4,080

Baldwin Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $250,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1445 N Tanglewood Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    This one floor row home in Cherrybrook Village of Palatine brings the joy. Stunning one bedroom townhome with attached garage has recently been painted throughout. The unit has vaulted ceilings in the living room, new luxury vinyl floors, newer lighting, an updated bathroom, first floor laundry and a lovely fireplace. Calling all dog lovers...The most fabulous feature of this townhome is a large,

    Denise Curry Baird & Warner

    1445 N Tanglewood Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /27

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1730 W Ethans Glen Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,060

    Last Listing Agent Anita Olsen Anita Olsen

    1730 W Ethans Glen Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /17

      Est $204,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      1365 N Sterling Ave Unit 113, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1365 N Sterling Ave Unit 113, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vikram Sagar VS Homes

  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,359,091 per Acre

    1213 W Northwest Hwy, Palatine, IL 60067

    B2 Zoning, next to Wendy. Great possibly for drive through restaurant.

    Kuljeet Singh Gava Realty

    1213 W Northwest Hwy, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /24

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    260 W Golfview Terrace, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,083

    Last Listing Agent Susan Camiliere RE/MAX Liberty

    260 W Golfview Terrace, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /21

      Est $277,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1123 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Pickard RE/MAX Suburban

  • /30

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    1679 W Ethans Glen Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    Welcome to Ethan's Glen amazing Bradford model townhome that lives like a single family home. Arrive in the subdivision, with ample guest parking spots just across from the unit. 2 Car garage wide driveway and a walk way to entry of the home! Step in on gleaming hardwood floors on the entire mainlevel. Begin in the kitchen that is all the bells and whistles. Upgraded 42 inch cabinets, granite

    Abha Dey iCalyx Real Estate

    1679 W Ethans Glen Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /20

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1008 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,979

    Last Listing Agent Marc LaGuardia @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1008 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /11

      Est $284,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1128 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lussow @ Properties

  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $518,519 per Acre

    1124 W Colfax St, Palatine, IL 60067

    This is an opportunity to purchase 2 lots adjacent to each other or purchase separately. These parcels were zoned Planned Unit Development which allows for less setback between homes, allowing for larger structure footprint. This is 1 of 2 available lots which are next to each other. This parcel (1124 W. Colfax) is the undeveloped corner lot. Adjoining lot at 667 Morrison is also available for

    Aspasia Poziwilko Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1124 W Colfax St, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /32

    $1,013,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1481 W Winnetka St, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,743

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jacobs Century 21 Circle

    1481 W Winnetka St, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /32

      Est $518,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 W Fontenay Way, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      505 W Fontenay Way, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oyuna Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /2

    $619,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    1485 W Dundee Rd, Palatine, IL 60074

    ATTENTION BUILDERS! Partially updated 3 bedroom 1 bathroom frame single family ranch style residence with unfinished cellar and 2-car frame garage, there are a total of 3 lots with separate addresses and separate P.I.N. numbers included in this price, as follows: 1483 W. Dundee Rd., 1485 W. Dundee Rd. and 1487 W. Dundee Rd., with 3 separate P.I.N. numbers. The property is currently tenant

    Kenneth Welter RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    1485 W Dundee Rd, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /17

    $228,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1295 N Sterling Ave Unit 19208, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,092

    Last Listing Agent Jen Ortman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1295 N Sterling Ave Unit 19208, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /16

      Est $295,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1207 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dmitry Livshis Liv Realty Inc

  • /34

    $698,900

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    1379 W Deer Ct, Palatine, IL 60067

    Move-in ready colonial home on a quiet cul-de-sac in friendly neighborhood of Woodbury Subdivision with no HOA fees. This home offers an open-concept layout with an impressive two-story entry and family room with abundant natural light. The chef's kitchen has been updated with new backsplash and quartz countertops. Enjoy a brand-new privacy-fenced backyard with a wood deck. The second floor

    Chirag Patel KMS Realty, Inc.

    1379 W Deer Ct, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,992

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zimmerman Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /53

      Est $555,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      1047 W Sutton Ct Unit 12, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1047 W Sutton Ct Unit 12, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Constance Y. Antoniou Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1273 W Dundee Rd, Palatine, IL 60074

    ATTN: Builders or Investors or those wanting to build their dream home. Southwest corner of Palos ando Dundee Road across from the Forest Preserve in an area of newer homes. Build your dream home here. Currently zoned R1 but per Village of Palatine zoning will be increased to R2 with plans. All utilities nearby. Seller will consider any reasonable offer. Additional pins are 02091030110000,

    Carol Harczak RE/MAX AllStars

    1273 W Dundee Rd, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /24

    $479,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    874 W Goodrich Place Unit 52, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,349

    Last Listing Agent Regina Schweinebraten @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    874 W Goodrich Place Unit 52, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /21

      Est $296,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      1138 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1138 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Pickard RE/MAX Suburban

  • /4

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 14,300 Sq Ft

    1223 W Dundee Rd, Palatine, IL 60074

    Prime Palatine Lot with Endless Potential - 4 Parcels Included! Opportunity knocks in Palatine, IL! This property offers endless possibilities-renovate the existing 3-bedroom, 2-bath home (featuring an updated kitchen, newer roof, and new water heater) or build your dream home on this prime lot. All utilities-well, sewer, gas, and electric-are already on site, and the value lies in the land. Four

    Luisa Martinez @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1223 W Dundee Rd, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /43

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    769 N Winchester Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,859

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Berg HomeSmart Connect LLC

    769 N Winchester Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /30

      Est $402,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      1632 W Ethans Glen Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1632 W Ethans Glen Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Syuzanna Zakharchuk Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /33

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft

    1230 W Claridge Ct, Palatine, IL 60067

    Discover this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home, offering an impressive 3,055 square feet of living space on a tucked-away cul-de-sac in Palatine. With a total of 14 rooms, including a dedicated main floor office, this spacious residence has been thoughtfully designed for both daily living and entertaining. The expansive, eat-in kitchen and open family room are the heart of this beautiful

    Kelly Baysinger Compass

    1230 W Claridge Ct, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /30

    $461,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    875 N Coolidge Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,757

    Last Listing Agent Concetta Rodgers Heritage Homes Realty

    875 N Coolidge Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /10

      Est $322,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 N Coolidge Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      721 N Coolidge Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria DelBoccio @ Properties

  • /16

    $209,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    1265 N Sterling Ave Unit 115, Palatine, IL 60067

    Whether you're tired of renting or looking for an investment, this main floor end unit condo in Countryside Condominiums is right for you. The spacious living room overlooks a lush courtyard and your private patio. The kitchen has a newer refrigerator and microwave with good cabinet and countertop space. The primary bedroom has a full ensuite bath with multiple closets. The second bedroom is a

    Allyson Campbell Compass

    1265 N Sterling Ave Unit 115, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /43

    $745,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1284 N Jack Pine Ct, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,650

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Arzer Redfin Corporation

    1284 N Jack Pine Ct, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /19

      Est $287,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1122 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Pickard RE/MAX Suburban

  • /18

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1354 N Sterling Ave Unit 103, Palatine, IL 60067

    Light-filled, bright, and meticulously maintained condo now available in Forest Edge! Enjoy generously sized rooms, in-unit laundry, one private garage space, and an additional assigned parking spot. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet for ample storage. Tucked away in a quiet location just minutes from Illinois Route 53, downtown Palatine, the Metra, and abundant shopping

    Kevin Dombrowski HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1354 N Sterling Ave Unit 103, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /18

    $273,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1394 N Knollwood Dr Unit D5, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,751

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    1394 N Knollwood Dr Unit D5, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /31

      Est $334,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 W Golfview Terrace, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      225 W Golfview Terrace, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Rowe Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $384,615 per Acre

    1309 W Dundee Rd, Palatine, IL 60074

    Build your dream home on this beautiful wooded .39 acre lot across from a Forest Preserve. Great location near interstates, shopping and More! Lot Consists of 5 pins, includes 1309, 1313 & 1317 W Dundee Rd. Zoned R1 Single Family Residential. Min square footage requirement 1300. Utilities and Storm Sewer near by. .39 acres

    Teresa Stultz Premier Living Properties

    1309 W Dundee Rd, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1295 N Sterling Ave Unit 211, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,006

    Last Listing Agent Sara Poss @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1295 N Sterling Ave Unit 211, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /26

      Est $273,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 W Birchwood Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      361 W Birchwood Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Browere The McDonald Group

  • /2

    $888,000

    New Construction $159K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    28 Portage Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    Proposed construction- 4100 sq ft. 4 bedrooms- 3 1/2 baths- this beautiful Bayhill model has all the bells and whistles you have always wanted in your dream home... 9' ceilings, 4 beds 3.1 bath, 2 zone heating & air, 3 car garage, hardwood floors, Master bedroom w/fireplace, walkout basement, Pella windows, stainless steel appliances- study on 1st floor- too much to list- this house could be

    Sherl Wheeler Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Portage Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /24

    $320,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,610

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Nelson Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
    • /22

      Est $330,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      1554 N Dartmoor Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1554 N Dartmoor Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,101
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Diamond @ Properties

  • /43

    $699,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft

    763 N Franklin Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    Step into style and space with this beautifully rehabbed brick ranch! Freshly painted and featuring gleaming new floors throughout. Offering 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home perfectly blends comfort, flexibility, and modern updates.A rare find, the home boasts two private primary suites-ideal for in-law living, guest accommodations, or a private retreat. The

    Magdalena Malyszko HomeSmart Connect LLC

    763 N Franklin Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home