476

Palo Alto, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $102,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1900
      332 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Witter Keller Williams Realty

  • /20

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    512 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,088

    Last Listing Agent Tod Slabik RE/MAX Of Reading

    512 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /26

      Est $125,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Mary St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      16 Mary St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Springer Mullen Realty Associates

  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    111 Fox St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,845

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Borelli Century 21 Gold

    111 Fox St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /28

      Est $209,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      326 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Grochowski BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    612 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,896

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ansbach Commonwealth Real Estate LLC

    612 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /4

      Est $103,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1900
      350 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Smith Iron Valley Real Estate Coal Region

  • /33

    $130,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    210 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,051

    Last Listing Agent Megan Leadbetter IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    210 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /60

      Est $448,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Taylor St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2 Taylor St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Egner RE/MAX of Reading

    • /32

      Est $217,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      496 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1998
      496 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ramos United Real Estate Strive 212

    • /16

      Est $128,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Conrad St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1976
      90 Conrad St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Selina Hower BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /14

      Est $161,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Tuscarora St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1839
      25 Tuscarora St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Watson EXP Realty, LLC

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Bacon St Unit PASK2017342, Pottsville, PA 17901

      0 E Bacon St Unit PASK2017342, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Eckert RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $140,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      256 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,001
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Gabardi BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      71 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Schwartz Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $102,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1903
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gina Warhola BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /27

      Est $132,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Cadbury St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      30 Cadbury St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brad Mullen Mullen Realty Associates

    • /40

      Est $120,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Fox St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      121 Fox St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Miller Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    • /13

      Est $141,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1890
      68 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Toby Bower Howard Hanna

    • /20

      Est $109,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      26 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Eckert RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $95,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      16 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Springer Springer Realty Group Inc

    • /38

      Est $176,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Eckert RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $124,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      36 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Oct 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David O'Leary BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /35

      Est $124,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      102 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Schwartz EXP Realty, LLC

    • /28

      Est $127,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Nov 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brad Mullen Mullen Realty Associates

    • /23

      Est $125,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Bingaman BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /20

      Est $101,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1965
      31 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

• /22

      Est $92,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      126 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 271% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Richard DiBiase BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /19

      Est $97,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1920
      232 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent HIEDI AUTUMN DIAZ Weikel Realty Group LLC

    • /30

      Est $125,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      412 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Gottshall Iron Valley Real Estate Coal Region

    • /34

      Est $117,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1868
      328 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Carroll BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /13

      Est $62,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Mary St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 Mary St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Freeh-Stefanek Gene Durigan Real Estate - Lehighton

    • /12

      Est $101,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1900
      622 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Holly Stroup Towne And Country Real Estate, LLC

    • /22

      Est $235,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      350 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kent Hatter RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $149,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1858
      460 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Liz Egner RE/MAX of Reading

    • /24

      Est $168,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Tuscarora St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2 Tuscarora St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Emily Schock Bear Rock Realty LLC

    • /17

      Est $128,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • Studio
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      164 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Denny Hardock BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 George St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      15 George St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tara Furer-Romig BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • Studio
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      302 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      156 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home