36

Recently Sold Palm Beach Shores, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $3,315,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    206 Inlet Way Unit 2w, West Palm Beach, FL 33404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $1,359/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,508,874

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Spina The Keyes Company (PBG)

    206 Inlet Way Unit 2w, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
  • /35

    $1,765,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    219 Claremont Ln, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,792,226

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Hocking Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)

    219 Claremont Ln, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /10

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    184 Lake Dr Unit 1-201, West Palm Beach, FL 33404

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $939/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Murray Compass Florida LLC

    184 Lake Dr Unit 1-201, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
  • /20

    $495,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    106 Linda Ln Unit 4, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,764

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Seifter Echo Fine Properties

    106 Linda Ln Unit 4, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /56

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    145 N Ocean Ave Unit 607, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,464

145 N Ocean Ave Unit 607, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
  • /49

    $1,750,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    107 Sandal Ln Unit 1, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,744,582

    Last Listing Agent Meike Macgregor Compass Florida LLC

    107 Sandal Ln Unit 1, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /50

    $1,080,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    310 Tacoma Ln, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,581

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Master Epique Realty, Inc.

    310 Tacoma Ln, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /18

    $2,650,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    184 Lake Dr Unit 3202, West Palm Beach, FL 33404

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $995/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Murray Compass Florida LLC

    184 Lake Dr Unit 3202, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
  • /53

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    33 S Ocean Ave Unit 308, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,881

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Krinke Douglas Elliman

    33 S Ocean Ave Unit 308, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /82

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    33 S Ocean Ave Unit 301, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,171

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brindisi Lang Realty/ BR

    33 S Ocean Ave Unit 301, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    300 Inlet Way Unit 2, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,455

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Maginas Century 21 America's Choice/WPB

    300 Inlet Way Unit 2, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /39

    $2,485,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    325 Cascade Ln, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,749

    Last Listing Agent Leah Wallesverd NRH Realty LLC

    325 Cascade Ln, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /31

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    307 Bamboo Rd, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,199

    Last Listing Agent Dan Farber HelloSold LLC

    307 Bamboo Rd, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /14

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    106 Linda Ln Unit 4, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,764

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Seifter Echo Fine Properties

    106 Linda Ln Unit 4, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /39

    $1,417,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    226 Bamboo Rd, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,841

    Last Listing Agent Cibie Cahur Keller Williams Realty Jupiter

    226 Bamboo Rd, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /101

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    125 S Ocean Ave Unit 104, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,495

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brindisi Lang Realty/ BR

    125 S Ocean Ave Unit 104, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /36

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    201 Cascade Ln, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,786,041

    Last Listing Agent James Steere LPT Realty, LLC

    201 Cascade Ln, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /26

    $410,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    145 Ocean 301 Ave Unit 301, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kitty Hamilton Divito Real Estate Group

    145 Ocean 301 Ave Unit 301, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
  • /2

    $2,500,000

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    176 Lake Dr Unit 1202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $939/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Murray Compass Florida LLC

    176 Lake Dr Unit 1202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
  • /69

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    33 N Ocean Ave Unit 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Curt Compass Florida LLC

    33 N Ocean Ave Unit 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
  • /44

    $1,450,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    337 Cascade Ln, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,496

    Last Listing Agent carol loomis Keller Williams Realty Jupiter

    337 Cascade Ln, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /2

    $2,500,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    184 Lake Dr Unit 3102, West Palm Beach, FL 33404

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $939/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Murray Compass Florida LLC

    184 Lake Dr Unit 3102, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
  • /32

    $1,395,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    219 Blossom Ln, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $987/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,145

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    219 Blossom Ln, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /93

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    155 S Ocean Ave Unit 603, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,551

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Cohen The Keyes Company

    155 S Ocean Ave Unit 603, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
  • /25

    $263,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    100 Bravado Ln Unit 3, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,261

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Gagliano Keller Williams Realty/P B

    100 Bravado Ln Unit 3, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /3

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    Tbd W 37th St, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $590,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dr. Carlisa Smith, EdD J. Briann Realty Group

    Tbd W 37th St, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    33 N Ocean Ave, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Lanham Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 N Ocean Ave, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
  • /3

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    110 Cascade Ln Unit 1, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,525,903

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Frankel Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches

    110 Cascade Ln Unit 1, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /17

    $6,625,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    206 Lake Dr, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $3,929/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,883,177

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Spina The Keyes Company (PBG)

    206 Lake Dr, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /36

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    314 Inlet Way Unit 201, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 512 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,994

    Last Listing Agent Elise Meagher The Keyes Company

    314 Inlet Way Unit 201, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /48

    $1,650,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    225 Linda Ln, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,892,367

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Lewellen Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)

    225 Linda Ln, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /70

    $1,135,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    343 Bamboo Rd Unit 1-4, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,495

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kent KW Reserve

    343 Bamboo Rd Unit 1-4, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /44

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1130 Island Rd, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,105

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Apple Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC

    1130 Island Rd, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /34

    $950,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1122 Beach Rd, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,820

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Pham Oak Avenue WPB LLC

    1122 Beach Rd, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /44

    $695,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1101 Beach Rd Unit C, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,518

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Sans Select Property Group LLC

    1101 Beach Rd Unit C, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • /2

    $3,250,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2323 Lake Dr Unit 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rinaldi EXP Realty LLC

    2323 Lake Dr Unit 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33404

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Palm Beach Shores, FL?
Homes for sale in Palm Beach Shores, FL have an average home price of $1,883,471.
What is the average time to sell a house in Palm Beach Shores, FL?
The houses for sale in Palm Beach Shores, FL spend an average of 50 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Palm Beach Shores, FL?
There are 13 active homes for sale in Palm Beach Shores, FL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Palm Beach Shores, FL?
6 homes have sold in Palm Beach Shores, FL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Palm Beach Shores, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$405,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$502,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$1,575,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$310,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$928
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
6
Months of Supply
26.00
Median List Price
$1,575,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-83%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home