956

Recently Sold Palatine, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    133 W Palatine Rd Unit 108A, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,408

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fermanis RE/MAX Suburban

    133 W Palatine Rd Unit 108A, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    104 N Plum Grove Rd Unit 406, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,624

    Last Listing Agent Leeann Bluske EXCHANGE BROKERS

    104 N Plum Grove Rd Unit 406, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /2

    $322,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1422 N Driftwood Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,348

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Seebeck RE/MAX At Home

    1422 N Driftwood Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /33

    $459,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    145 S Belle Ave, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,520

    Last Listing Agent John & Pat LaDeur Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    145 S Belle Ave, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    440 W Mahogany Ct Unit 209, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,108

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Dunne @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    440 W Mahogany Ct Unit 209, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /2

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1341 N Home Ct, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,632

    Last Listing Agent Libby Bullock Keller Williams Thrive

    1341 N Home Ct, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /7

    $171,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1979 N Hicks Rd Unit 1979104, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,164

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Swaney GC Realty and Development

    1979 N Hicks Rd Unit 1979104, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /20

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1353 E Joan Dr, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,152

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stocki Baird & Warner

    1353 E Joan Dr, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2254 N Baldwin Way Unit 7B, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,848

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Eisele Coldwell Banker Realty

    2254 N Baldwin Way Unit 7B, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1539 E Baronet Ln Unit 130420, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,390

    Last Listing Agent Dean Tubekis Coldwell Banker Realty

    1539 E Baronet Ln Unit 130420, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /36

    $715,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1125 W Skylark Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,182

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hinton Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1125 W Skylark Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /32

    $755,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1355 W Kenilworth Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,288

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kersemeier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1355 W Kenilworth Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /21

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    59 S Hale St Unit 108, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,887

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sanchez Prenton Realty

    59 S Hale St Unit 108, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    902 E Plate Dr, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,006

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Rancich Weichert, Realtors - Homes by Presto

    902 E Plate Dr, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    709 W Glencoe Rd, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,368

    Last Listing Agent Laura Browere HomeSmart Connect LLC

    709 W Glencoe Rd, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /32

    $386,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    858 N Auburn Woods Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,675

    Last Listing Agent Stan Sierotnik Century 21 Circle

    858 N Auburn Woods Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /18

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    870 E Carriage Ln Unit 3, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,831

    Last Listing Agent Anita Willms Redfin Corporation

    870 E Carriage Ln Unit 3, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /8

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1012 E Glavin Ct Unit 2A, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Vargas-Lopez LL Realty

    1012 E Glavin Ct Unit 2A, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    817 W Peregrine Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF

    Current Estimated Value $665,965

    Last Listing Agent Austin Newbury @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    817 W Peregrine Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /67

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1022 W Bogey Ln, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,300

    Last Listing Agent Constance Y. Antoniou Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1022 W Bogey Ln, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /23

    $382,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1034 N Claremont Dr Unit 1227, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,266

    Last Listing Agent Donata Ostapyshyn RE/MAX Suburban

    1034 N Claremont Dr Unit 1227, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /23

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    51 E Clare Ct, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF

    Current Estimated Value $417,401

    Last Listing Agent Jen Ortman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    51 E Clare Ct, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /19

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2019 N Ginger Creek Dr Unit 34C, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,262

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gasso Baird & Warner, Inc.

    2019 N Ginger Creek Dr Unit 34C, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /14

    $191,250

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1367 N Winslowe Dr Unit 204, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,555

    Last Listing Agent Martin Vehlow Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1367 N Winslowe Dr Unit 204, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /27

    $329,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    109 S Elm St, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,267

    Last Listing Agent Oksana Prus Elite Real Estate and Mgmt Co.

    109 S Elm St, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /21

    $402,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    50 S Greeley St Unit 314, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,891

    Last Listing Agent Holly Pfister Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    50 S Greeley St Unit 314, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /43

    $415,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1650 W Ethans Glen Dr, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,661

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stokes Habetler Redfin Corporation

    1650 W Ethans Glen Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /15

    $153,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1434 Carol Ct Unit 3A, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,775

    Last Listing Agent Vishal Antiya Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    1434 Carol Ct Unit 3A, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /18

    $236,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1414 N Sterling Ave Unit 103, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,702

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nowogurski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1414 N Sterling Ave Unit 103, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /19

    $232,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    932 E Coach Rd Unit 8, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,201

    Last Listing Agent Randall Brush Coldwell Banker Realty

    932 E Coach Rd Unit 8, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /29

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1471 N Denton Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,401

    Last Listing Agent Laura Browere HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1471 N Denton Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /25

    $880,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    829 S California Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,503

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Craig Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    829 S California Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    105 S Stonington Dr Unit 304, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,898

    Last Listing Agent Lane Dulaney Baird & Warner

    105 S Stonington Dr Unit 304, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    129 W Brandon Ct Unit D23, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,925

    Last Listing Agent Iryna Kerch Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    129 W Brandon Ct Unit D23, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /14

    $177,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1324 N Geneva Dr Unit 3B, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,705

    Last Listing Agent Al Zhou Concentric Realty, Inc

    1324 N Geneva Dr Unit 3B, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /28

    $267,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1144 Foxglove Ln Unit 4A, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,735

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Haas RE/MAX Suburban

    1144 Foxglove Ln Unit 4A, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /2

    $149,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    301 N Carter St Unit 102, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,375

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sather Michelle Sather Realtor

    301 N Carter St Unit 102, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    165 S Stonington Dr Unit 391, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,852

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Casino Redfin Corporation

    165 S Stonington Dr Unit 391, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /2

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1048 N Palos Ave, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,232

    Last Listing Agent Amy Diamond @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1048 N Palos Ave, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /20

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1426 E Reynolds Dr, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,791

    Last Listing Agent Martin Dzik RE/MAX Professionals

    1426 E Reynolds Dr, Palatine, IL 60074

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home