportunity in the center of town! This nearly half-acre parcel offers excellent visibility and convenient access in a high-traffic area, making it ideal for a variety of business uses. Water to the property line according to the utility company, helping streamline future development plans. With approximately half an acre of space, there’s plenty of room to build, expand, and

    Sarah Chapman Nevada Realty

    2420 Commercial Dr, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /8

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 40,336 Sq Ft
    • $25,918 per Acre

    1670 Geofrey St, Pahrump, NV 89060

    .93 Acres located in the desirable Northern Pahrump Area about 10 Minutes from Downtown. Amongst Beautiful Homes and Breathtaking Mountain Views. Power is available at the property line.

    Genesis Figueroa Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC

    1670 Geofrey St, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /10

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    2580 S Zuni Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Great opportunity to build your dream home on this .42-acre lot located in the desirable Winery subdivision. This buildable parcel offers beautiful mountain views and the convenience of public water and power available to the property, helping reduce upfront development costs. Zoned for septic, this lot provides flexibility for your custom home design with plenty of space for outdoor living, RV

    Renee Propps Nevada Realty

    2580 S Zuni Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /8

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 8,624 Sq Ft
    • $60,606 per Acre

    210 E Alabama St, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Vacant residential lot for sale at 210 E Alabama St, Pahrump, NV 89048. This 0.198-acre (8,624 sq ft) parcel is situated in a peaceful and steadily growing neighborhood, offering an excellent opportunity to build a single-family home. Zoned Village Residential-8, the property allows for accessory structures, provided they are not used for living purposes. Mobile homes and RVs are not permitted

    Bradley Petersen Nevada LWF Inc.

    210 E Alabama St, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /16

    $8,400

    • Land
    • 11,238 Sq Ft
    • $32,558 per Acre

    4081 Dice Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Beautiful vacant lot, perfect for your new home.

    Grant Brobson Nevada Realty

    4081 Dice Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /4

    $85,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.51 Acres
    • $8,938 per Acre

    1691 W Carrol St, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Discover this rare single-family residential property, perfectly positioned on an expansive 9.5-acre lot. Surrounded by the beauty of the Nevada desert, you'll enjoy breathtaking mountain views. property is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts to bring their ATVs & toys to fully embrace the desert landscape. With no HOA, you'll have the freedom to design & build your dream home or explore exciting

    Lisa Shahin Keller Williams VIP

    1691 W Carrol St, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /17

    $31,000

    • Land
    • 8,799 Sq Ft
    • $153,465 per Acre

    550 W Leslie St, Pahrump, NV 89060

    550 W. Leslie St. Has All Utilities Already Available At The Property Line & Is Ready To Start Your New Construction Or Manufactured Home Plans!~~This Fantastic Fifth Of An Acre Is Located In Beautiful Northern Pahrump In A Lovely Community With Attractive Homes & No HOA~~It Is Nicely Situated 10 Minutes From The Center Of Town In An Area Where You Can Still Spot The Burros Roaming Free & The

    Andrea Finkler Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC

    550 W Leslie St, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /3

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $19,512 per Acre

    1961 S Marigold Way, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Nearly 1/2 acre lot ideally located close to the center of town, offering convenience and possible future potential. Zoned Town Center, this property provides flexibility for a variety of development possibilities, making it an attractive option for investors or visionaries. Utilities are not yet at the property line, allowing you to plan infrastructure to suit your needs. With its prime location

    Sarah Chapman Nevada Realty

    1961 S Marigold Way, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /2

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $41,304 per Acre

    1380 W Leslie St, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Build your desert dream on this .23-acre parcel in Pahrump, Nevada, offering wide-open mountain views and big-sky sunsets. Enjoy the freedom of open space while still being close to town amenities, shopping, and local dining. This lot is ideal for a custom or a manufactured home (check local zoning). With scenic surroundings, this is your chance to own a slice of peaceful desert living with room

    Kimberly Taylor Nevada Realty

    1380 W Leslie St, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $8,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • $149,123 per Acre

    1701 S Pahrump Valley Blvd Unit 175, Pahrump, NV 89048

    This incredible 0.057 Acre vacant Commercial lot (zoned CC) is located in a fantastic location near the daily hustle n' bustle of the center of the ever-growing & ever-thriving town of Pahrump, NV. Whether you are looking to build or you are in the market for an outstanding investment opportunity, then look no further...This is the lot for you!

    Evan Reynolds Classic Realty Group Inc

    1701 S Pahrump Valley Blvd Unit 175, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /2

    $37,000

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $32,456 per Acre

    1350 W Huracan St, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Karen Spalding Nevada Realty

    1350 W Huracan St, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /3

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $30,435 per Acre

    2670 Ranchita Way, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Nearly 1/2 acre residential lot located close to the center of town, offering both convenience and space. Zoned for single-family use, this property is ideal for building your custom home or holding as a possible investment. According to the utility company, a septic system is allowed, and water is nearby, though not yet brought directly to the property. Lot next door is also for sale.

    Sarah Chapman Nevada Realty

    2670 Ranchita Way, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 20.89 Acres
    • $4,548 per Acre

    8351 Baker St, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Escape away from it all on your own land~ Land With Water Rights! Ready to drill per Nye County Water District, Relinquished water rights. From Las Vegas take Hwy 160 to Hwy 372, turn left past town to Ash Meadows Rd. It is a gravel road to Baker st. 20.89 acres rural zoning. Mountain views away from the city.

    Melanie Higa Rossum Realty Unlimited

    8351 Baker St, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $32,609 per Acre

    160 Fontana St, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Great Lot in Pahrump. Ready to build, just bring in the utilities nearby.

    Shoni Hetland Properties Plus Referral Netwo

    160 Fontana St, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /2

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $53,704 per Acre

    2221 E Ambush St, Pahrump, NV 89048

    On this quarter-acre lot you can build a fourplex (triplex and duplex also okay). This multi family lot already has the telephone line on the property, street is paved, and electrical posts are nearby. In addition, there are existing completed fourplex units as close as one block away. This is the perfect multifamily lot to invest at such a low low price. Don't miss this opportunity to own your

    Maria McCaw Tri-Star Realty LLC

    2221 E Ambush St, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /5

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $30,435 per Acre

    6321 Cloud Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Spacious 0.230-acre residential lot located in Pahrump, NV. Ideal site to build a custom home, conveniently close to local amenities, schools, and major roadways. Lot offers scenic mountain views. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Senia Clark Nevada Realty

    6321 Cloud Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    301 Jobella Ln, Pahrump, NV 89048

    2026, Let's Invest! Location, Location, this a nice lot in Comstock Park in - up and coming Pahrump. It is centrally located, near casinos, restaurants, parks and more. Only 50 minutes or so from Las Vegas. Great community to raise kids. There is a community basketball court and even a tennis court and a community pool. Seller is very motivated and will entertain all offers.

    Gwen Thomas Simply Vegas

    301 Jobella Ln, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /16

    $12,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $56,087 per Acre

    1660 Drake Ln, Pahrump, NV 89060

    Stop scrolling and start building! This 0.23-acre prime parcel in Calvada Valley North is the blank canvas you’ve been waiting for. Whether you’re dreaming of a sleek, high-desert custom build or a modern manufactured retreat, this 10,019 sq. ft. lot (Zoned RE-1) is all about lifestyle + location. Located on the booming NW side of Pahrump—near the luxe Nevada Treasure RV Resort—you’re scoring

    Lindsey Ellis The Ridge Realty Group

    1660 Drake Ln, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $12,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,539 Sq Ft
    • $54,795 per Acre

    1600 Hiawatha St, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Property zoned multi family!

    Veronica 'Roni' Regan Access Realty

    1600 Hiawatha St, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /4

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $90,682 per Acre

    2120 E Big Horn St, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Gross .5 lot in a cul-de-sac. Buyer to verify info.

    Mina Farah Real Estate of Las Vegas

    2120 E Big Horn St, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $73,913 per Acre

    1881 Deputy St, Pahrump, NV 89048

    This lot is one of 63 lots for sale. Lots are good for speculation or future development. Package includes Single and Multi-family lots Buyer and Buyers agent to verify all information. Call for more information. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to be part of Pahrump's growth story. BUYER AND BUYERS AGENT TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION INCLUDING, UTILITIES, ZONING AND TAXES

    Nina Castellanos Rooted Realty Group

    1881 Deputy St, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /2

    $55,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $112,245 per Acre

    5980 Santovito St, Pahrump, NV 89061

    UNIQUE, OVERSIZED CORNER LOT WITH MOUNTAIN VIEWS and UTILITIES ACCESS !!! READY TO Build your DREAM home on this amazing 0.49 Acres lot surrounded by beautiful custom homes! Building options with variety of floor plans available to the buyer. Can't miss the opportunity to own a home in Cottonwoods, one of the most desirable communities in Pahrump. SEWER AND UNDERGROUND POWER !!! Don't MISS IT!

    Kameliya Durova Signature Real Estate Group

    5980 Santovito St, Pahrump, NV 89061
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $58,140 per Acre

    2101 Iron Horse St, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Multi family parcel on .344 acres close to Highway 160. Buyer/buyer agent to verify all information

    Mary Mansuy-Bradbury 775 Realty

    2101 Iron Horse St, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /6

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $23,913 per Acre

    4381 Elvira St, Pahrump, NV 89048

    This nearly one-acre parcel at 4831 Elvira Road offers a level and fully usable canvas for a custom residence or modern manufactured home. Situated on a quiet street with stunning panoramic mountain views, this .98-acre lot provides the perfect balance of rural peace and town convenience. Zoned RE-1 with no recorded HOA, there is ample space for a large workshop, guest house, or to park your RV

    Lindsey Ellis The Ridge Realty Group

    4381 Elvira St, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $52,174 per Acre

    6420 Amadeo Place, Pahrump, NV 89060

    GREAT MOUNTAIN VEIWS!!! CUL DE SAC LOT TO BUILD YOUR FUTURE HOME. LOCATED IN THE NORTH END OF TOWN.

    Laura Aldrich Nevada Realty

    6420 Amadeo Place, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $35,000 per Acre

    2811 S Manzanita Dr, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Vacant corner parcel with power pole in back corner. Zoned for residential use. Buyer to verify all utilities, zoning, setbacks, access, and any development requirements. Great opportunity to build or hold for future investment. No HOA.

    Kyrra Lyssa Douglas eXp Realty

    2811 S Manzanita Dr, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /3

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $211,905 per Acre

    251 S Emery, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Location, Location, Location! Don't miss this prime commercial lot in the growing community of Pahrump! With all utilities available and Ready to Build! Conveniently located near established businesses, shopping center, with easy access to main roads, making it ideal for retail, office space, or service oriented ventures. Invest in the expanding market of Nevada and take advantage of this ready

    Liezle Sowards Nevada Realty

    251 S Emery, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $40,909 per Acre

    4761 Mcgraw Rd, Pahrump, NV 89061

    Great opportunity to build your custom home or place a manufactured home on this 1.1-acre parcel offering beautiful mountain views and valuable relinquished water rights—a rare and desirable feature in Pahrump. This buildable lot provides plenty of space for a home, shop, RV parking, animals, and more. Zoned for well and septic, giving you flexibility for your preferred setup. Located in a

    Renee Propps Nevada Realty

    4761 Mcgraw Rd, Pahrump, NV 89061
  • /7

    $70,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $51,471 per Acre

    2130 E Elderberry St, Pahrump, NV 89048

    1.36 Acres in Pahrump. Large lot ready for you to build your dream home or compound. This lot has a great location, close proximity to Gamebird Rd and Highway 160. The property has a capped well on the premises. Zoned Residential.

    Larry DeCoursey eXp Realty

    2130 E Elderberry St, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /6

    $99,999

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,999 per Acre

    4451 Whirlwind Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Build your desert retreat with stunning mountain views on nearly an acre of fully fenced land! This versatile property is ready for immediate use with utilities already at the property, RV parking, and RV hookups in place. A 5th wheel is included in sale. The property also features a storage shed for tools, equipment, or outdoor gear. Enjoy wide open space, privacy, and endless potential for

    Sarah Chapman Nevada Realty

    4451 Whirlwind Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /16

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $46,667 per Acre

    370 NE Nimo Ct, Pahrump, NV 89060

    SINGLE-FAMILY LOT TO COME BUILD YOUR NEXT HOME IN UP AND COMING PAHRUMP. MULTIPLE ADJOINING LOTS ALSO AVAILABLE FOR SALE! BRING THE WHOLE FAMILY!

    Laura Davis BHHS Nevada Properties

    370 NE Nimo Ct, Pahrump, NV 89060
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $54,545 per Acre

    3081 National Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Build your custom home on this 1.1-acre residential lot offering beautiful mountain views and plenty of space to create your ideal property. Municipal water is available to the property line, providing added convenience, while a septic system will be required. The generous lot size allows room for RV parking, a workshop, or additional outbuildings to suit your needs. Enjoy the peaceful

    Renee Propps Nevada Realty

    3081 National Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $52,544 per Acre

    1470 Huracan St, Pahrump, NV 89048

    This property is on a 1 Acre lot and is located in an established neighborhood with other large parcels and best of all No HOA! Perfect opportunity to build your custom Dream Home on a lot large enough for RV parking! Even if you're not ready to build, this is a perfect Buy and Hold asset! Come see for yourself why this small town community is in such demand. Don't wait you're going to want to

    Jill Amsel Realty ONE Group, Inc

    1470 Huracan St, Pahrump, NV 89048
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 11,499 Sq Ft
    • $151,515 per Acre

    2081 S Blagg Rd, Pahrump, NV 89048

    Prime 0.26-acre lot in a central location with custom homes nearby and close proximity to shopping and the hospital. Ideal site to build your home.

    Jonathan Abarabar Rockwell Commercial Group

    2081 S Blagg Rd, Pahrump, NV 89048

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home