4,080

Baldwin Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $300,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 W Hamilton Dr Unit 114, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      222 W Hamilton Dr Unit 114, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Poulos Keller Williams Thrive

  • /26

    $386,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    826 N Auburn Woods Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,218

    Last Listing Agent Fergal Tierney Compass

    826 N Auburn Woods Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /18

      Est $481,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      971 N Auburn Woods Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      971 N Auburn Woods Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Young Compass

  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    873 N Cove Dr Unit 885F, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,809

    Last Listing Agent David Schwabe Compass

    873 N Cove Dr Unit 885F, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /22

      Est $286,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1117 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georgiana Sinnett Compass

  • /3

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1050 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,675

    Last Listing Agent Mike Checuga RE/MAX Premier

    1050 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /32

      Est $409,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      1775 W Ethans Glen Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1775 W Ethans Glen Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Schwabe Compass

  • /30

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1055 W Myrtle St, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,215

    Last Listing Agent Amy Diamond @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1055 W Myrtle St, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /2

      Est $726,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      942 W Aspen Ct, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      942 W Aspen Ct, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX

  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    989 N Cove Dr Unit B, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,863

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Seagren Compass

    989 N Cove Dr Unit B, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /16

      Est $309,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      1566 N Dartmoor Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1566 N Dartmoor Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,500
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Diamond @ Properties

  • /22

    $231,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1356 N Sterling Ave Unit 102, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,416

    Last Listing Agent Jake Casper Compass

    1356 N Sterling Ave Unit 102, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /32

      Est $416,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      879 N Auburn Woods Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      879 N Auburn Woods Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Winfield Cohen Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /28

    $288,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1242 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,059

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Baliuk KOMAR

    1242 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /26

      Est $261,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 W Jennifer Ln Unit 16A, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      214 W Jennifer Ln Unit 16A, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Agnes Zak Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /38

    $643,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    913 N Franklin Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,826

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bremner Keller Williams Success Realty

    913 N Franklin Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /37

      Est $466,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 N Maple Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      927 N Maple Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Katsman Barr Agency, Inc

  • /6

    $118,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1282 N Grove Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $337,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,500

    Last Listing Agent Diana Matichyn Coldwell Banker Realty

    1282 N Grove Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /20

      Est $497,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 W Fontenay Way, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      503 W Fontenay Way, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Diamond @ Properties

  • /25

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    230 W Golfview Terrace, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,952

    Last Listing Agent Chris Andreoni Baird & Warner

    230 W Golfview Terrace, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /44

      Est $807,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1097 N Palos Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1097 N Palos Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Herrick Redfin Corporation

  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    950 W Colfax St, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $394,135

    Last Listing Agent Lana Erickson eXp Realty - Geneva

    950 W Colfax St, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /53

      Est $724,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      1059 N Penny Ln, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1059 N Penny Ln, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $663,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Lynn Grapevine Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1412 N Sterling Ave Unit 203, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,712

    Last Listing Agent Lori Johanneson @properties Christies International Real Estate

    1412 N Sterling Ave Unit 203, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /43

      Est $757,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      1494 N Trailside Ct, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1494 N Trailside Ct, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vasi Koufis @ Properties

  • /14

    $280,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1133 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,667

    Last Listing Agent Marty Dunne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1133 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /2

      Est $310,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 W Tanglewood Ave Unit 4, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      361 W Tanglewood Ave Unit 4, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pajich Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    354 W Birchwood Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,691

    Last Listing Agent Laura Browere HomeSmart Connect LLC

    354 W Birchwood Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /22

      Est $326,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 N Cove Dr Unit 837F, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      837 N Cove Dr Unit 837F, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Schwabe Compass

  • /18

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1653 W Ethans Glen Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,079

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Jordan J.W. Reedy Realty

    1653 W Ethans Glen Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /20

      Est $494,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      1043 W Sutton Ct Unit 10, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1043 W Sutton Ct Unit 10, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Jennings HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /25

    $442,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    917 N Coolidge Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,470

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pluda Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    917 N Coolidge Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /10

      Est $411,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      1548 N Saint Marks Place, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1548 N Saint Marks Place, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Hronopoulos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /20

    $287,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1022 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,345

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Drake @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1022 N Knollwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /7

      Est $176,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      670 N Franklin Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

      • Built 1944
      670 N Franklin Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Giangrande @ Properties

  • /12

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    260 W Lynn Dr Unit 75B, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,189

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Garcia Coldwell Banker Realty

    260 W Lynn Dr Unit 75B, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /10

      Est $209,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      1365 N Sterling Ave Unit 203, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1365 N Sterling Ave Unit 203, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Camarano @ Properties

  • /23

    $207,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1365 N Sterling Ave Unit 214, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,475

    Last Listing Agent Mario Bilotas Four Daughters Real Estate

    1365 N Sterling Ave Unit 214, Palatine, IL 60067
    • /27

      Est $329,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 W Dresden Ave Unit 2, Palatine, IL 60067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      250 W Dresden Ave Unit 2, Palatine, IL 60067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Suwinski Baird Warner

  • /7

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    701 N Coolidge Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,282

    Last Listing Agent Sooji Hill Baird & Warner

    701 N Coolidge Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home