18,561

Homes in ZIP Code 60067

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,175,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1228 S Leo Ct, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,343

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Grenier Baird & Warner

    1228 S Leo Ct, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /21

      Est $276,327 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1123 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Pickard RE/MAX Suburban

  • /45

    $725,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    897 W Kelly Ann Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    Enjoy this gorgeous all-brick ranch home featuring 4 bedrooms; three on the main floor with one in the basement. Spanning just over 4,300 square feet (2,206 sq. ft. on the main level plus 1,023 finished and 1,099 unfinished in the basement) this magnificent home is set at the end of a cul-de-sac, adjacent to a wooded private area, in one of the most desirable school districts around, both the

    Shaunna Burhop Baird & Warner

    897 W Kelly Ann Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /20

    $320,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1008 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,979

    Last Listing Agent Marc LaGuardia @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1008 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /27

      Est $326,268 Not Listed For Sale

      15 S Kerwood St, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      15 S Kerwood St, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Blyumin Frontage Realty

  • /44

    $725,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft

    546 W Revere Ln, Palatine, IL 60067

    Located in the highly sought after and award winning Fremd High School District, this spacious traditional two-story offers over 3,000 square feet of well designed living space plus a full finished basement, giving you the room and flexibility today's buyers are looking for. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the pride of ownership, highlighted by the brick paver driveway and inviting curb

    Daniel Drake @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    546 W Revere Ln, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /20

    $438,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    115 S Bothwell St, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,650

    Last Listing Agent Holly Connors @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    115 S Bothwell St, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /55

      Est $745,739 Not Listed For Sale

      23 S Elm St, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      23 S Elm St, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mudassir Siddiqui The McDonald Group

  • /30

    $500,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft

    127 W King Henry Ct, Palatine, IL 60067

    Being offered for sale for only the second time in 20 years, do not miss out on this rare opportunity to own this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom / 3 full-bathroom home in quiet English Valley neighborhood. From the moment you walk through your front door, you are greeted by natural sunlight and large windows. Prepare to entertain in the open living room before serving dinner in your separate

    Jon Millikin Jameson Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    127 W King Henry Ct, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /45

    $750,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    42 W Robertson St, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,972

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kelleher @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    42 W Robertson St, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /21

      Est $193,271 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Renaissance Place Unit 918, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1 Renaissance Place Unit 918, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Carlson Illinois Discount Realty

  • /34

    $419,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    435 W Wood St Unit 413A, Palatine, IL 60067

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained top floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the highly desirable Preserve of Palatine community. This spacious former builder's model home offers an open and functional layout enhanced by 9-foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and generously sized rooms throughout. The updated kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a newer

    Nadine Polk Platinum Realty, Inc.

    435 W Wood St Unit 413A, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /50

    $900,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    924 Stonefield Cir, Inverness, IL 60067

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF

    Current Estimated Value $910,968

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Natale Compass

    924 Stonefield Cir, Inverness, IL 60067
    • /23

      Est $163,073 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Renaissance Place Unit 712, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1 Renaissance Place Unit 712, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abby Powell Baird & Warner

  • /35

    $172,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1 Renaissance Place Unit 201, Palatine, IL 60067

    Highly sought after 2 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT with IN-UNIT laundry! One of the best locations with Eastern and Southern exposure giving wonderful daylight. Well-maintained and updated in the last 5 years. Spacious master suite includes a large walk-in closet with wall-to-wall custom laminate shelving. The 6-foot Jacuzzi tub in the en-suite bathroom is your personal oasis! A generous second

    Melanie Young Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1 Renaissance Place Unit 201, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /32

    $1,013,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1481 W Winnetka St, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,743

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jacobs Century 21 Circle

    1481 W Winnetka St, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /18

      Est $198,713 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Renaissance Place Unit 217, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1 Renaissance Place Unit 217, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hsu United Real Estate - Chicago

  • /38

    $600,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    913 N Franklin Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    Set on a half-acre lot, this beautifully maintained two-story Colonial offers gorgeous curb appeal, a charming covered front porch, exceptional space, and a prime location minutes away from downtown Palatine! New hardwood floors were added in 2017 and run throughout the main level and staircase, complemented by newer carpet upstairs. Updated windows and exterior doors throughout fill the home

    Shannon Bremner Keller Williams Success Realty

    913 N Franklin Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /32

    $155,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1 Renaissance Place Unit 1121, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,737

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bertoia Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Renaissance Place Unit 1121, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /23

      Est $282,457 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Renaissance Place Unit 2PH, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Renaissance Place Unit 2PH, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madison Misiewicz Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /2

    $888,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    28 Portage Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    Proposed construction- 4100 sq ft. 4 bedrooms- 3 1/2 baths- this beautiful Bayhill model has all the bells and whistles you have always wanted in your dream home... 9' ceilings, 4 beds 3.1 bath, 2 zone heating & air, 3 car garage, hardwood floors, Master bedroom w/fireplace, walkout basement, Pella windows, stainless steel appliances- study on 1st floor- too much to list- this house could be

    Sherl Wheeler Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Portage Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /31

    $700,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1535 N Elm St, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,679

    Last Listing Agent Peter Twardowski Plus Real Estate Services, Inc.

    1535 N Elm St, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /11

      Est $282,865 Not Listed For Sale

      1128 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1128 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lussow @ Properties

  • /54

    $850,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,196 Sq Ft

    926 Braeburn Rd, Inverness, IL 60067

    Expansive 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath estate set on a stunning 2-acre corner lot. The foyer welcomes you into sun-filled living spaces, including a living room with a brick fireplace and sliding doors that open to a private patio, perfect for indoor-outdoor living. Entertain in the formal dining room or enjoy the spacious, chef-inspired kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    Ashley Kaehn Compass

    926 Braeburn Rd, Inverness, IL 60067
  • /33

    $720,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    200 Edgewood Ln, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,603

    Last Listing Agent Carol Wilcox Baird & Warner

    200 Edgewood Ln, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /25

      Est $204,076 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Renaissance Place Unit 222, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1 Renaissance Place Unit 222, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Goddard Garry Real Estate

  • /25

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1484 N Hicks Rd, Palatine, IL 60067

    Skip the condo or townhome and get your own single family house! You get this large, 2/3 acre property at the corner of Hicks and Garden (100 foot frontage on Hicks x 283 feet on Garden Ave) and offers options for you with no association fees or hassles. The quaint home has been well cared for by the longtime owner! The large yard is fenced. Two bedrooms with a living room and an eat-in kitchen.

    Matt Hernacki MisterHomes Real Estate

    1484 N Hicks Rd, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /17

    $228,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1295 N Sterling Ave Unit 19208, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,161

    Last Listing Agent Jen Ortman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1295 N Sterling Ave Unit 19208, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /32

      Est $531,893 Not Listed For Sale

      505 W Fontenay Way, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      505 W Fontenay Way, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oyuna Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /19

    $1,499,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    840 W Dorchester Rd, Palatine, IL 60067

    Welcome to Jost Corner by GWR Builders, featuring (6) new custom homes within walking distance to FREMD HIGH SCHOOL! This is is a sought after location, and (4) homesites have already been reserved. This listing features a 3900sf custom home, one of many house plans available for construction. (3) homes will face Dorchester Rd., and (3) homes will face Brookside St. Homes to be built will have

    Gregory Rose ARNI Realty Incorporated

    840 W Dorchester Rd, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    893 S Plum Grove Rd, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,803

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    893 S Plum Grove Rd, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /27

      Est $468,017 Not Listed For Sale

      138 W Comfort St, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      138 W Comfort St, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Moe The McDonald Group

  • /18

    $417,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    760 N Walden Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    Palatines Timberlake Estates * Location, Location Location * Views, views and views * End Unit * Floor to Ceiling Windows * Fantastic Layout with Incredible Pond Views * Private Entrance * 2-Car Attached Garage * Town Home that lives like a single family home * Finished Basement. Main Floor Features: Fireplace with gas starter * Eat in Kitchen * First Floor Laundry * First Floor Office with

    Barbara Cullen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    760 N Walden Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /35

    $570,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    250 N Oak St, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,000

    Last Listing Agent Joey Diaz Pak Home Realty

    250 N Oak St, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /17

      Est $305,685 Not Listed For Sale

      245 W Johnson St Unit 304, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      245 W Johnson St Unit 304, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casie Kennedy Total Solutions Real Estate LLC

  • /43

    $760,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft

    763 N Franklin Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    Step into style and space with this beautifully rehabbed brick ranch! Freshly painted and featuring gleaming new floors throughout. Offering 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home perfectly blends comfort, flexibility, and modern updates.A rare find, the home boasts two private primary suites-ideal for in-law living, guest accommodations, or a private retreat. The

    Magdalena Malyszko HomeSmart Connect LLC

    763 N Franklin Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,812

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zimmerman Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /20

      Est $167,718 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Renaissance Place Unit 607, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1 Renaissance Place Unit 607, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Goddard Garry Real Estate

  • /49

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    145 S Hickory St, Palatine, IL 60067

    Stunning 2 Story Cape-Cod style home w/a full basement that masterfully balances functional design with custom finishes. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 full kitchens, and 2 laundries spanning 2900 sq ft offers flexible living arrangements for guests or multi-gen families, and easily adaptable for renting the lower level to a tenant. The expansive front porch greets you with a vaulted ceiling,

    Dalia Harami Prominent Realty

    145 S Hickory St, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /13

    $232,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    259 W Jennifer Ln Unit 4, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,370

    Last Listing Agent Michele Frontier Real 1 Realty

    259 W Jennifer Ln Unit 4, Palatine, IL 60067

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home