4,632

Palmerton, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $243,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    312 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,667

    Last Listing Agent Jim Christman Keller Williams Real Estate - Palmerton

    312 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /20

      Est $119,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Mauch Chunk Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      602 Mauch Chunk Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Gothard RE/MAX

  • /55

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2875 Stagecoach Rd W, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,319

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Arner Dean R. Arner Real Estate Company

    2875 Stagecoach Rd W, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /34

      Est $166,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      664 Mauch Chunk Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      664 Mauch Chunk Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate, LLC

  • /65

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    175 Balsam Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,396

175 Balsam Way, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /22

      Est $171,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      596 Mauch Chunk Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      596 Mauch Chunk Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Fritzinger Koehler Marvin Realty

  • /20

    $146,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    671 Princeton Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,387

    Last Listing Agent Tim Heimbach RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    671 Princeton Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /20

      Est $154,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Mauch Chunk Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      612 Mauch Chunk Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Merkel RE/MAX

  • /2

    $233,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    270 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,682

    Last Listing Agent Martine Minninger Engle Garner Realty Associates

    270 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /34

      Est $150,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      547 Mauch Chunk Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      547 Mauch Chunk Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Christman Keller Williams Real Estate

  • /19

    $94,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3875 Forest Inn Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,518

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Klotz TNT Premier Real Estate

    3875 Forest Inn Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /32

      Est $174,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      588 Mauch Chunk Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      588 Mauch Chunk Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katey Lenner Real of Pennsylvania

  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    538 Carney Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,919

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Cincilla Keller Williams Allentown

    538 Carney Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /42

      Est $462,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Harvard Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      111 Harvard Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

• /46

    $351,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    40 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,570

    Last Listing Agent Neil Stark Realty One Group Supreme

    40 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /29

      Est $194,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      136 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate, LLC

  • /77

    $768,700

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    150 Red Oak Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,898

    Last Listing Agent Donna Foley Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

    150 Red Oak Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /19

      Est $210,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 1st St, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      723 1st St, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kocsis Home Team Real Estate

  • /40

    $214,999

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    536 Franklin Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,728

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Arner Dean R. Arner Real Estate Co.

    536 Franklin Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /46

      Est $352,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      139 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

• /16

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    641 Mauch Chunk Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,333

    Last Listing Agent Evan Meixsell BHHS Benjamin Real Estate

    641 Mauch Chunk Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /31

      Est $174,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      152 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Zeoli Castle Gate Realty

  • /20

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    414 White St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,275

    Last Listing Agent Michelange Alexis Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    414 White St, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /36

      Est $208,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      146 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Shemanski BHHS Benjamin Real Estate

  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    60 Ginkgo Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,028

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    60 Ginkgo Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /13

      Est $190,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      116 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Ruddell Keller Williams Allentown

  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    568 Franklin Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,997

    Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate, LLC

    568 Franklin Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /50

      Est $175,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      92 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Obert Iron Valley R E Northeast

  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    920 Edgemont Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,309

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Iglesia United RealEstate Strive212 LV

    920 Edgemont Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /26

      Est $169,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      72 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

• /50

    $333,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    120 Cardinal Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,297

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    120 Cardinal Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /31

      Est $211,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      108 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 02, 2023

• /31

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    185 Margaret St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,701

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    185 Margaret St, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /35

      Est $180,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      174 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $122,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    466 Franklin Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,140

    Last Listing Agent Brian Knepper Iron Valley R E Northeast

    466 Franklin Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /32

      Est $233,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      256 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Achberger EXP Realty LLC

  • /48

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    273 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,837

    Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate LLC

    273 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /22

      Est $214,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      209 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Fritzinger Koehler-Marvin Realty Brokerage, LLC

  • /66

    $215,114

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    355 Hickory Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,148

    Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate LLC

    355 Hickory Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071
    • /32

      Est $272,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Princeton Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      230 Princeton Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home