561

Recently Sold Palmer Ranch, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $749,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12370 Marsh Pointe Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,512

    Last Listing Agent Bill McCue BRIGHT REALTY

    12370 Marsh Pointe Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $419,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8009 Bobcat Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,019

    Last Listing Agent Leah White RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    8009 Bobcat Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $357,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8641 Daydream St, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,411

    Last Listing Agent Irina Grissom EXP REALTY LLC

    8641 Daydream St, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8975 Whitemarsh Ave, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,728

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Daviadoff MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    8975 Whitemarsh Ave, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $248,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7483 Carnoustie Dr Unit 5B, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,502

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Walls MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    7483 Carnoustie Dr Unit 5B, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $381,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8711 Palmer Park Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,630

    Last Listing Agent Kathy White PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    8711 Palmer Park Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $636,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5771 Wilena Place Unit 3A, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,683

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mazzone TOWN CENTER REALTY

    5771 Wilena Place Unit 3A, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8579 Woodbriar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,595

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Adams COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    8579 Woodbriar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5552 Octonia Place, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF

    Current Estimated Value $575,177

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    5552 Octonia Place, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8687 Woodbriar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,104

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bevington SHOWTIME REALTY

    8687 Woodbriar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    12458 Marsh Pointe Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,325

    Last Listing Agent Toni Zarghami KW COASTAL LIVING III

    12458 Marsh Pointe Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4214 Palacio Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,842

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Weiss KW COASTAL LIVING III

    4214 Palacio Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $391,230

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7151 Prosperity Cir Unit 308, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,068

    Last Listing Agent Igor Chernysh BRIGHT REALTY

    7151 Prosperity Cir Unit 308, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8808 Enclave Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,320

    Last Listing Agent Drew Russell MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    8808 Enclave Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5137 Redbriar Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,819

    Last Listing Agent Claude Pierre CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    5137 Redbriar Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $459,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5719 Woodland Sage Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,675

    Last Listing Agent Lee Brewer RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    5719 Woodland Sage Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5740 Eagle Creek Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,225

    Last Listing Agent Mike Polachek KW SUNCOAST

    5740 Eagle Creek Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $648,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4941 Sabal Lake Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,591

    Last Listing Agent Claude Pierre CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    4941 Sabal Lake Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8575 Woodbriar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,739

8575 Woodbriar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8750 Olde Hickory Ave Unit 9202, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,106

    Last Listing Agent Alice Sciarrino GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL

    8750 Olde Hickory Ave Unit 9202, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4173 Westbourne Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,521

    Last Listing Agent Mike Polachek KW SUNCOAST

    4173 Westbourne Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6236 Weymouth Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,975

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca White RIDGE REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISES

    6236 Weymouth Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    9470 High Gate Dr Unit 2222, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,014

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Watson FINE PROPERTIES

    9470 High Gate Dr Unit 2222, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4250 Players Place Unit 2625, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,592

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mcgreevy SARASOTA HOME REALTY

    4250 Players Place Unit 2625, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7623 Camminare Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,850

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mazzone TOWN CENTER REALTY

    7623 Camminare Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1737 Burgos Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,704

    Last Listing Agent Derek Edwards KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    1737 Burgos Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    9480 High Gate Dr Unit 2122, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,169

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Ipox DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    9480 High Gate Dr Unit 2122, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $670,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4926 Sabal Lake Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,644

    Last Listing Agent Diane McDonald BRIGHT REALTY

    4926 Sabal Lake Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $164,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4006 Crockers Lake Blvd Unit 26, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,627

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Radcliffe MEDWAY REALTY

    4006 Crockers Lake Blvd Unit 26, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $749,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4609 Sweetmeadow Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,842

    Last Listing Agent Claude Pierre CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    4609 Sweetmeadow Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $879,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8400 Woodbriar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,058

    Last Listing Agent Carla Nix COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    8400 Woodbriar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,950,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5408 Greenbrook Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,975,212

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kroshus RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    5408 Greenbrook Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7231 Brambury Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,933

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Giarrano RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    7231 Brambury Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5160 Northridge Rd Unit 302, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,739

    Last Listing Agent Helena Nordstrom PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    5160 Northridge Rd Unit 302, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5946 Caspian Tern Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,332

    Last Listing Agent Erica Giesler COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    5946 Caspian Tern Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4831 Sweetmeadow Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,092

    Last Listing Agent Claude Pierre CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    4831 Sweetmeadow Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $965,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4990 Gardiners Bay Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,695

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Giarrano RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4990 Gardiners Bay Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $294,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    9320 Clubside Cir Unit 2208, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,922

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Ipox DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    9320 Clubside Cir Unit 2208, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9528 Knightsbridge Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,103

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hupp KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    9528 Knightsbridge Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8600 Milestone Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,603

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Surline WILLIAM RAVEIS FLORIDA LLC

    8600 Milestone Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home