2,820

Homes in ZIP Code 81526

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $1,031,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      3681 E Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3681 E Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Gross 144 Realty

  • /30

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    679 Brentwood Dr Unit 3, Palisade, CO 81526

    Discover easy living in the heart of Western Colorado with this well-maintained 3 bedroom, ADA compliant modular home located in the quiet 55+ community of Rio Vista Park in historic Palisade. Enter the peaceful cul-de-sac beneath a canopy of mature sycamore trees and enjoy small-town charm surrounded by the scenic beauty of the Western Slope. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers

    Julie Piland Real Colorado Properties

    679 Brentwood Dr Unit 3, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /42

    $552,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    316 W 5th St, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,025

    Last Listing Agent Anna Derby RE/MAX 4000, INC

    316 W 5th St, Palisade, CO 81526
    • /21

      Est $533,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Cabernet Dr, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      823 Cabernet Dr, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Curtis MUSTANG REALTY

  • /17

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    3871 Granada Dr Unit 26, Palisade, CO 81526

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this well-maintained manufactured home located in a quiet and friendly 55+ community. Enjoy a relaxed lifestyle minutes from River Bend Park, Veterans Park, groceries and shopping. This cozy home features an open living/kitchen space ( newly painted 2026) with split floor plan. New bathroom vanities and toilets, newer flooring and

    SHELLEY MELENDREZ BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS FRUIT & WINE

    3871 Granada Dr Unit 26, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /18

    $218,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    326 33 1 2 Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,399

    Last Listing Agent PAULA J Zimmerman RE/MAX 4000, INC

    326 33 1 2 Rd, Palisade, CO 81526
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      885 Iowa Ave, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 12 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      885 Iowa Ave, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Dennis MONUMENT RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

  • /25

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    105 E 8th St Unit 14, Palisade, CO 81526

    Charming and move-in ready, this adorable single-wide home is nestled in a well maintained 55+ community. Recently updated with a remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, it offers a great blend of comfort and potential- ready for you to add your own personal touches. The HOA covers water, sewer, trash, and lawn maintenance making for easy, affordable, worry-free living. Don't miss this opportunity to

    Dana Weiszbrod HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    105 E 8th St Unit 14, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /13

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    828 Logan Ct, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,750

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Pleasant RE/MAX RISE UP

    828 Logan Ct, Palisade, CO 81526
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      895 Iowa Ave, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 11 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      895 Iowa Ave, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jan Kimbrough Miller THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

  • /37

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    317 W 8th St Unit 25, Palisade, CO 81526

    WOW! Immaculate 2024 home in the heart of Palisade featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1178 sq. ft. with all the modern finishes you want and love! The exterior of this home features beautiful tri-tone white/black/soft gray new exterior paint, modern dual pane white vinyl windows with black seamless gutter system with lovely yard! This modern home is ultra energy efficient. The perfect combination of

    MICAH BUCZEK HARVEST REALTY, LLC

    317 W 8th St Unit 25, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /42

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3388 C Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,013

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Gillespie RE/MAX 4000, INC

    3388 C Rd, Palisade, CO 81526
    • /18

      Est $476,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Montclair Dr, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      817 Montclair Dr, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MARY PICCIANO MARY PICCIANO

  • /24

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    154 E 3rd St, Palisade, CO 81526

    Charming home built in 1904 located right in the heart of downtown Palisade-a highly desirable vacation destination known for its wineries, orchards and small-town charm.The home features newer forced-air heating and refrigerated air,an updated kitchen with eating space, and a completely remodeled bathroom. New windows were installed in 2021, and interior/exterior of home was freshly painted in

    SHYRL KAPER GRAND VALLEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    154 E 3rd St, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3617 F Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,000

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY CRAIG BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS FRUIT & WINE

    3617 F Rd, Palisade, CO 81526
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3259 C Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3259 C Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Black RE/MAX

  • /19

    $44,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    3781 Granada Dr Unit 3, Palisade, CO 81526

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home located in the quiet and desirable 55+ community of Rio Vista Mobile Home Park—right in the heart of Palisade, Colorado. This well-cared-for home features brand-new triple-pane windows throughout, offering excellent energy efficiency, lower utility costs, and year-round comfort—cooler summers

    VENUS MARTINEZ REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

    3781 Granada Dr Unit 3, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /42

    $587,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3927 Hickman Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,364

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH SILZELL RE/MAX 4000, INC

    3927 Hickman Rd, Palisade, CO 81526
    • /37

      Est $1,176,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      3337 C Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3337 C Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendell Smith HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

  • /27

    $579,500

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $44K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    840 Rupp Ave, Palisade, CO 81526

    Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home offering 1,552 sq ft in the heart of Palisade! This well-maintained property features an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, a functional kitchen, and comfortable living spaces. Enjoy low-maintenance landscaping, a welcoming front porch swing, and a private outdoor patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Attached garage and spacious driveway provide

    BRENDA BOUNDS HOMETOWN REALTY OF GRAND JUNCTION

    840 Rupp Ave, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    845 Logan St, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,923

    Last Listing Agent Julie Butherus RE/MAX 4000, INC

    845 Logan St, Palisade, CO 81526
    • /41

      Est $1,172,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 C Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3310 C Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Black RE/MAX

  • /19

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    164 Davis Cir, Palisade, CO 81526

    Location, location, location! Awesome views of the Bookcliffs out your front door! This home is located on a corner lot in a quiet well established neighborhood with no HOA and Palisade irrigation. Kitchen is gorgeous with granite counter tops and under cabinet lighting. Bathroom has matching marble counter top and shower surround. The sellers have an enclosed area for their chickens but could

    BEV CRAWFORD HILL & HOMES, LLC

    164 Davis Cir, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /33

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    679 Brentwood Dr Unit 17, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Derby RE/MAX 4000, INC

    679 Brentwood Dr Unit 17, Palisade, CO 81526
    • /42

      Est $760,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      3269 Lincoln Ct, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3269 Lincoln Ct, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $423/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Voytilla COOK REAL ESTATE & DEVELOPMENT

  • /40

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    3697 F Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

    Welcome to 3697 F Road, a vineyard haven in Palisade where sun-soaked vines, thoughtful upgrades, and warm, inviting interiors come together in that effortless, “this feels like home” kind of way. Set on almost 5 gorgeous acres, including 3.5 acres of producing Syrah and Riesling grapes, this property is equal parts lifestyle and legacy. The vineyard is fully irrigated by a private head gate from

    MELISSA ROLBIECKI THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    3697 F Rd, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /42

    $1,295,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    739 35 8 10 Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,375

    Last Listing Agent Annette Hejl ANNETTE HEJL PROPERTIES

    739 35 8 10 Rd, Palisade, CO 81526
    • /38

      Est $846,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 33 Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      323 33 Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $793,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Duffy BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $1,495,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    3669 G Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

    Sought-after Opportunity in Palisade with major agritourism potential! Located on 2.48 irrigated acres with prime Highway 6 frontage, this high-traffic site offers endless opportunities to expand, reinvent, or create your dream business in the heart of Colorado’s fruit and wine country. The property features a beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom home, a large retail and tasting room space, attached

    Laura Black RE/MAX 4000, INC

    3669 G Rd, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /23

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    122 W 5th St, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,514

    Last Listing Agent THOMAS CRAIG BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS FRUIT & WINE

    122 W 5th St, Palisade, CO 81526
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      3292 C Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3292 C Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Black RE/MAX

  • /36

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    875 Cabernet Dr, Palisade, CO 81526

    One owner home in Beautiful Palisade. Walk to festivals, shopping, dining, wine tasting, or hop on the Trolley, or bike to your favorite restaurant. Palisade is known for its festivals, small town charm, and the beautiful scenery. This home offers you a great layout, easy care tile flooring through out plus a full appliance package ( even washer and dryer). Great floorplan, open concept and no

    Lori Chesnick CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

    875 Cabernet Dr, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /17

    $65,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    131 N Bower Ave Unit 55, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Perez-Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    131 N Bower Ave Unit 55, Palisade, CO 81526
    • /40

      Est $726,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      3407 C Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3407 C Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 439 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reece Stanley THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

  • /33

    $539,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    846 Cabernet Dr, Palisade, CO 81526

    Stylish, well-kept home just 2 blocks from the Colorado River and new Riverbend Park swimming beach! Walking distance to Palisade High School, Taylor Elementary, multiple wineries, downtown Palisade's local shops and restaurants, or fresh farm stands. This stucco home fits right in the vast desert landscape that it lies in, with breathtaking views of sunsets on the Grand Mesa from the covered

    Denice Niethammer THE RESOURCE GROUP, LLC

    846 Cabernet Dr, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /38

    $990,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    480 Desert Bluff Ct, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,468

    Last Listing Agent Patti Poschman RE/MAX 4000, INC

    480 Desert Bluff Ct, Palisade, CO 81526
    • /39

      Est $1,143,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      3410 C Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3410 C Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,193,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnna Langley REAL BROKER, LLC DBA REAL

  • /12

    $298,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $2,128,571 per Acre

    105 Main St, Palisade, CO 81526

    Positioned in the heart of downtown Palisade, Colorado, at the corner of 1st & Main, welcome to 105 Main Street! This RARE, prime, flat, CORNER LOT building site comes complete with elevations & floorplans by APEX Design & Drafting for a residential duplex with walkout balcony. Each of the two units features 1,643sf | 3 BED | 3 BATH | 1 CAR | +830sf ROOFTOP. Front row views of: Downtown, the

    Jen Taylor THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    105 Main St, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /42

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    537 36 3 4 Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,915

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW DIERS COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    537 36 3 4 Rd, Palisade, CO 81526
    • /42

      Est $784,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      3494 Upland Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3494 Upland Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,900
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ficklin COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home